//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Mitchell vs River Ridge

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

Boys:
Mitchell 127, River Ridge 61

200 medley relay: Mitchell (Ondrejka, Hunt, McCaffrey, Chang) 1:46.03; 200 free: Green (Mit) 2:11.72; 200 IM: Ondrejka (Mit) 2:18.75; 50 free: Hunt (Mit) :23.21. Diving: Ahlgrim (Mit) 159.82; 100 fly: McCaffrey (Mit) :53.65; 100 free: Chang (Mit) :57.89; 500 free: McCaffrey (Mit) 5:03.31; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Croake, Chang, BandeBoe, Green) 1:46.14; 100 backstroke: Hunt (Mit) :58.60; 100 breast: Ondrejka (Mit) 1:08.79; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, Chang, McCaffrey) 3:36.43

Girls:
Mitchell 128, River Ridge 57

200 medley relay: Mitchell (Hammer, Erickson, Fiddens, Miller) 2:11.08; 200 free: C. Cancello (Mit) 2:20.53; 200 IM: Fiddens (Mit) 2:19.89; 50 free: Johns (Mit) :35.48. Diving: Maser (Mit) 2:00.04; 100 fly: Fiddens (Mit) 1:02.12; 100 free: Hammer (Mit) 1:02.91; 500 free: E. Cancello (Mit) 6:30.90; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Macko, Rodriguez, Johns, Erickson) 2:13.11; 100 backstroke: Hammer (Mit) 1:15.02; 100 breast: Erickson (Mit) 1.24.40; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Hammer, E. Cancello, Miller, Fiddens) 4:27.97

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Mitchell vs. Ridgewood

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Mitchell 126, Ridgewood 54
200 med relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, McCaffrey, Chang) 1:51.87; 200 free: McCaffrey (Mit) 1:48.15; 200 IM: Ondrejka (Mit) 2:30.40; 50 free: Hunt (Mit) 23.91; Diving: Sanabria (Mit) 1:47.15; 100 fly: McCaffrey (Mit) 1:01.33; 100 free: Hunt (MIt) 51.22; 500 free: Green (Mit) 6:05.50; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, Chang, McCaffrey) 1:42.31; 100 back: Geschke (Rw) 56.75; 100 breast: Flores (Rw) 1:23.18; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Smith, VandeBoe, Croake, Green) 4:07.93
Girls
Mitchell 131, Ridgewood 44
200 med relay: Mitchell (Maser, Rodriguez, E. Cancello, Long) 2:12.56; 200 free: C. Cancello (Mit) 2:23.62; 200 IM: Siddens (Mit) 2:18.85; 50 free: Bretling (Rw) 29.32; Diving: Maser (Mit) 2:02.60; 100 fly: Siddens (Mit) 1:01.00; 100 free: Hammer (Mit) 1:02.94; 500 free: E. Cancello (Mit) 6:29.66; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Hammer, Erickson, Siddens, Miller) 2:14.37; 100 back: Hammer (Mit) 1:16.78; 100 breast: Erickson (Mit) 1:24.89; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Hammer, E. Cancello, Miller, Siddens) 4:31.78

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Fivay vs. Mitchell

Wednesday, Sept. 22, 2010

Boys:
Mitchell 116, Fivay 69

200 medley relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, McCaffrey, Chang) 1:49.06; 200 free: Ondrejka (Mit) 2:07.28; 200 IM: McCaffrey (Mit) 2:06.99; 50 free: Hunt (Mit) :23.17. Diving: Sanabria (Mit) 143.12; 100 fly: McCaffrey (Mit) :57.53; 100 free: Hunt (Mit) :51.82; 500 free: Green (Mit) 6:05.24; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, Chang, McCaffrey) 1:46.17; 100 backstroke: Smith (Mit) 1:12.03; 100 breast: Ondrejka (Mit) 1:07.92; 400 free relay: Fivay (Bennett, Dalrymple, Atwell, Grilli) 4:20.41

Girls:
Mitchell 138, Fivay 32

200 medley relay: Mitchell (Hammer, Erickson, Siddens, Miller) 2:13.22; 200 free: C. Cancello (Mit) 2:25.69; 200 IM: Siddens (Mit) 2:19.50; 50 free: Miller (Mit) :30.83. Diving: Maser (Mit) 210.95; 100 fly: C. Cancello (Mit) 1:18.25; 100 free: Hammer (Mit) 1:03.44; 500 free: Siddens (Mit) 5:36.19; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Macko, Rodriguez, Knipping, Erickson) 2:14.52; 100 backstroke: Hammer (Mit) 1:18.03; 100 breast: Erickson (Mit) 1:24.65; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Hammer, E. Cancello, Miller, Siddens) 4:29.92

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Mitchell vs. Wiregrass Ranch

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

BOYS
Wiregrass Ranch 88, Mitchell 81

200 Medley: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, McCaffrey, D. Smith) 1:50.1;
200 Free: McCaffrey (M) 1:57.87;
200 IM: Ondrejka (M) 2:17.13;
50 Free: Hunt (M) 23.61;
100 Fly: McCaffrey (M) 57.54;
100 Free: Hunt (M) 52.07;
500 Free: Menendez (WR) 5:20.59;
200 Free Relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrejka, Ahlgrim, McCaffrey) 1:37.80;
100 Back: LeRoche (WR) 1:05.23;
100 Breast: Ondrejka (M) 1:09.26;
400 Free Relay: Wiregrass Ranch (Menendez, LeRoche, Hernandez, Serata) 3:46.78

Records
Mitchell 4-1

GIRLS
Wiregrass Ranch 95, Mitchell 70

200 Medley: Wiregrass Ranch (Strickland, Pindral, Powell, Tomei) 2:04.92;
200 Free: C. Canceolo (M) 2:22.79;
200 IM: Siddens (M) 2:16.46;
50 Free: Strickland (WR) 28.40;
100 Fly: Siddens (M) 59.95;
100 Free: Hammer (M) 1:01.74;
500 Free: E. Canceolo (M) 6:25.07;
200 Free Relay: Wiregrass Ranch (Kopriva, Murphy, Gant, Link) 1:54.92;
100 Back: Chelsea (WR) 1:11.78;
100 Breast: Pindral (WR) 1:09.59;
400 Free Relay: Wiregrass Ranch (Powell, Hernandez, Gant, Tomei) 4:20.64

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Land O'Lakes vs. Mitchell

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

Boys team score:

Land O' Lakes 105, Mitchell 80

Events:

200 med relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrekka, McCaffrey, Chang) 1:52.27; 200 free: Hilkenberg (LOL) 2:06.30; 200 IM: Gray (LOL) 2:16.04; 50 free: Hunt (M) 24.63; Diving: Ahlgrin (M) 152.25; 100 fly: McCaffrey (M) 58.77; 100 free: Hunt (M) 53.42; 500 free: Pawlak (LOL) 5:48.28; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Ondrehka, Change, McCaffrey) 1:41.03; 100 back: McCaffrey (M) 59.63; 100 breast: Ondrehaka (M) 1:10.43; 400 free relay: Land O' Lakes (Hilgenberg, Adams, Pawlak, Gray) 3:56.89


Girls team score:

Land O' Lakes 129, Mitchell 56

Events:

200 med relay: Land O' Lakes (Williams, Pierovich, Demsher, Mapuga) 2:08.31; 200 free: Erickson (M) 2:18.13; 200 IM: Fiddens (M) 2:16.92; 50 free: Demsher (LOL) 30.43; Diving: Moser (M) 223.10; 100 fly: Demsher (LOL) 1:02.77; 100 free: Long (LOL) 1:04.08; 500 free: Demsher (LOL) 5:40.11; 200 free relay: Land O' Lakes (Davis, Long, Oliver, Williams) 2:02.39; 100 back: Mapugay (LOL) 1:12.36; 100 breast: Pierovich (LOL) 1:17.05; 400 free relay: Land O' Lakes (Dawson, Mapugay, Demsher, Pierovich) 4:18.55

Permalink

Teams

Map

Mitchell High School: Swimming: 2010