//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Largo vs. Dixie Hollins

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

BOYS
Largo 101, Dixie 14

200 Medley: Largo (Van der Voordt, Wright, Mills, Joseph) 2:02.26;
200 Free: Daniel (Largo) 2:26.62;
200 IM: Wright (Largo) 2:38.40;
50 Free: Ryalls (DH) 25.10;
100 Fly: Van der Voordt (Largo) 1:07.06;
100 Free: Mills (Largo) 58.82;
500 Free: Van der Voordt (Largo) 6:25.95;
200 Free Relay: Largo (Wright, Sandoval, Daniel, Mills) 1:58.37;
100 Back: Steinke (Largo) 1:35.36;
100 Breast: Wright (Largo) 1:22.90;
400 Free Relay: Largo (Daniel, Sandoval, Steinke, Van der Voordt) 4:19.91.

GIRLS
Largo 125, Dixie Hollins 21

200 Medley: Largo (Van der Voordt, Falcone, Coghlin, Mills) 2:22.03;
200 Free: Proctor (Largo) 2:50.24;
200 IM: Mills (Largo) 2:42.94;
50 Free: Clark (DH) 35.38;
100 Fly: Coghlin (Largo) 1:15.22;
100 Free: Doty (Largo) 1:16.94;
500 Free: Coghlin (Largo) 6:25.43;
200 Free Relay: Largo (Aradi, Kugler, Proctor, Doty) 2:15.23;
100 Back: Mills (Largo) 1:18.08;
100 Breast: Falcone (Largo) 1:32.53;
400 Free Relay: Largo (Coghlin, Sears, Doty, Mills) 4:38.29.

DIVING
Zwissler (Largo) 189.75

Permalink

Teams

Girls/Boys: Lakewood vs. Largo

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Lakewood 228 Largo 165

EVENTS:
Girls
200 med rel: Lakewood 2:14.46;200 free: Lakewood 2:24.3;200 im: Lakewood 2:28.43;
50 free: Lakewood 30:33;diving: Lakewood 1:87.15;100 Fly: Largo 1:15.21;100 Free: Largo 1:03.78
500 free: Lakewood 5:31.24;200 free: Lakewood 1:58.22;100 back: Largo 1:17.19;100 breast: Largo 1:25.99;400 free: Largo 5:11.69

Boys:
200 med: Lakewood 1:58;200 free: Lakewood 2:05.42;200 im: Lakewood 2:32.26;50 fr: Lakewood 25:89;diving: Lakewood 1:56.2;100 fly: Largo 1:03.71;100 free: Lakewood 54:29
500 free: Lakewood 5:59.28;200 free: Largo 1:53.65;100 back: Lakewood 1:08.94;100 breast: Lakewood 1:23.26;400 free: Lakewood 3:49.27

Record:
Lakewood (2-0)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Dunedin vs. Largo

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Largo 93, Dunedin 58
200 med relay: Dunedin (Tittle, Nagapen, Augustine, Brown) 2:05.66; 200 free: Sundermeyer (Dun) 2:22.14; 50 free: Mills (Lar) 25.08; 200 IM: Tittle (Dun) 2:32.76; 100 fly: Vandervoordt (Lar) 1:06.14; 100 free: Daniel (Lar) 1:00.50; 500 free: Vandervoordt (Lar) 6:25.84; 200 free relay: Largo (Daniel, Joseph, Hager, Wright) 1:51.63; 100 back: Tittle (Dun) 1:10.55; 100 breast: Wright (Lar) 1:21.35; 400 free relay: Dunedin (Augustine, Nagapan, Sundermire, Tittle) 4:11.22


Girls
Dunedin 120, Largo 59
200 med relay: Dunedin (Stapleton, Persky, Davis, Blethen) 2:10.89; 200 free: Stapleton (Dun) 2:18.57; 50 free: Blethen (Dun) 28.93; 200 IM: Coghlan (Lar) 2:37.34; Diving: Emery (Dun) 181.50; 100 fly: Coghlan (Lar) 1:17.03; 100 free: Jordan (Dun) 1:09.43; 500 free: K. Harrison (Dun) 6:28.10; 200 free relay: (Jordan, Persky, Blethen, Stapleton) 1:57.25; 100 back: Stapleton (Dun) 1:10.22; 100 breast: Persky (Dun) 1:21.26; 400 free relay: Dunedin (Brown, Jordan, Persky, K. Harrison) 4:35.84

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Largo vs. Tarpon Springs

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys score:
Largo 91, Tarpon Springs 72

Events:
200 med relay: Largo (Klapka, Wright, Vandervoordt, Mills) 1:57.48; 200 free: Chavez (TS) 2:14.90; 200 IM: Vandervoordt (L) 2:24.88; 50 free: Ferguson (TS) 23.76; 100 fly: Vandervoordt (L) 1:03.36; 100 free: Ferguson (TS) 54.25; 500 free: Millergren (TS) 6:09.17; 200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Millergren, Verheyleweghen, Chavez, Ferguson) 1:40.98; 100 back: Klapka (L) 1:13.31; 100 breast: Verheyleweghen (TS) 1:11.23; 400 free relay: Largo (Klapka, Hager, Webb, Daniel) 4:16.00

Girls score:
Tarpon Springs 114, Largo 62

Events:
200 med relay: Tarpon Springs (Delima, Buckley, Verheyleweghen, Damaske) 2:03.92; 200 free: Meador (TS) 2:19.33; 200 IM: Buckley (TS) 2:15.94; 50 free: Mills (L) 27.22; Diving: Zwissler (L) 213.85; 100 fly: Verheyleweghen (TS) 1:06.89; 100 free: Damaske (TS) 1:02.52; 500 free: Delima (TS) 5:50.72; 200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Buckley, Meador, Delima, Damaske) 1:53.08; 100 back: Damaske (TS) 1:13.22; 100 breast: Buckley (TS) 1:16.54; 400 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Verheyleweghen, Lapham, Meador, Fleming) 4:14.13

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Largo

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Boys swimming:

East Lake 122, Largo 46

Events:

200 med relay: East Lake (Steele, Grwyeczynski, McMeekin, O'Connor) 1:56.84; 200 free: Torres (EL) 2:13.25; 200 IM: Steele (EL) 2:18.67; 50 free: Pickrem (EL) 23.60; 100 fly: Holdsworth (EL) 1:05.78; 100 free: Beacom (EL) 59.67; 500 free: Sanders (EL) 5:23.81; 200 free relay: East Lake (Hausman, Holdsworth, Pickrem, Yilmaz) 1:44.35; 100 back: Beacom (EL) 1:10.28; 100 breast: Antonious (EL) 1:13.47; 400 free relay: East Lake (O'Connor, McMeekin, Holdsworth, Hausman) 3:51.40


Girls score:

East Lake 116, Largo 51

Events:

200 med relay: East Lake (Spencer, Gullotth, Burch, Peterson) 2:07.92; 200 free: Lennard (EL) 2:28.87; 200 IM: Coghlan (Largo) 2:37.78; 50 free: Mills (Largo) 27.49; 100 fly: Peterson (EL) 1:11.60; 100 free: Petrik (EL) 1:07.22; 500 free: Petrik (EL) 6:29.21; 200 free relay: East Lake (Spencer, McMeekin, Petrik, Bleistein) 1:56.53; 100 back: Peterson (EL) 1:10.41; 100 breast: Sorhage (EL) 1:25.31; 400 free relay: East Lake (McMeekin, Farruggia, Peterson, Eadie) 4:22.59

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Osceola, Largo

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Swimming

Boys:
Osceola 114, Largo 61

200 medley relay: O-Slockett, Tomlin, Yeager, West 1:54.99; 200 free:O-Adair 2:15.78; 200 IM: O- Bryant 2:17.10; 50 free: Tomlin O- 24:05. Diving: O- Gille ; 100 fly:O- Staszak 1:00.16; 100 free: O- Lindsey 58:12; 500 free:L-Banbervort 6:17.16; 200 free relay:O- Tomlin, Schmidt, Lindsey, Byrant 1:44.72; 100 backstroke: O- Flockett 1:04.68; 100 breast:L- Cozzi 1:24.78; 400 free relay: O- Flory, Lindsey, Byrant, Brainard 4:02.90

Girls:
Osceola 126, Largo 61

200 medley relay: O-Oconnell, Wittman, Brainnard, Montchall 2:09.07 ; 200 free:O- Wittman 2:03.21; 200 IM:O- Oconnel 2:31.31; 50 free:O- Wiser 27:70. Diving: O-Collins ; 100 fly:L- Mills 1:13.00; 100 free:O- Klukoss 1:09.82; 500 free:O- Koda 5:41.20; 200 free relay: L-Mills, Sears, Leonhord, Coghlan 1:57.45; 100 backstroke:L-Mills 1:16.53; 100 breast:O- Gallagher 1:28.19; 400 free relay: O-West, Reitz, Sykes, J. Bedinghauf 4:38.67




Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Largo vs. Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

BOYS
Largo 85, Pinellas Park 60

200 Medley: Largo (Klatka, Wright, Van der Voordt, Daniel) 1:59.35;
200 Free: Klatka (L) 2:28.25;
200 IM: Wright (L) 2:36.00;
50 Free: Sperna (PP) 25.07;
100 Fly: Vasquez (PP) 1:03.43;
100 Free: Daniel (L) 58.93;
500 Free: Hall (L) 5:35.20;
200 Free Relay: Largo (Steinke, Cozzi, Pleasant, Joseph) 1:59.81;
100 Back: Paul (PP) 1:05.44;
100 Breast: Wright (L) 1:20.27;
400 Free Relay: Largo (Daniel, Klatka, Wright, Van der Voordt) 4:00.70

GIRLS
Largo 99, Pinellas Park 50

200 Medley: Largo (Mills, Sears, Coghlan, Leonhardt) 2:19.20;
200 Free: Sears (L) 2:27.69;
200 IM: Coghlan (L) 2:36.54;
50 Free: Leonhardt (L) 30.88;
100 Fly: Sears (L) 1:25.78;
100 Free: Mills (L) 1:03.92;
500 Free: Proctor (L) 7:33.59;
200 Free Relay: Largo (Mills, Sears, Leonhardt, Coghlan) 1:59.74;
100 Back: Mills (L) 1:15.73;
100 Breast: Coghlan (L) 1:22.87;
400 Free Relay: Pinellas Park (Payne, Prince, Solito, Sperna) 4:59.19

Permalink

Teams

Map

Largo High School: Swimming: 2010