//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: Seminole vs. Largo

Thursday, Feb. 24, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 96, Largo 40

Events:
4x800: Seminole 8:51
Long Jump: Moore (L) 18'4"
High Jump: Daniels (L) 5'8"
Triple Jump: Howell (L) 35'5"
Discus: Madden (S) 131'4"
Pole Vault: Loakhotia (S) 9'6"
Shotput: Doss (L) 42'1.5"
110 Hurdles: Hatfield (S) 19.94
100M: Beetar (S) 11.50
1600M: Sutton (S) 4:34.00
4x100: Seminole 45.24
400M: Oliver (L) 54.66
300 Hurdles: Hatfield (S) 50.62
800M: Sutton (S) 2:06.00
200M: Gonska (S) 24.41
3200M: Sutton (S) 10:16.00
4x400: Seminole 3:51.82

Girls:
Seminole 88, Largo 51

Events:
Pole Vault: Chiaechia (S) 5'6"
High Jump: Akins (L) 4'8"
4x800: Seminole 11:16.00
Discus:Kendrick (S) 86'1"
Triple Jump: Brown (L) 36'8"
Long Jump: Brown (L) 16'1"
Shotput: Kendrick (S) 31'3.5"
110 Hurdles: Bush (S) 18.44
100M: Levine (L) 12.90
1600M: Hall (S) 5:42.00
4x100: Largo 53.47
400M: Rapuano (S) 1:01.55
300 Hurdles: Akins (L) 55.67
800M: Levine (L) 2:40.00
200M: Ratuano (S) 27.15
3200M: Hall (S) 12:30.00
4x400: Seminole 4:40.00

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Clearwater vs. Largo

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Boys:
Clearwater 75, Largo 57

Events:
Shot Put: Doss - 44'5" (L)
Discus: C. Peyton - 107'3" (CLW)
High Jump: C. Miller - 5'9" (CLW)
Long Jump: A. Howard - 18'6" (CLW)
Triple Jump: D. Smith - 34' 8 1/2" (CLW)
Pole Vault: G. Abbarno - 10' (CLW)
4 x 800: LARGO
110 Hurdles: B. Jones - 18.06 (CLW)
100m: M. Jerrido - 11.04 (CLW)
1600m: Lewis - 4:56..81 (CLW)
4 x 100: CLW - 45.77
400m: Oliver - 54.15 (L)
300 Hurdles: Moore - 46.33 (L)
800m: Jewett - 2:15 (L)
200m: M. Jerrido - 23.25 (CLW)
3200m: Lewis - 10:50.5 (L)
4 x 400: LARGO - 3:47.97


Girls:
Largo 66, Clearwater 57

Events:
Shot Put: I. Fitts, 27'2" (L)
Discus: E. O'Brien - 76'5 (CLW)
High Jump: Emery - 4'4" (L)
Long Jump: Brown - 16'4" (L)
Triple Jump: Brown - 35'1 (L)
Pole Vault: C. O'Donoghue - 9'6" (CLW)
4 x 800: CLW - 11:22.78
100 Hurdles: J. Maggio - 15.38 (CLW)
100m: D. Jenkins - 12.18 (CLW)
1600m: Levine - 1:04.57 (L)
300 Hurdles: J. Maggio - 51.51 (CLW)
800m: V. Long - 2:37.95 (CLW)
200m: D. Jenkins - 27.47 (CLW)
3200m: Schimmer - 14:14 (L)
4 x 400: CLW - 4:27.66

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Largo vs. Osceola vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

AT DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL

Boys:
Dunedin 82, Osceola 61, Largo 26

Events:
High Jump: Harriel (D) 6'4"
Long Jump: Sellers (D) 19'11.5"
Pole Vault: Atwater (O) 8'6"
Discus: Francisco (D) 122'4.5"
Shotput: Doss (L) 41'11.75"
Triple Jump: Lighthieser (O) 40'11"
4x800: Dunedin 8:57.00
110 Hurdles: Sellers (D) 16.07
100: Golden (O) 11.40
1600: Machiolek (D) 4:51.00
4x100: Dunedin 43.87
400: Cole (D) 52.53
300 hurdles: Sellers (D) 43.28
800: Reedy (D) 2:15.00
200: Golden (O) 23.22
3200: Machiolek (D) 10:26.00
4x400: Dunedin 3:38.00

Girls:
Osceola 92, Largo 50, Dunedin 31

Events:
High Jump: Welsch (D) 5'6"
Pole Vault: Collins (O) 8'6"
Discus: Oberer (O) 87'10"
Shotput: Rekstis (O) 28'8.25"
Long Jump: Brown (L) 17'5.50"
Triple Jump: Brown (L) 37'7.5"
4x800: Osceola 11:05.00
100 Hurdles: Genets (O) 16.97
100: Levine (L) 13.50
1600: Brittan (O) 6:06.00
4x100: Osceola 52.35
400: Levine (L) 1:04.00
300 hurdles: Jordan (D) 50.53
800: Lopez (D) 2:35.00
200: Brimm (O) 28.34
3200: Arwin (O) 11:32.00
4x400: Osceola 4:29.00

Permalink

Teams

Ed Wells/Kiwanis Invitational

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Boys
Team standings
Countryside 110.5, St. Petersburg 98, Dunedin 59, Lakewood 55, Seminole 54, Admiral Farragut 46.5, Northside Christian 45, Northeast 44, Boca Ciega 40, Gibbs 27, Pinellas Park 25, East Lake 17, Osceola 13, Indian Rocks Christian 9, SP Catholic 9, Largo 7, Clearwater 2
Results
100 - Hubbard (Ne) 11.06; 200 - Hubbard (Ne) 22.42; 400 - Robinson (Gi) 49.66; 800 - Brown (Cs) 1:56.25; 1600 - Sutton (Sem) 4:28.50; 3200 - Sutton (Cs) 9:56.14; 110 hurdles - Pugh (Lw) 14.91; 300 hurdles - Burnitt (Cs) 39.39; 4x100 - St. Petersburg 42.27; 4x400 - Countryside 3:22.76; 4x800 - Northside Christian 8:13.54; High jump - Harriel (Dun) 6-4; Pole vault - Galan (PP) 14-6; Long jump - Jenkins (AFA) 21-6; Triple jump - Bentley (SP) 42-11; Shot put - Wells (Lw) 46-3 ¾; Discus - Barker (SP) 136-1
Girls
Team standings
Lakewood 107, Northside Christian 105, Osceola 73.5, Pinellas Park 62, Largo 43, Clearwater 37, Dunedin 33, Boca Ciega 32, St. Petersburg 31, Northeast 24, Seminole 23, Admiral Farragut 20, Countryside 15.5, East Lake 14, Calvary Christian 13, Indian Rocks Christian 13, Gibbs 7, SP Catholic 4, Dixie Hollins 3
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.63; 200 - Funderburk (Lw) 24.84; 400 - Funderburk (Lw) 59.57; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:21.48; 1,600 - Greenleaf (Ns) 5:11.12; 3,200 - Greenleaf (Ns) 11:44.66; 100 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 15.90; 300 hurdles - Maggio (Clw) 47.37; 4x100 - Lakewood 49.23; 4x400 - Lakewood 4:06.62; 4x800 - Lakewood 10:14.49; High jump - Funderburk (Lw) 5-4; Pole vault - O’Donoghue (Clw) 11-0; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 17-2 ½; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 39-2; Shot put - Ogelsby (AFA) 39-2; Discus - Ogelsby (AFA) 121-1 ½

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Largo vs. Seminole

Thursday, Feb. 23, 2012

Boys:
Largo 86, Seminole 48

Events:
Shotput: B. Doss (L) 42"10'
Discus: H. Brown (L) 120"3'
Pole Vault: K. O'Hara (S) 9"6'
High Jump: Reed (L) "4'
Long Jump: C. Steirmann (S) 18"1'
Triple Jump: C. Steirmann (S) 33"2'
4x800: Seminole 8:54
110 hurdles: J. Bee (L) 18.50
100: R. Campbell (L) 11.41
1600: J. Hudak (S) 4:42
4x100: Largo 45.52
400: R. Harves (L) 54.90
300 hurdles: J. Bee (L) 46.81
800: A. Vacha (L) 2:10
200: J. Scott (L) 24.10
3200: K. Flynn (S) 10:36
4x400: Largo 3:48

Girls:
Seminole 82, Largo 48

Events:
Shotput: J. Fitts (L) 27"3'
Discus: J. Fitts (L) 79"3'
High Jump: R. Carson (S) 5"8'
Long Jump: D. Brown (L) 15"2'
Triple Jump: D. Brown (L) 31"0'
4x800: Seminole 10:51
100 hurdles: O. Bush (S) 17.26
100: L. Hatfield (S) 13.58
1600: M. Levine (L) 5:45
400: M. Demuth (S) 1:03
300 hurdles: L. Hatfield (S) 57.10
800: A. Konstandinovic (L) 2:32
200: M. Demuth (S) 28.00
3200: E. Redshaw (S) 13:40
4x400: Largo 4:27

Permalink

Teams

Map

Largo High School: Track and field: 2011