//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Sunshine Athletic Conference Championships

Saturday, Oct. 12, 2013

Boys
1. Land O' Lakes, 2. Wiregrass Ranch, 3. Gulf, 4. Mitchell, 5. Wesley Chapel, 6. Pasco, 7. Anclote, 8. Sunlake, 9. Ridgewood, 10. River Ridge, 11. Fivay, 12. Zephyrhills, Inc. Hudson;

Girls
1. Wiregrass Ranch, 2. Mitchell, 3. Gulf, 4. Land O' Lakes, 5. Anclote, 6. Ridgewood, 7. Pasco, 8. Sunlake, 9. Wesley Chapel, Inc. Hudson

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Class 3A, District 7

Thursday, Oct. 24, 2013

At McKethan Lake Park, Brooksville
Boys
Team Standings
1. Land O'Lakes 25
2. Lecanto 77
3. Belleview 98
4. Mitchell 110
5. Springstead 136
6. Citrus 162
7. Sunlake 180
8. River Ridge 200
9. Fivay 238
10. Zephyrhills 292
Individual
1. Travis Nichols, Land O'Lakes 15:38
2. Tyler Stahl, Land O'Lakes 15:46
3. Jake Poore, Land O'Lakes 15:48
4. Stephen Brown, Sunlake 16:29
5. Redondo Beauplan, Belleview 16:39
6. Sam Alford, Lecanto 16:40
7. Michael Lindsay, Lecanto 16:44
8. Steven Barnabei, Land O'Lakes 16:45
9. Kenneth Walker, Fivay 16:49
10. Troy Shea, Mitchell 16:56
11. Donald Swartz, Land O'Lakes 17:16
12. James Amodie, Springstead 17:16
13. Austin Dotson, Land O'Lakes 17:19
14. Trevor Nichols, Land O'Lakes 17:25
15. Cameron Grant, Citrus 17:29
Girls
Team Standings
1. Mitchell 54
2. Land O'Lakes 58
3. Springstead 73
4. Belleview 87
5. Lecanto 93
6. Sunlake 152
7. Citrus 166
Individual
1. Amber Philpott, Springstead 18:31
2. Emily Kerns, Mitchell 19:16
3. Claire Farnsworth, Lecanto 19:50
4. Isabella Brown, Land O'Lakes 20:17
5. Alyssa Weber, Citrus 20:18
6. Leah Thompson, Mitchell 20:39
7. Jordan Spicer, Mitchell 20:56
8. Montana Gottman, River Ridge 21:10
9. Lauren Hale, Land O'Lakes 21:11
10. Keely Picszek, Belleview 21:12
11. Audrey Vero, Belleview 21:12
12. Tiana Newton, Springstead 21:13
13. Jessie Boykin, Mitchell 21:17
14. Noemi Anaya, Land O'Lakes 21:43
15. Joy Jackson, Springstead 21:44

Permalink

Teams

Class 3A Region 2

Saturday, Nov. 2, 2013

Girls - Individual

1. A. Philpott, Springstead 18:53.80
2. K. Nonnet, Seabreeze 18:57.30
3. E. Kerns, Mitchell 19:19.60
4. A. Carpenter, Ocala Vanguard 19:25.10
5. E. Murray, Seabreeze 19:37.90
6. E. Mulford, Ocala Vanguard 19:45.20
7. A. Bayliff, Seabreeze 19:46.40
8. C. Page, Gainsville 19:58.80
9. C. Lyden, Lake Nona 19:59.60
10. S. Rowley, Mainland 20:00.50
11. T. Boyd, Pine Ridge 20:00.90
12. P. Rajotte, New Smyra Beach 20:03.10
13. C. Farnsworth, Lecanto 20:10.00
14. L. Jostes, Lake Region 20:13.20
15. A. Webster, Citrus 20:13.80

Girls - Team:

Ocala Vanguard 55, Seabreeze 56, Mitchell 127, Gainsville 132, Lake Nona 134, Mainland 155, Lake Region 169, Land O' Lakes 186, Springstead 192, East River 227, South Lake 251, Belleview 296, Sebring 331

Boys - Individual:

1. T. Nichols, Land O' Lakes 16:05.10
2. T. Stahl, Land O' Lakes 16:05.30
3. R. Araiza, Liberty 16:16.40
4. J. Poore, Land O' Lakes 16:20.40
5. E. Foster, Sebring 16:22.90
6. J. Peralta, Lake Nona 16:28.10
7. D. Rood, Ocala Vanguard 16:36.00
8. B. Lowrey, Gainsville 16:39.30
9. J. Thrailkill, Edgewater 16:41.80
10. A. Miller, Lake Nona 16:43.00
11. R. Beauplan, Belleview 16:44.40
12. D. Godman, Matanzas 16:46.50
13. S. Alford, Lecanto 16:49.70
14. S. Harlow, Lake Weir 16:51.10
15. D. Foster, Sebring 16:52.90

Boys - Team:

Land O' Lakes 66, Sebring 134, Lake Nona 135, Gainsville 141, Matanzas 142, Lecanto 154, Ocala Vanguard 165, Edgewater 171, Liberty 193, New Smyrna Beach 197, Belleview 249, Mitchell 270, Harmony 299, Leesburg 348, Winter Haven 394

Permalink

Teams

Map

Land O' Lakes High School: Cross Country: 2013