//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track: Osceola, St. Petersburg, Lakewood

Monday, Feb. 20, 2012

BOYS
Lakewood 73, Osceola, 60.5 St. Petersburg 32.5
4x800: (Osc) 9:16 Long jump: Mayes (lw) 21'4.5" Discus: Howell (Osc) 123' Shot put: Gatliff (Osc) 35'7" High jump: Griffons (Lw) 5'10" 110 hurdles: Shytle (Osc) 17.59 100 meter: Shaquill (Lw) 11.13 1600 meters: Bruce (Sp) 4:52 Triple jump: Griffen (Lw) 45'8" Pole vault: Ellis (Sp) 13' 4x100 relay: (Lw) 45.04 400 meters: Cleveland (Lw) 54.38 300 hurdles: Lightheiser (Osc) 46.14 800 meters: Jones (Lw) 2:09 200 meters: Conyers (Sp) 22.91 3200 meters: Chandle (Sp) 10:48 4 x400 relay: (Lw) 2:

GIRLS
Osceola 100, St. Petersburg 46, Lakewood 35
4x 800 relay: (Osc) 10:31 Shotput: Rekstis (Osc) 26'9" High jump: Cube (Osc) 5'3" Pole vault: kistemaker (Osc) 9'6" Long jump: Cube (Osc) 17' Discus: Hayes (Osc) 84'8" 100 hurdles: Kistemaker (Osc) 17.7 100 meters: Davis (Lw) 12.68 1600 meters: Irwin (Osc) 5:29 Triple jump: Cube (Osc) 35'6" 4 x100 relay:(Sp) 52.69 400 meters: Funderburk (Lw) 1:02 300 hurdles: Funderburk (Lw) 49.09 800 meters: Irwin (Osc) 2:26 200 meters: Allen (Lw) 26.53 3200 meters: Fitzgerald (Sp) 13:27 4 x400 relay: (Sp) 4:32

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: St. Petersburg City Championships

Friday, Feb. 24, 2012

Girls
Team scores
Northside Christian 164, Boca Ciega 83, Lakewood 79, Admiral Farragut 63, St. Petersburg Catholic 52, Shorecrest 51, St. Petersburg 50.5, Northeast 48, Keswick Christian 33.5, Gibbs 26, Canterbury 10
Results
Long jump - McGee (AFA) 18-0.5, Olds (Ns) 17-5, Cook-Martin (BC) 16-11.5; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 37-1, Schultz (Ns) 34-5, Funderburk (Lw) 33-5.5; High jump - McGee (AFA) 5-4, Font (AFA) 4-8, Blume (Sc) 4-8; Shot put - Cleppe (SPC) 28-10, Middlebrooks (BC) 27-7, Allen (BC) 25-10.5; Discus - Middlebrooks (BC) 74-8, Sheldon (Ns) 74-1.5, Allen (BC) 70-6; 100 - Allen (Lw) 12.85, Olds (Ns) 12.95, Black (SPC) 13.16; 200 - Olds (Ns) 26.37, Allen (Lw) 26.51, Brasseur (SP) 28.48; 400 - Palm (Kes) 1:03.24, Dannenmiller (Sc) 1:04.23, Allard-Phillips (SP) 1:04.39; 800 - Schultz (Ns) 2:30.35, Gossard (Ns) 2:34.07, Eaton (SPC) 2:36.59; 1600 - Greenleaf (Ns) 5:19.24, Spring (Ne) 5:34.52, Rovin (Sc) 5:43.81; 3200 - Greenleaf (Ns) 11.51.65, Spring (Ne) 12:13.23, Valentine (Can) 12:14.94; 100 hurdles - McGee (AFA) 15.15, Cook-Martin (BC) 16.02, Goodwin (NS) 16.07; 300 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 46.85, McGee (AFA) 47.43, Funderburk (Lw) 48.60; 4x100 - Lakewood 50.55, St. Petersburg 51.14, Gibbs 52.32; 4x400 - Northside Christian 4:09.27, Lakewood 4:25.18, St. Petersburg 4:26.40; 4x800 - Northside Chr. 10:21.23, Shorecrest 10:33.40, SP Catholic 10:46.28; Pole vault - Palm (Kes) 8-6, Coppone (BC) 8-0, Church (Ns) 7-0
Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 115, Boca Ciega 94.16, Gibbs 86, Admiral Farragut 84, Northeast 83.5, Northside Christian 58.33, St. Petersburg Catholic 54, St. Petersburg 40, Keswick Christian 35, Canterbury 11, Shorecrest 2
Long jump - Davis (BC) 21-10.5, Jenkins (AFA) 21-5.5, Lewis (Ns) 21-1.5; Triple jump - Griffin (Lw) 46-1.5, Griffin (Lw) 45-2.5, Jenkins (AFA) 43-0.5; High jump - Bonfield (SPC) 5-10, Roux (Lw) 5-10, Harding (BC) 5-10; Pole vault - Ellis (SP) 14-0, Heath (Kes) 11-6, LeMay (SP) 11-0; Shot put - Fowler (Lw) 46-10.5, Pedigo (Ne) 41-4.5, Angell (Kes) 40-4.5; Discus - Olson (Can) 130-5, Griffin (Lw) 128-4, Pedigo (Ne) 119-7; 100 - Bromell (Gi) 10.85, Hubbard (Ne) 11.01, Daniels (Gi) 11.07; 200 - Bromell (Gi) 22.20, Hubbard (Ne) 22.39, President (BC) 22.40; 400 - Davis (BC) 51.73, Rusnak (SPC) 52.18, Cleveland (Lw) 52.69; 800 - Ojeda (Ns) 1:59.15, Persha (Lw) 2:00.92, Stenger (Ne) 2:05.38; 1600 - Northside Chr. M. Ojeda (Ns) 4:41.56, Arnold (AFA) 4:43.59, Endrulat (Kes) 4:44.13; 3200 - Arnold (AFA) 10:22.75, McNamara (10:26.31, Chandler 9SP) 10:32.74; 110 hurdles - Jenkins (AFA) 15.24, Daniels (Gi) 15.95, Holmes (Lw) 16.66; 300 hurdles - Holmes (Lw) 43.72, Berry Gi) 43.87, Briscoe (Ne) 44.09; 4x100 - Gibbs 42.89, Lakewood 43.21, Boca Ciega 43.23; 4x400 - Lakewood 3:27.77, Gibbs 3:35.52, Boca Ciega 3:40.43; 4x800 - Northside Christian 8:35.78, SP Catholic 8:36.77, Lakewood 8:45.75, Boca Ciega 8:52.67

Permalink

Teams

TRACK: Gibbs vs. Lakewood

Wednesday, Feb. 29, 2012

BOYS
GIBBS 66, LAKEWOOD 66
4X800 (LW)9:25.32
110H DANIELS (GI) 15.85
100M BROMELL (GI)10.56
1600M PERSHA (LW) 4:55.97
4X100 (GI)45.16
400 GRIFFIN (LW) 54.25
300H HOLMES (LW) 42.19
800M PERSHA (LW)2:05.5
200M BROMELL (GI)22.15
3200 MCFARLANE (LW) 12:00.47
4X400 (GI) 3:51.61
TJ TEAHEARTT (GI) 38'3
LJ EVANS(GI) 20'8
HJ GRIFFIN (LW) 5'10
SP SCOTT(GI) 40'5
DT GRIFFIN(LW) 124

GIRLS
LAKEWOOD 72, GIBBS 42
4X800 (LW) 14:36.50
100H FUNDERBURK (LW)19.22
100M ALLEN (LW) 12.44
1600 DONES (LW) 7:23.03
4X100 (GI) 53.06
400 FUNDERBURK(LW)1:03.38
300H FUNDERBURK(LW)52.47
800M BRYANT (GI) 2:49.88
200M ALLEN(LW) 26.91
3200 SCOTT (LW) 15:51.6
4X400 (GI)4:47.59
TJ SPELLS (GI) 30'9
LJ ALLEN (LW) 14'5
HJ FARLEY(LW)4'0
SP KING(LW)23'7
DT FUNDERBURK (LW) 62'7

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: Richard Allen Relays

Friday, March 2, 2012

Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 75, Boca Ciega 68.5, East Lake 47, Dunedin 37, Largo 34, Countryside 30, Pinellas Park 26.5, Gibbs 26, St. Petersburg 15, Osceola 13
Results
4x100 - East Lake 43.80, Lakewood 44.40, Largo 44.75; 4x200 - Boca Ciega 1:33.16, Gibbs 1:34.97, Lakewood 1:35.07; 4x400 - Lakewood 3:27, Pinellas Park 3:36, East Lake 3:39; 4x800 - Lakewood 8:34, Countryside 8:42, East Lake 8:52; 1000 sprint medley - Boca Ciega 2:05, East Lake 2:06, Largo 2:08; Distance medley - Countryside 11:19, Dunedin 11:27, Lakewood 11:41; Meter shuttle hurdle - Boca Ciega 1:02.10, Lakewood 1:03, East Lake 1:05.72; High jump - Boca Ciega 16-4, Gibbs 16-3, East Lake 16-2; Pole vault - Pinellas Park 30-6, Boca Ciega 30-0, St. Petersburg 29-0; Long jump - Lakewood 59-2, Boca Ciega 57-6, Gibbs 56-1; Shot put - Dunedin 127-0, Largo 126-0, Lakewood 116-0; Discus - Dunedin 36-98, Lakewood 36-37, Boca Ciega 33.51
Girls
Team scores
Osceola 60, Pinellas Park 56, Lakewood 53.5, East Lake 42, Largo 41.5, Boca Ciega 36.5, St. Petersburg 30.5, Countryside 22, Dunedin 16, Gibbs 10
Results
4x100 - Lakewood 51.54, Pinellas Park 52.39, St. Petersburg 52.67; 4x200 - Lakewood 1:51.70, East Lake 1:54.10, Largo 1:56; 4x400 - Largo 4:22, Pinellas Park 4:23, Lakewood 4:25; 4x800 - Osceola 10:29.43, East Lake 10:40, Largo 10:57.91; 1000 sprint - Lakewood 2:25.87, Pinellas Park 2:30.39, Largo 2:31.07; Distance medley - Osceola 13:50, East Lake 13:58, St. Petersburg 14:17; Shuttle hurdle - Lakewood 1:17.74, Pinellas Park 1:20.47, Boca Ciega 1:21.95; High jump - Osceola 13-6, Countryside 13-4, East Lake 12-8; Pole vault - Osceola 28-0, Pinellas Park 27-5, Countryside 25-6; Long jump - Largo 4-29, St. Petersburg 4-28, Boca Ciega 4-28; Shot put - Pinellas Park 81-2, Boca Ciega 80-4, Osceola 76-8; Discus - Osceola 257-1, Dunedin 239-6, Countryside 238-0

Permalink

Teams

TRACK AND FIELD: Lakewood vs Dixie Hollins

Monday, March 5, 2012

GIRLS

Lakewood 83.5, Dixie Hollins 49.5

Pole Vault- Dones (Lw) 7 feet. High Jump- Funderburk (Lw) 5 feet. Triple Jump- Funderburk (Lw) 30-11. Long Jump- Mitchell (Lw) 14-5 . Discus- Nelson (DH) 78-7. Shot Put- Nelson (DH) 25-10. 4x800- Lakewood 15.10. 110 hurdles- Funderburk (Lw) :17.73. 100 meter dash- Landers (Lw) 12.89. 1 mile- Silk (DH) 5:56. 4x100- Lakewood 57.50. 400- Mitchell (Lw) 1:13. 300 hurdles Dones (Lw) 56.30. 800- Silk (DH) 2:53.00. 200- Monroe (DH) 31.7 and D. Davis (Lw) 31.7. 2 mile- Silk (Lw) 12:54. 4x4- Lakewood 5:25.

BOYS

Lakewood 104, Dixie Hollins 41

Pole Vault- Gunter (Lw) 8-6. High Jump- Clayton (Lw) 6-2. Triple Jump- Griffin (Lw) 43-3. Long Jump- Brown (Lw) 20-8. Discus- Sirois (DH) 116-6. Shot Put- Fowler (Lw) 45-7. 4x800- Lakewood 9:54.00. 110 hurdles- Drummond (Lw) 17.50. 100 meter dash- Brown (Lw) 11.01. 1 mile- Tersha (Lw) 5:05. 4x100 relay- Dixie Hollins 45.07. 400- Cleveland (Lw) 54.10. 300 hurdles- Holmes (Lw) 44.09. 800 meter dash- Persha (Lw) 2:07.00. 200 meter dash- Smiley (DH) 22.40. 2 mile- McFarlane (Lw) 12:10. 4x4 Dixie Hollins 3:57.00

Permalink

Teams

Track: Lakewood at Boca Ciega

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

BOYS

Lakewood 93, Boca Ciega 57

1600: Persha (Lw) 4:59
Triple jump: Shaauem (Lw) 44-8
Long jump: Davis (BC) 20-7
110 hurdles: Drummond (Lw) 19.26
100: Davis (BC) 10.88
High jump: Clayton (Lw) 5-8
3200 relay: Lw 9:16
Shotput: Griffin (Lw) 44-11
Discus: Griffin (Lw) 124-8
4x100 relay: BC 44.24
400: Lampley (BC) 52.91
300 hurdles: Holmes (Lw) 42.82
800: Jones (Lw) 2:16
200: Griffin (Lw) 22.46
Pole vault: Winters (BC) 10-6
3200: Jones (Lw) 11:33
4x400: Lw 4:11


GIRLS

Lakewood 64, Boca Ciega 63

Triple jump: Thunderburk (Lw) 33.10
1600: Stevens (BC) 5:56
100 hurdles: Thunderburk (Lw) 18.10
Pole vault: Capponi (BC) 8-0
100: Keys (Lw) 12.9
High jump: Davis (Lw) 4-2
4x800: BC 11:47
Long jump: Keys (Lw) 14-8
Discus: Allen (BC) 72-5
Shotput: Middlebrooks (BC) 29-1.5
4x100: BC 55.48
400: Davis (Lw) 1:05
300 hurdles: Thunderburk (Lw) 43.07
800: Witson (BC) 2:44
200: Keys (Lw) 27.01
3200: Stevens (BC) 12:35
4x400: Lw 5:20




Permalink

Teams

Track and field: Ed Wells/Kiwanis Invitational

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

At Clearwater
Girls
Team scores
Northside Christian 101, Largo 66, Osceola 66, Lakewood 61.5, Pinellas Park 59.5, Palm Harbor U 54, Clearwater 41.5, East Lake 33, Boca Ciega 32.5, Seminole 32, Northeast 25, Dunedin 25, Countryside 19, Gibbs 14, Tarpon Springs 14, St. Petersburg 13, Dixie Hollins 5

Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.67, Olds (Ns) 12.74, Mouton (PHU) 13.14; 200 - Olds (Ns) 25.86, Simpkins (PP) 26.06, Allen (Lw) 26.19; 400 - Lombard (PHU) 1:00.80, Demuth (Sem) 1:00.87, Avers (Clw) 1:00.99; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:22.62, Levine (Lar) 2:23.95, Konstanovic (Lar) 2:25.47; 1600 - Greenleaf (Ns) 5:10.78, Irwin (Osc) 5:21.10, Spring (Ne) 5:29.59; 3200 - Greenleaf (Ns) 11:55.09, Irwin (Osc) 12:09.79, Condon (Ne) 12:11.56; 100 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 15.57, Cook-Martin (BC) 16.38, Nelson (EL) 16.67; 300 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 46.52, Funderburk (Lw) 47.54, Welsh (Dun) 47.83; 4x100 - Lakewood 49.42, Pinellas Park 50.98, Palm Harbor U 51.06; 4x400 - Northside Chr. 4:05.99, Lakewood 4:08.00, Largo 4:08.73; 4x800 - Northside Chr. 10:08.19, Largo 10:14.02, East Lake 10:29.75; High jump - Cube (Osc) 5-2, Martinez (TS) 5-2, Welsh (Dun) 5-0; Pole vault - O’Donoghue (Clw) 11-0, Vivlamore (PP) 10-0; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 16-5, Olds (Ns) 16-2, Jackson (Cs) 15-4; Triple jump - Brown (Lar) 36-0, Cook-Martin (BC) 35-5, Jackson (Cs) 35-0.5; Shot put - Laska (PP) 31-9, Fitts (Lar) 30-6.5, Mullen (Clw) 30-4.5; Discus - Laska (PP) 121-9 ¾, 92-4 ½, Middlebrooks (BC) 90-2 ½

Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 110, Boca Ciega 75, Dunedin (71, Gibbs 64, East Lake 48.5, Countryside 46, Largo 40, St. Petersburg 38, Northside Christian 35, Seminole 27, Palm Harbor U 25, Pinellas Park 24, Northeast 20, Osceola 20, Clearwater 12, Dixie Hollins 5.5

Results
100 - Bromell (Gi) 10.90, Little (Lw) 11.17, Griffin (Lw) 11.19; 200 - Bromell (Gi) 22.40, President (BC) 22.57, Jones (SP) 22.62; 400 - Koehl (Dun) 50.26, Cleveland (Lw) 51.56, Smith (Gi) 51.65; 800 - Montanari (Ns) 2:00.64, Persha (Lw) 2:01.26, Williams (Cs) 2:02.44; 1600 - Maciolek (Dun) 4:35.24, McKenna (Cs) 4:35.75, Hudak (Sem) 4:37.07; 3200 - Homme (Sem) 9:57.75, McKenna (Cs) 10:08.29, Maciolek (Dun) 10:11.15; 110 hurdles - Middleton (Dun) 15.53, Daniels (Gi) 15.54, Thomas (EL) 15.78; 300 hurdles - Holmes (Lw) 40.08, Hunter (PHU) 40.96, Berry (Gi) 41.22; 4x100 - Lakewood 42.44, Boca Ciega 42.86, Gibbs 42.91; 4x400 - Lakewood 3:23.52, Northside Chr. 3:29.50, Boca Ciega 3:32.52; 4x800 - Northside Chr. 8:23.27, Lakewood 8:24.99, Pinellas Park 8:41.02; High jump - Harding (BC) 5-8, Tunceren (Clw) 5-6, Brinson (BC) 5-6; Pole vault - Ellis (SP) 13-0, Reyes (PP) 11-6, Waters (Osc) 11-0; Long jump - Mayes (Lw) 21-3, Jones (SP) 20-4 ½, Davis (BC) 20-4 ½; Triple jump - Griffin (Lw) 44-9, Scott (EL) 44-0, Griffin (Lw) 43-9; Shot put - Boutzoukas (PHU) 43-11 ¾, Kerr (SP) 43-7, Barker (Lar) 43-5 ¾; Discus - Griffin (Lw) 140-8, Leshore (BC) 127-4, Brown (Lar) 124-11

Permalink

Teams

TRACK: PCAC

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

PCAC track meet
At Clearwater
GIRLS
Team scores
Osceola 93, Lakewood 89.5, Palm Harbor University 67, Boca Ciega 59.5, Largo 56, Seminole 45.5, Pinellas Park 41, East Lake 39, Northeast 31, Gibbs 29, Dunedin 28, Countryside 26.5, St. Petersburg 23, Clearwater 17, Dixie Hollins 9, Tarpon Springs 9.
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.30, Davis (Lw) 12.63, Allen (Lw) 12.89; 200 - Keys (Lw) 25.53, Simpkins (PP) 25.67, Allen (Lw) 25.74; 400 - Levine (Lar) 59.85, Lombard (PHU) 1:01.27, Demuth (Sem) 1:01.75; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:19.87, Konstanovic (Lar) 2:26.35, Spring (Ne) 2:26.82; 1600 - Irwin (Osc) 5:25.10, Spring (Ne) 5:35.11, Lersch (EL) 5:35.59; 3200 - Condon (Ne) 12:20.72, Paczynski (PHU) 12:23.33, Ca. Condon (Ne) 12:23.46; 100 hurdles - Cook-Martin (BC) 15.69, Nelson (EL) 16.39, Bush (Sem) 16.61; 300 hurdles - Funderburk (Lw) 47.52, Welsh (Dun) 47.85, Nelson (EL) 48.36; 4x100 - Lakewood 50.08, Palm Harbor University 51.16, St. Petersburg 51.19; 4x400 - Palm Harbor University 4:09.24, Largo 4:20.61, Osceola 4:21.46; 4x800 - Seminole 10:15.80, Largo 10:25.80, East Lake 10:26.23; High jump - Welsh (Dun) 5-8, Cube (Osc) 5-4, Martinez (TS) 5-0; Pole vault - Vivlamore (PP) 10-9, O'Donoghue (Clw) 10-6, Kistemaker (Osc) 10-6; Long jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 17-4, Brown (Lar) 17-3, Cube (Osc) 16-9; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 36-8, Brown (35-5, Jackson (Cs) 34-7.5; Shot put - Laska (PP) 31-1.5, Allen (BC) 30-11, Middlebrooks (BC) 30-4; Discus - Laska (PP) 122-2, Rekstis (Osc) 96-2, Middlebrooks (BC) 95-11;
BOYS
Team scores
Lakewood 94.5, Gibbs 88, Boca Ciega 68, Dunedin 63, Seminole 47, East Lake 46, Largo 39, St. Petersburg 34, Countryside 31, Northeast 30.5, Palm Harbor University 25, Pinellas Park 18, Osceola 16, Dixie Hollins 10, Tarpon Springs 6, Clearwater 4.
Results
100 - Bromell (Gi) 10.72, Little (Lw) 11.02, Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 11.11; 200 - Bromell (Gi) 21.80, President (BC) 22.15, Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 22.19; 400 - Alex Koehl (Dun) 50.01, Smith (Gi) 50.93, Manning (Ne) 51.58; 800 - Williams (Cs) 1:58.24, Persha (Lw) 1:58.83, Jones (Lw) 2:05.03; 1600 - Homme (Sem) 4:38.52, Stenger (Ne) 4:39.09, Maciolek (Dun) 4:39.45; 3200 - Hudak (Sem) 9:59.73, Homme (Sem) 10:07.92, McKenna (Cs) 10:09; 110 hurdles - Daniels (Gi) 15.23, Middleton (Dun) 15.62, Hunter (PHU) 15.69; 300 hurdles - Holmes (Lw) 40.15, Berry (Gi) 41.11, Hunter (PHU) 41.23; 4x100 - Dixie Hollins 44.34, Boca Ciega 44.34, Largo 44.42; 4x400 - Boca Ciega 3:32.23, Dunedin 3:32.81, Countryside 3:34.34; 4x800 - Lakewood 8:26.40, Seminole 8:36.98, Pinellas Park 8:49.15; High jump - Orzo (EL) 6-0, Simon (Gi) 5-10, Richardson (Gi) 5-10; Long jump - Davis (BC) 21-5, Jones (SP) 21-2.5, Middleton (Dun) 21-0; Triple jump - Shaquem Griffin (Lw) 46-8.2; Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 44-3.5, Middleton (Dun) 21-0; Shot put - Kerr (SP) 46-5.5, Boutzoukas (PHU) 45-6, Doss (Lar) 44-1.5; Discus - Hunter (Dun) 142-9, Shaquem Griffin (Lw) 137-1, Kerr (SP) 134-5.

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: Class 2A, District 10

Thursday, April 12, 2012

At Spoto
Girls
Team results: Lakewood (L) 201, Bradenton Southeast (Se) 121, Wauchula Hardee (H) 119, Arcadia DeSoto (D) 58, Sarasota Booker (B) 46, Spoto (S) 42, Lehigh Acres Lehigh (Le) 38

Individuals: 4x800 relay: Southeast 11:21.96, Hardee 11:26.25, Spoto 12:38.26, Lakewood 13:06.60; Discus – Browning (B) 111-0, Hart (S) 89-2, Francois (Se) 85-1, Townsend (D) 83-10; Shot put – Browning (B) 32-0, Bell (D) 31-6, Francois (Se) 31-0, Porter (Se) 27-5; High jump – Funderburk (L) 4-8, Carlton (H) 4-2, Thompson (H) 4-2, Davis (L) 4-0; Long jump – Keys (L) 16-4, Madry (L) 15-3.5, Davis (L) 15-2, Roberson (S) 15-0.5; Triple jump – Funderburk (L) 33-11.5, Mitchell (L) 32-6.5, Reese (L) 31-1.5, Metayer (H) 30-11.75; Pole vault – Dones’ (L) 8-0, Grisinger (H) 7-6, Murillo (H) 7-0, Scott (L) 7-0; 100 – Keys (L) 12.03, Allen (L) 12.52, Davis (L) 12.53, Fuller (Le) 12.77; 200 – Keys (L) 25.74, Allen (L) 25.92, Davis (L) 26.28, Polynice (B) 26.45; 400 – Polynice (B) 1:02.22, Madry (L) 1:04.76; Reaves (Se) 1:05.56, Townsend (D) 1:05.76; 100 hurdles – Dones’ (L) 17.89, Youmans (Se) 18.02, Thompson (H) 18.12, Casseus (Le) 18.20; 300 hurdles – Funderburk (L) 48.30, Reese (L) 50.86, Munoz (D) 53.70, Dones’ (L) 55.83; 4x100 – Lakewood 49.16, Lehigh 51.35, Southeast 52.92, Hardee 53.23; 800 – Murillo (H) 2:49.60, Dennis (D) 2:52.85, Kubecka (Se) 2:52.86, Zamora (H) 2:58.46; 1600 – Hawkins-Smyk (Se) 6:09.10, Murillo (H) 6:10.44, Rodriguez (Le) 6:16.62, Solis (H) 6:31.38; 3200 – Solis (H) 15:10.03, Moreno (Se) 16:04.33, Lopez (Se) 16:11.53, Lopez (Se) 16:50.45; 4x400 – Lakewood 4:30.52, Southeast 4:40.73, DeSoto 4:47.26, Hardee 4:48.48

Boys
Team results: Lakewood (L) 165, Spoto (S) 135, Lehigh Acres Lehigh (Le) 109, Wauchula Hardee (H) 92, Bradenton Southeast (Se) 70, Arcadia DeSoto (D) 49, Sarasota Booker (B) 29

Individuals: 4x800 – Lakewood 8:24.78, Hardee 8:36.51, Lehigh 8:42.80, Southeast 9:04.56; Discus – Lanzi (Se) 136-11, Shaquem Griffin (L) 133-9, Williams (Se) 133-3, Garcia (H) 131-2; Shot put – Williams (Se) 48-3, Fowler (L) 46-9, Lanzi (Se) 45-0, Delhomme (H) 41-0; High jump – Robinson (B) 6-0, Morris (S) 6-0, Moate (S) 6-0, Thomas (Le) 5-10; Long jump – Allison (S) 22-0.25, Mayes (L) 21-1, Williams (S) 19-8, Thomas (Le) 18-11; Triple jump – Shaquem Griffin (L) 45-5.75, Shaquill Griffin (L) 44-1.75, Robinson (B) 42-11.75, McCoy (S) 40-10; Pole vault – Garcia (H) 11-0, Ancelmo (H) 10-6, Gunter (L) 9-0, Whittington (S) 8-6; 100 – Williams (S) 10.91, Little (L) 10.99, Shaquill Griffin (L) 10.99, Jackson (D) 11.10; 200 – Gant (S) 22.65, Copland (Le) 23.04, Mitchell (L) 23.16, Jordan (Le) 23.18; 400 – Gant (S) 51.64, Pelham (D) 52.01, Brown (L) 52.55, Johnson (B) 52.68; 110 hurdles – Everett (H) 16.17, Allison (S) 16.52, Mitchell (L) 17.73, Drummond (L) 17.83; 300 hurdles – Holmes (L) 40.30, Allison (S) 41.51, Adams (S) 41.71, Cowell (D) 45.19; 4x100 – Lakewood 42.61, Lehigh 43.76, Southeast 44.13, DeSoto 44.46; 800 – Persha (L) 2:04.74, Jones (L) 2:08.80, Argudin (Le) 2:09.50, Garcia (H) 2:10.35; 1600 – Vazquez (Le) 4:45.41, Casiano (Le) 4:45.88, Camacho (Le) 4:52.25, Moralez (H) 4:57.06; 3200 – Vazquez (Le) 10:32.91, Casiano (Le) 10:51.00, Moralez (H) 10:57.04, Camacho (Le) 11:02.28; 4x400 – Lakewood 3:24.06, Spoto 3:26.93, DeSoto 3:36.16, Hardee 3:41.90

Permalink

Teams

Map

Lakewood High School: Track and field: 2012