Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Girls/Boys: Lakewood vs. Largo

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Lakewood 228 Largo 165

EVENTS:
Girls
200 med rel: Lakewood 2:14.46;200 free: Lakewood 2:24.3;200 im: Lakewood 2:28.43;
50 free: Lakewood 30:33;diving: Lakewood 1:87.15;100 Fly: Largo 1:15.21;100 Free: Largo 1:03.78
500 free: Lakewood 5:31.24;200 free: Lakewood 1:58.22;100 back: Largo 1:17.19;100 breast: Largo 1:25.99;400 free: Largo 5:11.69

Boys:
200 med: Lakewood 1:58;200 free: Lakewood 2:05.42;200 im: Lakewood 2:32.26;50 fr: Lakewood 25:89;diving: Lakewood 1:56.2;100 fly: Largo 1:03.71;100 free: Lakewood 54:29
500 free: Lakewood 5:59.28;200 free: Largo 1:53.65;100 back: Lakewood 1:08.94;100 breast: Lakewood 1:23.26;400 free: Lakewood 3:49.27

Record:
Lakewood (2-0)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Relay tournament

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 426, Tampa Prep 390, Countryside 314, Charlotte 278, Northeast 266, Seminole 266, Osceola 262, Shorecrest 229, East Lake 209, Clearwater 186, Canterbury 170, St. Petersburg 146, Lakewood 136, Cardinal Mooney 120, Calvary Christian 106, St. Stephen’s 96, St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Manatee 8. Diving: Shorecrest; 200 medley relay: Countryside (1:57.61); 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (1:41.23); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (4:25.29); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:16.97); 200 butterfly relay; Charlotte (1:53.97); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (49.69); 500 distance crescendo relay: Tampa Prep (4:47.47); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (57.25); 200 back relay: Palm Harbor University (1:58.43); 200 breast relay: Countryside (2:17.88); 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (3:39.56).

Boys: Palm Harbor University 414, Countryside 360, Charlotte 338, Tampa Prep 306, East Lake 282, Osceola 242, Cardinal Mooney 238, St. Petersburg 234, Seminole 218, Northeast 214, Lakewood 178, Clearwater 154, Shorecrest 140, St. Stephen’s 88, St. Petersburg Catholic 80, Canterbury 50. Diving: Northeast; 200 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (1:39.75); 200 free relay: Charlotte (1:35.57); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (3:58.77); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:08.21); 200 butterfly relay: Countryside (1:41.77); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (44.46); 500 distance crescendo relay: Countryside (4:18.66); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (45.96); 200 back relay: Countryside (1:51.68); 200 breast relay: Palm Harbor University (2:05.65); 400 free relay: Countryside (3:16.70).

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: St. Petersburg vs. Lakewood

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
St. Petersburg 117, Lakewood 79
Girls
St. Petersburg 115, Lakewood 80

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Lakewood

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys swimming score:
East Lake 113, Lakewood 66

Events:
200 med relay: East Lake (Sanders, Smith, Steele, Pickrem) 1:52; 200 free: Steele (EL) 1:56; 200 IM: Sanders (EL) 2:11; 50 free: Pickrem (EL) 24.40; Diving: Burns (EL) 203; 100 fly: Steele (EL) 58.74; 100 free: McMeekin (EL) 56.40; 500 free: Smith (EL) 5:22; 200 free relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dmkov, Harasv, Kendrick) 1:42; 100 back: Sanders (EL) 59.35; 100 breast: Kendrick (L) 1:05; 400 free relay: East Lake (Steele, Sanders, Hausman, Holdsworth) 3:39

Girls swimming score:
East Lake 124, Lakewood 56

Events:
200 med relay: East Lake (Spencer, Edwards, McMeekin, Peterson) 1:59.95; 200 free: Halfaft (L) 2:03.74; 200 IM: McMeekin (EL) 2:28.33; 50 free: Peterson (EL) 26.72; Diving: Gonzalez (EL) 234; 100 fly: Edwards (EL) 1:50; 100 free: Spencer (EL) 59.68; 500 free: Woods (EL) 6:15.83; 200 free relay: East Lake (Gulotta, McMeekin, Spencer, Peterson) 1:53.42; 100 back: Halfaft (L) 1:02.94; 100 breast: Burch (EL) 1:21.14; 400 free relay: Lakewood (Kane, Craig, Podson, Halfaft) 4:25.92

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Lakewood vs. Osceola

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BOYS
Osceola 101, Lakewood 81

200 Medley: Osceola (Slockett, Tomlin, Taszak, West) 1:49.13;
200 Free: Tomlin (O) 2:01.53;
200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:18.37;
50 Free: Brainard (O) 25.57;
100 Fly: Slockett (O) 58.00;
100 Free: Kracht (LW) 56.04;
500 Free: Bryant (O) 5:06.92;
100 Back: Lindsey (O) 1:06.03;
100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:05.91;
400 Free Relay: Osceola (Staszak, West, Bryant, Lindsey) 3:43.75;

DIVING
Hardman (LW) 152.8

GIRLS
Osceola 124, Lakewood 64

200 Medley: Osceola (O'Connell, Koda, Wiser, Brainard) 2:04.84;
200 Free: Holfast (LW) 2:01.31;
200 IM: Carr (O) 2:28.09;
50 Free: Dodson (LW) 29.15;
100 Fly: Koda (O) 1:04.28;
100 Free: Holfast (LW) 57.23;
500 Free: Koda (O) 5:37.31;
200 Free Relay: Osceola (Wiser, Bidinahaus, Reitz, Koda) 1:54.97;
100 Back: O'Connell (O) 1:10.05;
100 Breast: Wiser (O) 1:20.29;
400 Free Relay: Osceola (Carr, Reitz, O'Connell, Whitman) 4:14.52;

DIVING
Golightly (LW) 196.9

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Lakewood vs. Gibbs

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

GIRLS
Lakewood 129, Gibbs 54

200 Medley: Lakewood (Dodson, Craig, Halfast, Rock) 2:17.34;
200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:13.53;
200 IM: Gibbs 3:07.52;
50 Free: Dodson (LW) 29.31;
100 Fly: Halfast (LW) 1:09.50;
100 Free: Gibbs 1:06.72;
500 Free: Craig (LW) 6:25.23;
200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Dodson, Michalski, Craig, Halfast) 1:59.91;
100 Back: Gibbs 1:17.97;
100 Breast: Help (LW) 1:33.93;
400 Free Relay: Lakewood (Michalski, Driskell, Dupes, Hill) 5:00.60;

DIVING
Edmonds (LW) 155.85

BOYS
Lakewood 125, Gibbs 58

200 Medley: Lakewood (Harasz, Kendrick, Dinkov, Kracht) 1:54.93;
200 Free: Harasz (LW) 2:13.64;
200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.44;
50 Free: Kracht (LW) 25.00;
100 Fly: Dinkov (LW) 1:08.00;
100 Free: Kracht (LW) 56.16;
500 Free: Kendrick (LW) 5:37.28;
200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harasz, Kendrick) 1:44.00;
100 Back: Harasz (LW) 1:11.56;
100 Breast: Dinkov (LW) 1:13.25;
400 Free Relay: Gibbs 4:32.00

DIVING
Martin (LW) 169.59

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Boca Ciega vs. Lakewood, Shorecrest vs. Boca Ciega, Lakewood vs. Shorecrest

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Boys:
Lakewood 77 Boca Ciega 41

200 Medley Relay: Lakewood (Harasz, Kendrick, Dinkov, Kracht) 1:55.24; 200 Free: Harasz (LW) 2:10.87; 200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.93; 50 Free: Heyward (LW) 25.37; Diving: Hardman (LW) 194.40; 100 Butterfly: Digregorio (BC) 1:19.58; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 55.32; 500 Free: Dinkov (LW) 6:01.53; 200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harris, Kendrick) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Harasz (LW) 1:08.68; 100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:08.20; 400 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 4:02.76

Shorecrest 78, Boca Ciega 35
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.19; 200 Free: Grant (SH) 2:02.92; 200 IM: Vestergaard (SH) 2:19.00; 50 Free: Izzo (SH) 23.23; Diving: Stein (SH) 273.55;
100 Fly: Izzo (SH) 1:02.33; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 55.32; 500 Free: Farese (SH) 5:23.17; 200 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 1:44.29; 100 Back: Farese (SH) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Friley (BC) 1:16.67; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 3:43.76

Shorecrest 72, Lakewood 53

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.19; 200 Free: Grant (SH) 2:02.92; 200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.93; 50 Free: Izzo (SH) 23.23; Diving: Stein (SH) 273.55;
100 Fly: Izzo (SH) 1:02.33; 100 Free: Grant (SH) 56.55; 500 Free: Farese (SH) 5:23.17;
200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harris, Kendrick) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Farese (SH) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:08.20; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 3:43.76

Permalink

Teams

Girls swimming: Lakewood vs. Bogie, Shorecrest vs. Bogie, Shorecrest vs. Lakewood

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Girls:
Lakewood 92 Boca Ciega 35

200 Medley Relay; Lakewood (Halfast, Craig, Dodson, Kane) 2:11.75; 200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:02.74; 200 IM: Helt (LW) 3:15.53; 50 Free: Colwell (BC) 29.16; Diving: Golightly (LW) 227.80;
100 Fly: Rock (LW) 1:27.45; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 1:08.14; 500 Free: Craig (LW) 6:20.53;
200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Dodson, Kane, Craig, Halfast) 1:58.55; 100 Back: Halfast (LW) 1:05.75;
100 Breast: Sutton (BC) 1:29.76; 400 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Colwell, Kidder, Perez) 4:40.25

Shorecrest 110, Boca Ciega 19

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 2:05.18; 200 Free: Tripp (SH) 2:10.80; 200 IM: Andrews (SH) 2:25.38; 50 Free: Little (SH) 27.06; Diving: Stein (SH) 258.25; 100 Fly: Andrews (SH) 1:03.94; 100 Free: Little (SH) 1:00.36; 500 Free: Tripp (SH) 5:44.63; 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Tripp, Little, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 1:52.27; 100 Back: Mills (SH) 1:12.47; 100 Breast: Jahn (SH) 1:20.55; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, Andrews, K., Reischmann) 4:24.91

Shorecrest 100, Lakewood 39

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 2:05.18; 200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:02.74; 200 IM: Andrews (SH) 2:25.38; 50 Free: Little (SH) 27.06; Diving: Stein (SH) 258.25; 100 Fly: Andrews (SH) 1:03.94; 100 Free: Little (SH) 1:00.36; 500 Free: Tripp (SH) 5:44.63; 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Tripp, Little, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 1:52.27; 100 Back: Halfast (LW) 1:05.75; 100 Breast: Jahn (SH) 1:20.55; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, Andrews, K., Reischmann) 4:24.91;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Lakewood High School: Swimming: 2010