Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Mitchell vs. Pasco

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Mitchell 174, Pasco 200

Mitchell
Strout 39, Pittman 44, Schaefer 45, Dithenout 46

Pasco
Moore 48, Imhoff 50, Tedder 51, Riddaugh 51

Records
Mitchell 1-0, Pasco 0-1

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Mitchell vs Fivay

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

AT CRESCENT OAKS

Mitchell 159, Fivay 186

Mitchell

Strout 39, Dautzenberg 39, Schaefer 40, Dithmer 41

Fivay

Padova 37, Schoonover 47, Paxton 50, Piro 52

Mitchell 2-0, Fivay 1-1

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Mitchell vs River Ridge

Wednesday, Sept. 8, 2010

AT SEVEN SPRINGS

Mitchell 165, River Ridge 184

Mitchell

P. Schaefer 40, Stout 41, I. Schaefer 42, Pittman 42

River Ridge

Jones 41, Dodson 45, Linville 46, Vespa 52

Mitchell 3-0, River Ridge 1-2

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF - Mitchell vs. Anclote

Thursday, Sept. 9, 2010

Mitchell 151, Anclote 253

Mitchell
Bash 36, Strout 36, I. Schaefer 39, Dithmer 40

Anclote
Baytens 52, Evans 66, Sheldon 67, Green 68

Records
Mitchell 4-0, Anclote 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. Hudson

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys golf score
Mitchell 162, Hudson 253

Individuals:

Mitchell: Pittman 38, Schaefer 39, Strout 41, Bash 44

Hudson: Campbell 41, West 49, Batdorf 70, Fucha 93

Records: Mitchell (5-0); Hudson (1-4)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. Wesley Chapel

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Mitchell 162, Wesley Chapel 164

Mitchell
Strout 37, Bash 41, Dautzenberg 41, Dithmer 43

Wesley Chapel
Fleck 39, Wynne 40, Mumaw 40, Amerman 45

Records
Mitchell 6-0, Wesley Chapel 5-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Mitchell vs. Wiregrass Ranch

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Mitchell 152, Wiregrass Ranch 155

Mitchell
Strout 36, Schaefer 38, Dithmer 39, Bash 39

Wiregrass Ranch
Larson 34, Stutt 38, Kluender 40, Prenderville 43

Records
Mitchell 7-0, Wiregrass Ranch 7-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Gulf vs. Mitchell

Thursday, Sept. 23, 2010

Boys golf score:

Mitchell 150, Gulf 189

Individuals:

Mitchell: Strout 36, Schaefer 36, Dithmer 38, Bash 40

Gulf: Grubb 40, Keeler 44, McDowell 51, Debeaumont 54

Records: Gulf (2-6)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. Zephryhills

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010

Boys golf score:

Mitchell 86, Zephyrhills 96 (Through 5 holes)

Individuals:

Mitchell: Dithmer 20, Strout 21, Bash 22, Pittman 23

Zephyrhills: C. Nichols 22, Bahr 22, W. Nichols 26, Reutiman 26

Record: Mitchell (9-0); Zephyrhills (5-4)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. Sunlake

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Mitchell 160, Sunlake 180

Mitchell
I. Schaefer 39, Strout 40, Bash 40, Dithmer 41

Sunlake
Atkinson 42, Nelson 43, B. Jungbauer 47, J. Jungbauer 48

Records
Sunlake 5-5, Mitchell 10-0

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O' Lakes vs. Mitchell

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Boys team scores:

Land O' Lakes 147, Mitchell 161

Individuals:

LOL: Kopsell 35, Nieman 36, Weaver 38, Boger 38

Mitchell: Dithmer 39, Bash 40, Dautzenberg 40, Schaefer 42

Records: Land O' Lakes (8-3);Mitchell (10-1)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. Ridgewood

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Mitchell 183, Ridgewood NTS

Mitchell
I. Schaefer 40, Aston 44, Stavrakis 48, P. Schaefer 51

Ridgewood
StaAna 48, Dameron 50, Chowoniaka 60

Records
Mitchell 11-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunshine Athletic Conference

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Sunshine Athletic Conference Tournament

Wiregrass Ranch 314, Wesley Chapel 324, Mitchell 336, Land O' Lakes 338, Zephryhills 347, Fivay 353, Sunlake 356, Pasco 364, River Ridge 377, Gulf 394, Hudson 398, Anclote 567, Ridgewood (forfeit only had 2 players)

Indidivauals:
Wire- Larson 72, Horrigan 75, Kluender 81, Stutt 86
Wesley Chaple- J. Fleck 71, Mumaw 72, Wynne 89, N. Fleck 92
Mitchell- Strout 74, Ash 85, Dautbenberg 88, Schaefer 89
Land O' Lakes- Kopscell 75, Nieman 79, Weaver 88, Boger 96, Williams 96
Zephryhills- Bahr 78, Reutiman 87, W. Nichols 89, C. Nichols 93
Fivay- Padova 80, Schoonover 84, McPhee 92, Piro 97
Sunlake- Nelson 87, Atkinson 88, B. Jungerbauer 90, Eastley 91
Pasco- Riddaugh 87, Dunkin 88, Moore 93, Tedder 96
River Ridge- Jones 84, Dodson 90, Linville 98, Glewen 105
Gulf- Grubb 81, Keeler 91, Giunta 108, Mcdowell 114
Hudson- Campbell 85, Batdorf 89, West 92, Fuca 132
Anclote- Sheldon 119, Evans 122, Green 151, Bayne 175
Ridgewood- Sta. Ana 100, Dameron 103

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: SAC tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Mitchell 306 (Van Etten 68, Fivecoat 71, Argento 82, Richardson 85); Pasco 351 (May 70, Lane 83, Kassabaum 97, Parker 101); River Ridge 368 (Shull 82, Bylski 86, Donato 87, Petrashek 113); Wiregrass Ranch 372 (Upchurch 85, Scrimali 93, Fernando 97, Klauder 97); Zephyrhills 386 (Owens 88, Bahr 91, Huppert 97, Deem 110); Wesley Chapel 391 (Lee 71, Bischof 98, Carleton 108, Meadows 114); Sunlake 418 (Palenik 96, Lehmkuhl 100, Warner 105, Bolt 117); Land O’Lakes 426 (Jenkins 98, Butler 106, Roy 111, Conaty 111); Ridgewood 433 (Kotun 98, Van Peteghem 107, Frazho 114, Haus 114); Anclote 479 (S. Lewis 113, Gracie 120, Rosulek 122, T. Lewis 124); Gulf NTS (Danh 101, Beucler 109, Mackin 110); Fivay NTS (Mariano 109, Rhoades 113)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 12

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

2A-12 boys golf
at Cypress Run

Palm Harbor 309 (Charlie Camisasca 70, Dustin Dingus 74, Christian Senger 79, Colby Norris 84, Brent Hajian 85); Dunedin 327 (Travis Huston 70, Andrew Norris 74, C. Oxiner 91, Dean Hurd 92, Tanner Hogan 96); East Lake 328 (David Caulfield 78, Zack Wood 82, Parker Fox 84, Brandon Jeffries 84, Sebastian Hilpl 86); Mitchell 331; Countryside 337; Clearwater 347; River Ridge 356; Tarpon 387; Hudson n/a; Ridgewood n/a

Top three individuals not on top three teams:
Chris Dodson, River Ridge 78
Marcus Spanolios, Tarpon 78
Isaac Schaefer, Mitchell 80

Permalink

Teams

GIRLS GOLF - Class 2A, Region 4

Tuesday, Oct. 26, 2010

Plant 325, Plant City 331, Wharton 336, Palm Harbor U. 345, Mitchell 347, Durant 348, Countryside 352, Chamberlain 457, Alonso 462

Plant
Hendee 70, Eisch 75, Binkowski 87, Bado 93

Plant City
George 80, Jensen 80, Hurst 83, Johnson 88

Opser (Durant) 71, Glennie (Countryside) 74 both advance

Permalink

Teams

Map

Mitchell High School: Golf: 2010