Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Dixie Hollins vs. Lakewood vs. Boca Ciega

Tuesday, Aug. 27, 2013

Dixie Hollins 220, Lakewood 229, Boca Ciega NTS;

Dixie Hollins
Agnew 46, Sanchez 52, Finch 61, Taft 61;

Lakewood
Henley 55, Cook 56, Nipper 57, Byrnes 61;

Boca Ciega
Fields 42, Japowski 54, Diest 57

Records
Dixie Hollins 1-0, Lakewood 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Lakewood vs Largo vs East Lake

Wednesday, Sept. 4, 2013

Final: East Lake 158, Largo 168, Lakewood 212

East Lake: Dierwechter 38, Murry 38, Dickson 40, Cooperrider 42
Largo: Stockings 40, Tuttle 42, Matyjek 43, Kanyock 43
Lakewood: Cook 46, Byrnes 53, Henley 54, Nipper 59



East Lake 2-0, Largo 1-2, Lakewood 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Countryside, Clearwater, Lakewood

Monday, Sept. 9, 2013

Final: Countryside 158, Clearwater 186, Lakewood 230

Countryside: Wasoff 37, Hicks 37, Grags 42, Raahman 42

Clearwater: Fweet 41, Kochenour 42, Harvey 48, Brown 55

Lakewood: Cook 49, Heney 51, Brownes 63, Inpter 67


Con 3-0-1, Clearwater 4-1, Lakewood 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Northeast vs. Largo vs. Lakewood

Thursday, Sept. 12, 2013

Largo 99, Lakewood 110, Northeast 116 (through 5 holes);

Largo
Matyjek 24, Kanyock 24, Stockings 25, Tuttle 26;

Lakewood
Cook 25, Henley 27, Byrnes 28, Nipper 30;

Northeast
McGary 25, Wolf 27, Story 30, Starling 34;

Records
Largo 6-3, Northeast 2-8, Lakewood 2-7

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola, Pinellas Park, lakewood

Monday, Sept. 16, 2013

Final: Osceola 94, Pinellas Park 97, Lakewood 123 (through 5 holes)

OS: Lambert 20, Leneweaver 23, Krajnick 24, Hill 27

PP: Zimbrano 25, Cavanial 28, Housa 19, Bunlop 25

LW: Cook 28, Henley 31, Byrnes 36, Nipper 28

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Lakewood vs. Boca Ciega vs. Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Seminole 84, Palm Harbor U. 97, Boca Ciega 111, Lakewood 135 (through 5 holes);

Seminole
Robinson 20, Norris 23, Robertson 21, Derosa 20;

Palm Harbor U.
Fromme 21, Baum 26, Stallings 26, Terenich 24;

Boca Ciega
Fields 24, Chlapowski 29, Simpson 29, Watkins 31;

Lakewood
Cook 34, Henley 29, Byrnes 37, Nipper 35;

Records
Seminole 14-3, Palm Harbor U. 5-2, Lakewood 2-11, Boca Ciega 1-9

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: St. Petersburg, Lakewood, Boca Ciega, Northeast, Dixie Hollins

Monday, Oct. 7, 2013

Final: St. Petersburg 156, Northeast 207, Dixie Hollins 217, Lakewood 219, Boca Ciega NTS

St. Petersburg: Dyer 32, Weiss 37, Walker 42, Macari 46

Northeast: McGary 45, Wolf 47, Starling 56, J. Story 59

Dixie Hollins: Agnew 47, Valnica 49, Finch 60, Taffy 61

Lakewood: Cook 47, Nipper 53, Henley 59, Byrnes 60

Boca Ciega: Feild 40, Diest 54, Watkins 57

Permalink

Teams

Map

Lakewood High School: Golf: 2013