//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2012

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Dylan Strout - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: Mitchell 157, Land O'Lakes 177

Thursday, Aug. 30, 2012

Boys
Mitchell 157, Land O'Lakes 177

Mit: Strout 37, Swinford 38, Spinger 39, Pittman 43
LOL: Dollbaum 39, Cai 45, Patel 46, Williams 47

Records: Mit (2-0), LOL (1-1)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Gulf, Wiregrass Ranch at Mitchell

Thursday, Sept. 6, 2012

Mitchell 171, Wiregrass Ranch 187, Gulf 204;
Mitchell: Spinger 41, Gabrelcik 43, Schaefer 43, Wagner 44;
Wiregrass: Prenderville 42, Hawes 46, Wilson 48, Faraj 51;
Gulf: Raymond 47, Gibson 48, Lake 50, McDowell 59;
Records: Mitchell 3-0, Wiregrass 1-2, Gulf 1-1;

Permalink

Teams

Mitchell at Sunlake

Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012

Boys;
Mitchell 159, Sunlake 160;
Mitchell: Mike Spinger 37, Dylan Strout 39, Donnie Gabrelcik 40, Stavrakis 43;
Sunlake:Brandon Jungbauer 36, J. Jungbauer 41, Eastley 40, Roberts 43;
Records: Mitchell 5-0; Sunlake NA.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. River Ridge vs. Pasco

Thursday, Sept. 13, 2012

Boys:
Mitchell 158, River Ridge 159, Pasco 200

Individuals:
Mitchell: Strout 38, Gabrelcik 39, Wagner 40, Swinford 41

River Ridge: Nelson 38, Dodson 40, Glewen 40, Stewart 41

Pasco: Tedder 48, Riddaugh 50, Dixon 50, Pelt 52

Team Records: Mitchell (7-0); River Ridge (6-1); Pasco (5-4)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell 153, Hudson 158, Ridgewood NTS

Thursday, Sept. 20, 2012

BOYS
at Beacon Woods

Mitchell 153, Hudson 158, Ridgewood NTS

Mit: Strout 36, Gabrelcik 38, Pittman 39, Aston 40
Hud: Campbell 36, West 39, Nardozzi 40, Batdorf 43
Rw: StAna 50, Barletto 62, Limen 66

Hud: 2-6
Mit: 9-0

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Zephyrhills at Mitchell

Wednesday, Sept. 26, 2012

MHS 164, ZHS 184;
Mitchell: Strout 40, Swinford 40, Gabrelcik 4, Wagner 43;
ZH: Bahr 42, Larose 45, Nichols 48, Pollock 49;
Records: Mitchell 10-0. ZH NA;

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: WesleyChapel, Mitchell at Anclote

Thursday, Sept. 27, 2012

Mitchell 153, Wesley Chapel 171, Anclote 247;
Mitchell: Strout 36, Gabrelcik 37, Swinford 40, Pittman 40;
WC: Fleck 38, Marquardt 40, Imhoff 44, Nickisher 49;
Anclote: Evans 60, Maukazis 60, Zammit 60, Bayne 67;
Records: Mitchell 12-0, WC 4-5, AHS NA;

Permalink

Teams

Golf: SAC Tourney

Monday, Oct. 8, 2012

Boys:

Team scores: Mitchell, 303; River Ridge, 329; Land O'Lakes, 332; Hudson, 338; Zephyrhills, 339; Fivay, 343; Wiregrass Ranch, 343; Sunlake, 344; Pasco, 361; Wesley Chapel, 362; Gulf, 381; Anclote, 495; Ridgewood, DNQ.

Individuals
First team: Donnie Gabrelcik, Mitchell, 69; Cory Bahr, Zephyrhills, 74; Matt Penderville, Wiregrass Ranch, 74; Anthony Swinford, Mitchell, 77; Dylan Strout, Mitchell, 78; Michael Dodson, River Ridge, 78; Michael Stewart, River Ridge, 78.
Second team: Austin Riddaugh, Pasco, 79; Noah Fleck, Wesley Chapel, 79; James Pittman, Mitchell, 79; Jacob Roberts, Sunlake, 80; Jordan Dollbaum, Land O'Lakes, 80; Mitchell Campbell, Hudson, 80.


Girls:

Team scores: Mitchell 332, Zephyrhills 370, Wiregrass Ranch 386, Sunlake 386, Wesley Chapel 410, Gulf 422, Fivay 437, Land O’Lakes 440, Pasco 447, River Ridge 529, Ridgewood 588

Individuals: Hana Lee (WC) 74, Kelly Harris (Sun) 77, Ashley Richardson (Mit) 78, Lindsey Ritchey (Mit) 78, Shyanne Dove (Mit) 81, Danielle Bahr (Zep) 87, Heather Muse (WR) 87, Karisten Deem (Zep) 92, Amber Mariano (Fiv) 92, Sarah Usewick (Gulf) 93

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Vinoy Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2012

Team scores
Lakewood Ranch 279, Sarasota Riverview 300, St. Petersburg 306, Clearwater Central Catholic 307, Mitchell 307, Jesuit 307, Countryside 309, Palm Harbor University 309, East Lake 316, Tampa Catholic 318, St. Petersburg Catholic 322, Northeast 328, Osceola 329, Seminole 329, Shorecrest 329, Calvary Christian 340, Pinellas Park 350, Northside Christian 354, Largo 359, Tampa Prep 371, Dunedin 373, St. Petersburg Green Team 381, Clearwater 382, Dixie Hollins 390

Individuals
Touchberry (LR) 67 (won in a playoff), Quintessenza (NC) 67, Walker (LR) 69, Boulch (LR) 71, Maguire (SP) 71, Fox (SR) 71, Perna (SR) 71, Wasoff (Cs) 71, Stephens (Ne) 71, Miller (LR) 72

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: 2A-11 district tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Class 2A-11 district tournament
Boys
East Lake Woodlands Country Club
Team scores
1. Mitchell (307): Strout (75), Gabrelcik (76), Pittman (78), Swinford (78).
2. East Lake (314): Hilpl (76), Fox (79), Dierwechter (79), Aebersold (80).
3. Palm Harbor U: Hajian (77), Amend (78), Fromme (79), Saengfah (82).
4. Countryside (326): Wasoff (75), Dixon (76), Fisher (87), Williamson (88).
5. River Ridge (338): Stewart (75), Dobson (81), Glewen (90), Nelson (92).
6. Sunlake (341): Roberts (79), Jungbaur (83), Jungbaur (84), Eastley (95).
7. Wiregrass Ranch (351): Prenderville (76), Hawes (89), Wilson (90), Clark (96).
8. Dunedin (356): Norris (85), Shermerhorn (86), Sheehy (87), Chessen (98).
9. Land O' Lakes (367): Monds (82), Dollbaum (87), Williams (97), Cai (101).
10. Tarpon Springs (387): Peterson (90), Ramirez (97), Woodka (98), Marshall (102).
Top three individual qualifiers
1. Stewart (River Ridge)—75
2. Prenderville (Wiregrass Ranch)—75
3. Dixon (Countryside)—76.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: 2A-4 regional tournament

Monday, Oct. 22, 2012

BOYS

Class 2A-4 regional tournament

at Cypress Run Golf Club
Tarpon Springs

Team scores
1. St. Petersburg (302): Maguire 71, Kevorkian 72, Weiss 79, Dyer 80.
2. Newsome (312): Bakich 76, Coultas 78, Allen 79, West 79.
3. Palm Harbor University (318): Hajian 77, Saengfah 78, Fromme 79, Amend 84.
4. East Lake (323): Fox 78, Aedersold 79, Conrielle 79, Dierwechter 87.
5. Mitchell (324): Strout 77, Gabrelcik 80, Spinger 83, Swinford 84
6. Freedom (325): Jones 78, Doherty 80, Moore 81, Seward 86.
7. Seminole (328): Norris 79, Sines 81, Robinson 83, Warden 85.
8. Wharton (340): Condon 83,. Junquera 84, Kim 84, Koepke 89.
9. Northeast (361): Kubala 78, Stephens 80, Wolf 98, Gibson 105.

Individuals
1. Levesque (Durant)--78
t2. Wasoff (Countryside)--79
t2. Davis (Riverview)--79
t4. Cook (Clw)--80
t4. Dixon (Countryside)--80
6. George (Plant City)--81
7. Sweet (Clw)--82
8. Stewart (River Ridge)--83
9. Kochenour (Clw)--84

Permalink

Teams

Map

Mitchell High School: Golf: 2012