//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Land O'Lakes vs. Gulf

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Land O' Lakes 157, Gulf 193

Land O' Lakes
Kopsell 36, Nieman 38, Williams 41, Boger 42

Gulf
Grubb 35, Keeler 43, Giunta 54, Abbott 61

Records
Land O' Lakes 1-0, Gulf 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O' Lakes vs. Sunlake

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Boys
Land O' Lakes 162, Sunlake 176

Individuals:

LOL: Kopsell 38, Nieman 38, Boger 43, Williams 43

Sunlake: Atkinson 40, B. Jungbauer 45, J. Jungbauer 45, Nelson 46

Records: LOL: (2-0)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O' Lakes vs. Zephyrhills

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Boys
Zephyrhills 162, Land O' Lakes 169

Individuals:
Zephyrhills: Bahr 38, C. Nichols 38, W. Nichols 42, Reutiman 44

LOL: Kopsell 35, Nieman 36, Weaver 47, Williams 51

Records: LOL (2-1); Zephyrhills (3-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O' Lakes vs. River Ridge

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys score
Land O' Lakes 180, River Ridge 190

Individuals:

LOL: Kopsell 38, Nieman 44, Boger 47, Weaver 51

River Ridge: Dodson 49, Jones 50, Linville 46, Vespa 45

Records: LOL (3-1); River Ridge (3-3)

Permalink

Teams

Boys: Land O' Lakes v Ridgewood

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Land O' Lakes 156, Ridgewood FORFEIT

Individuals:
Land O' Lakes:
Kopsell 33, Nieman 38, Mooney 42, Weaver 43
Ridgewood:
Damron 43, StaAna 44

Record
Land O' Lakes: 4-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys: Land O' Lakes v. Wesley Chapel

Monday, Sept. 20, 2010

Land O' Lakes 161, Wesley Chapel 163

Ind:
Land: Nieman 37, Kopsell 40, Weaver 40, Boger 44
Wes: Mumaw 36, J. Fleck 37, N. Fleck 42, Amerman 48

Rec:
Land: 5-1
Wes: 4-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Land O' Lakes, Hudson

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Land O' Lakes 182 Hudson 223

Individuals:
Land O' Lakes: Neiman 36, Weaver 44, Valdez 50, Whitiker 52
Hudson: Campbell 40, West 49, Batdorf 62, Fuca 72

Record:
Land O' Lakes: 6-1
Hudson: 1-6

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Fivay vs. Land O' Lakes

Wednesday, Sept. 22, 2010

Boys golf score:
Fivay 153, Land O' Lakes 153 (Fivay won in playoff hole)

Individuals:

Fivay: Padova 32, Schoonover 39, Piro 40, Paxton 42

LOL: Kopsell 33, Weaver 37, Nieman 38, Mooney 45, Williams 45

Records: Fivay (5-3); Land O' Lakes (6-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Wiregrass Ranch vs. Land O' Lakes

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Boys golf score:

Wiregrass Ranch 157, Land O' Lakes 165

Individuals:

WR: Larson 37, Stutt 37, Kluender 40, Prenderville 43

LOL: Kospell 35, Nieman 37, Mooney 44, Wilkins 49

Records: WR (9-1); LOL (6-3)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O' Lakes vs. Mitchell

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Boys team scores:

Land O' Lakes 147, Mitchell 161

Individuals:

LOL: Kopsell 35, Nieman 36, Weaver 38, Boger 38

Mitchell: Dithmer 39, Bash 40, Dautzenberg 40, Schaefer 42

Records: Land O' Lakes (8-3);Mitchell (10-1)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O'Lakes vs Pasco

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Land O'Lakes 160, Pasco 184

Land O'Lakes

Kopsell 36, Nieman 40, Weaver 41, Mooney 43

Pasco

Riddaugh 41, Imhoff 45, Tedder 48, Moore 50

Land O'Lakes 9-3, Pasco 9-5.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunshine Athletic Conference

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Sunshine Athletic Conference Tournament

Wiregrass Ranch 314, Wesley Chapel 324, Mitchell 336, Land O' Lakes 338, Zephryhills 347, Fivay 353, Sunlake 356, Pasco 364, River Ridge 377, Gulf 394, Hudson 398, Anclote 567, Ridgewood (forfeit only had 2 players)

Indidivauals:
Wire- Larson 72, Horrigan 75, Kluender 81, Stutt 86
Wesley Chaple- J. Fleck 71, Mumaw 72, Wynne 89, N. Fleck 92
Mitchell- Strout 74, Ash 85, Dautbenberg 88, Schaefer 89
Land O' Lakes- Kopscell 75, Nieman 79, Weaver 88, Boger 96, Williams 96
Zephryhills- Bahr 78, Reutiman 87, W. Nichols 89, C. Nichols 93
Fivay- Padova 80, Schoonover 84, McPhee 92, Piro 97
Sunlake- Nelson 87, Atkinson 88, B. Jungerbauer 90, Eastley 91
Pasco- Riddaugh 87, Dunkin 88, Moore 93, Tedder 96
River Ridge- Jones 84, Dodson 90, Linville 98, Glewen 105
Gulf- Grubb 81, Keeler 91, Giunta 108, Mcdowell 114
Hudson- Campbell 85, Batdorf 89, West 92, Fuca 132
Anclote- Sheldon 119, Evans 122, Green 151, Bayne 175
Ridgewood- Sta. Ana 100, Dameron 103

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: SAC tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Mitchell 306 (Van Etten 68, Fivecoat 71, Argento 82, Richardson 85); Pasco 351 (May 70, Lane 83, Kassabaum 97, Parker 101); River Ridge 368 (Shull 82, Bylski 86, Donato 87, Petrashek 113); Wiregrass Ranch 372 (Upchurch 85, Scrimali 93, Fernando 97, Klauder 97); Zephyrhills 386 (Owens 88, Bahr 91, Huppert 97, Deem 110); Wesley Chapel 391 (Lee 71, Bischof 98, Carleton 108, Meadows 114); Sunlake 418 (Palenik 96, Lehmkuhl 100, Warner 105, Bolt 117); Land O’Lakes 426 (Jenkins 98, Butler 106, Roy 111, Conaty 111); Ridgewood 433 (Kotun 98, Van Peteghem 107, Frazho 114, Haus 114); Anclote 479 (S. Lewis 113, Gracie 120, Rosulek 122, T. Lewis 124); Gulf NTS (Danh 101, Beucler 109, Mackin 110); Fivay NTS (Mariano 109, Rhoades 113)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 6

Tuesday, Oct. 19, 2010

Boys team scores:

Wiregrass Ranch 312, Land O' Lakes 338, Springstead 339, Citrus 342, Sunlake 343, Forest 346, Vanguard 350, Lecanto 352, Zephyrhills 353, Lake Weir 370, Belleview 388, North Marion 399, West Port 407, Central 449, Leesburg 464, Gulf NTS

Top 3 teams advance to regionals:

Wiregrass Ranch: Larson 72, Horrigan 76, Kluender 78, Preinderville 86

Land O' Lakes: Kopsell 72, Nieman 79, Boger 90, Mooney 97

Springstead: Siocca 81, Nicoll 83, Dixon 85, Decruix 90


Other individuals who advanced to regionals:

Atkinson (SUN) 79, Nelson (CIT) 79, Grubb (Gulf) 80

Permalink

Teams

Map

Land O' Lakes High School: Golf: 2010