Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Jacob Falcon - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

34th annual Zak Lucas Invitational

Saturday, Sept. 25, 2010

34th annual Zak Lucas Invitational
Boys
Team Standings
1. Land O’Lakes 39
2. Nature Coast 75
3. Ocala Vanguard 97
4. Mitchell 99
5. Pasco 131
Individual
1. Anthony Plourde, Pasco 16:24
2. Kolby Watson, Ridgewood 16:44
3. Jeremy Dewitt, Crystal River 16:48
4. Cody Van Natter, Nature Coast 16:52
5. Hendrix LaFontant, Land O’Lakes 16:54
6. Dillon Oergel, Land O’Lakes 16:58
7. Jesse Balough, Hernando 17:01
8. Ermias Bireda, Wiregrass Ranch 17:03
9. Carson Brock, Pasco 17:06
10. Travis Nichols, Land O’Lakes 17:13
Girls
Team Standings
1. Ocala Vanguard 93
2. Crystal River 101
3. Ridgewood 108
4. Belleview 130
5. Pasco 131
Individual
1. Kelly Williams, Mitchell 19:15
2. Chloe Benoist, Lecanto 19:16
3. Anne Marie Blaney, Belleview 19:21
4. Shelby Blaes, Ocala Vanguard 20:16
5. Katelyn Osbourne, Ocala Vanguard 20:20
6. Alyssa Baladad, Ridgewood 20:29
7. Kraigen Hatcher, Ocala Vanguard 20:36
8. Mikayla Bogulski, Springstead 20:40
9. Victoria Baker, Pasco 20:51
10. Catherine Blaney, Belleview 21:03

Permalink

Teams

Gator Invitational

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Gator Invitational
Top 10 girls: 1. Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:21 2.Chloe Benoist (Lecanto) 19:24; 3. Anne-Marie Blaney (Belleview) 19:50; 4. Ariel Gray (Wiregrass) 19:58; 5. Lauren Garris (Steinbrenner) 20:31; 6. Catherine Blaney (Belleview) 20:40; 7. Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:44; 8. Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:48; 9. Elise Cedre (Wiregrass) 21:06; 10. Kelsey Sturman (Wiregrass) 21:08

Girls team results: Wiregrass 37; George Steinbrenner 114; Springstead 142; Largo 165; Crystal River 181; Ridgewood 181; Belleview 188; Lecanto 207; Land O’Lakes 215; Citrus 250; Pasco 251; Nature Coast 294; Wesley Chapel 322; McKeel Academy 364; Chamberlain 377; Plant City 430; Central 501; Sunlake 555

Top 10 boys: 1. Anthony Plourde (Pasco) 16:27; 2. Josh Reilly (Wiregrass) 16:34; 3. Ryan Pulsifer (Wiregrass) 16:38; 4. Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:43; 5. Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:47; 6. Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 16:50; 7. Hendrix Lafontant (Land O’Lakes) 16:52; 8. Logan Selzer (Wiregrass) 16:53; 9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 16:54; 10.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:55

Boys team results: Wiregrass 26; Land O’Lakes 67; Nature Coast 103; Sunlake 158; McKeel Academy 183; Ridgewood 194; Citrus 239; Dunnellon 256; Largo 269; Central 291; River Ridge 310; Pasco 313; Belleview 359; Chamberlain 365; Hernando 427; Springstead 439; Fivay 442; Wesley Chapel 447; Gaither 491; Lecanto 494; Zephyrhills 509

Permalink

Teams

Map

Land O' Lakes High School: Cross Country: 2010