//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross country: Lightfoot Invitational

Friday, Oct. 19, 2012

Lightfoot Invitational;

Girls;
Largo 36;
Seminole 58;
East Lake 83;
Osceola 99;
Palm Harbor 131;
Clearwater 138;
Pinellas Park 197
Dunedin NTS;
Individual results;
1 Marina Levine Largo 20:09;
2 Alicia Kenstantinovio Largo 21:21;
3 Julia Siegel East Lake 21:23;
4 Kaley Eisenlarei Osceola 21:23;
5 Shelby Payne Seminole 21:27;
6 Sabrina Siegel East Lake 22:06;
7 Samantha Siegel East Lake 22:42;
8 Tiffany Kern Largo 22:50
9 Janis Elysis Martinez Largo 23:01;
10 Megan Bayley Seminole 23:07;
11 Jordan Bayley Seminole 23:12;
12 Caitlin Larison Dunedin 23:23;
13 Erin Avers Clearwater 23:40;
14 Melisa Trockels Clearwater 23:45;
15 Kaitlyn Vaz Seminole 23:50;

Boys'
East Lake 42;
Clearwater 65;
Palm Harbor 69;
Osceola 99;
Seminole 104;
Dunedin 147;
Pinellas Park 176;
Individual results;
1 Stephen Sanayda Clearwater 17:24;
2 Adam Fahey Palm Harbor 18:34;
3 Cody Sandford Clearwater 18:38;
4 Caleb Lewis East Lake 18:52;
5 Daniel Sanayda Clearwater 19:01;
6 Kyle Brooke East Lake 19:03;
7 Sean MacLean Dunedin 19:08;
8 Joe Walker Palm Harbor 19:19;
9 Zack Muchard East Lake 19:25;
10 Logan Wood East Lake 19:35;
11 Brandon Rivera Osceola 19:39;
12 Timmy Miles Seminole 19:41;
13 Dan Manister East Lake 19:41;
14 Devin Henning East Lake 19:50;
15 Kyle Deschernes Seminole 19:53;

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: PCAC Meet

Wednesday, Oct. 24, 2012

PCAC Meet;
At Taylor Park;
Boys;
Team scores;
Osceola 39, Seminole 43, Northeast 128, St. Petersburg 131, Countryside 146, Palm Harbor University 157, East Lake 178, Boca Ciega 237, Clearwater 240, Dixie Hollins 252, Lakewood 273, Largo 280, Dunedin 338, Pinellas Park 424;
Individual Results;
McKenna (Cs) 16:18, Chandler (SP) 16:41, McCann (Osc) 17:04, Grzesiakowski (Osc) 17:13, Jiminez (Osc) 17:24, Luker (Sem) 17:30, Weller (Sem) 17:33, Long (Sem) 17:43, Marsh (Sem) 17:46, Stenser (Ne) 17:46, Cape (Osc) 17:50, Sawayda (Clw) 17:54, Hayduke (Sem) 17:57, Noukhal (DH) 18:04, Abernathy (SP) 18:06;
Girls;
Team scores;
Palm Harbor 74, Seminole 81, Largo 93, Osceola 114, Northeast 140, St. Petersburg 141, Boca Ciega 142, East Lake 209, Clearwater 218, Tarpon Springs 307, Pinellas Park 342;
Individual Results;
Spring (Ne) 19:40, Levine (Lar) 20:11, Waterman (SP) 20:11, Paczynski (PHU) 20:41, Suski (Sem) 20:50, Raymond (PHU) 20:52, Abu-Rumann (Osc) 20:58, Stevens (BC) 21:00, Konstantinovic (Lar) 21:06, Swallow (PHU) 21:07, Siegel (EL) 21:16, Silk (DH) 21:24, Avers (Clw) 21:24, Gale (Sem) 21:38, Condon (Ne) 21:42;

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: 3A-District 10

Wednesday, Oct. 31, 2012

3A, District 10 meet;
at Walter Fuller Park;
Boys;
Osceola 23, Northeast 41, Boca Ciega 101, Dixie Hollins 109, Largo 124, Dunedin 125, Gibbs 210, Tarpon Springs NTS;
Individual results: McCann (O) 16:43; Grzesiakowski (O) 16:57; Rudderham (N) 17:07; Stenger (N) 17:08; Jimenez (O) 17:08; Spring (N) 17:32; Cape (O) 17:43; Hoge (O) 17:46; Noukhal (DH) 17:55; Lumbreras (DH) 17:57; Gilbert (L) 18:02; Clarkson (BC) 18:06; Whitten (N) 18:10; Nimeric (O) 18:13; Forman (N) 18:26;

Girls;
Northeast 46, Largo 56, Boca Ciega 65, Osceola 68, Dixie Hollins 153, Tarpon 157, Dunedin 191, Gibbs 199;
Individual results: Spring (N) 18:44; Konstantinovic (L) 19:48; Silk (DH) 20:00; Levine (L) 20:02; Kanstoroom (N) 20:09; Stevens (BC) 20:13; Co. Condon (N) 20:39; Ca. Condon (N) 20:41; Abu-rumman (O) 20:57; Kern (L) 20:59; Eisenbrei (O) 21:09; Leonard (BC) 21:20; Miller (O) 21:23; Whitson (BC) 21:25; Gonsalvez (O) 21:26;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Largo High School: Cross Country: 2012