//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Taylor Anderson - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: North Suncoast Relays

Saturday, Sept. 15, 2012



Girls team scores:
1. Land O’ Lakes 334, 2. Mitchell 306, 3. Wiregrass Ranch 248, 4. Crystal River 214, 5. Zephyrhills 196, 6. Central 178, 7. Academy at the Lakes 62

Boys team scores:
1. Land O Lakes 394, 2. Mitchell 288, 3. Crystal River 276, 4. Wiregrass Ranch 224, 5. Central 202, 6. Zephyrhills 196, 7. River Ridge 188

Events

1. Girls 200 free: WR 1:52.44
2. Boys 200 free: LOL 1:47.28
3. Mixed 200 fly: LOL 1:50.68
4. Girls 400 IM: MIT 4:43.67
5. Boys 400 IM: LOL 4:20.50
6. Mixed 200 free underclass: LOL 1:46.23
7: Girls 200 back: LOL 2:25.46
8. Boys 200 back: LOL 2:17.34
9. Mixed 200 breast: LOL 2:17.34
10: Girls 500 free crescendo: MIT 6:31.03
11. Boys 500 free crescendo: LOL 4:52.23
12. Mixed 200 free seniors: LOL 1:44.67
13. Girls 400 free: WR 3:55.05
14. Boys 400 free: LOL 3:47.02
15. Mixed 200 free shirt/shoes relay: CEN 2:36.21

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Fivay vs. Mitchell

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

GIRLS
Fivay 62, Mitchell 116;

200 medley: Mitchell (Cancello, Thielbar, Cropanese, Anderson) 2:13.99;
200 free: Thielbar (M) 2:09.04;
200 IM: Cancello (M) 2:31.00;
50 free: Anderson (M) 25.75;
100 fly: Erickson (M) 1:17.17;
500 free: Thielbar (M) 5:40.43;
200 free relay: Fivay (Bradley, Christianson, Rutman, Hullstrung) 2:22.23;
100 back: Anderson (M) 1:08.65;
100 breast: Cancello (M) 1:26.03;
400 free relay: Fivay (Sidley, Christainson, Hullstrung, Bradley) 5:35.300;

DIVING
Maiser (M) 232.40;

Records
Fivay 2-1, Mitchell 4-0;

BOYS
Mitchell 88, Fivay 68;

200 medley: Mitchell (Gambil, Jung, Washburn, Scarfogliero) 2:32.11;
200 free: Williams (M) 2:03.71;
200 IM: McCaffrey (M) 2:03.06;
50 free: Smith (M) 25.68;
100 fly: McCaffrey (M) 55.57;
100 free: Williams (M) 56.03;
500 free: Jung (M) 6:16.24;
200 free relay: Fivay (Haas, Douglas, Daniels, Vorce) 1:50.53;
100 back: Smith (M) 56.78;
100 breast: Daniels (F) 1:13.62;
400 free relay: Fivay (McGettrick, Sturgil, Kinsella, Duke) 4:46.41;

DIVING
Douglas (F) 174.95;

Records
Fivay 1-2, Mitchell 4-0

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Mitchell vs. Anclote and Mitchell vs. Ridgewood

Wednesday, Sept. 26, 2012

Mitchell vs. Anclote

Boys:
Mitchell 77, Anclote 12

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (K. Smith, Mccaffrey, Williams, Jung) 1:50.46; 200 free: Williams (M) 1:58.59; 200 IM: Washburn (M) 2:35.33; 50 free: Mccaffrey (M) 21.53; 100 fly: K. Smith (M) 58.15; 100 free: Williams (M) 52.28; 500 free: Scarfogliero (M) 6:22.90; 200 free relay: Mitchell (D. Smith, Jung, Cantu, Mccaffrey) 1:44.44; 100 back: K. Smith (M) 57.61; 100 breast: Mccaffrey (M) 1:02.09; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Cantu, D. Smith, Woodham, Williams) 4:09.65

Girls:
Mitchell 76, Anclote 18

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (Murray, Anderson, Thielbar, Shieber) 2:12.14; 200 free: E. Cancello (M) 2:16.09; 200 IM: C. Cancello (M) 2:39.11; 50 free: Maser (M) 29.49; Diving: Maser (M) 2:44.45; 100 fly: Cropanese (M) 1:07.21; 100 free: Anderson (M) 56.01; 500 free: C. Cancello (M) 6:10.15; 200 free relay: Mitchell (E. Cancello, Erickson, Adams, C. Cancello) 1:59.27; 100 back: Cropanese (M) 1:14.36; 100 breast: Thielbar (M) 1:17.22; 400 free relay: Mitchell (K. Cancello, Shieber, Murray, Thielbar) 4:19.70

Mitchell vs. Ridgewood

Boys:
Mitchell 49, Ridgewood 44

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (K. Smith, Mccaffrey, Williams, Jung) 1:50.46; 200 free: Williams (M) 1:58.59; 200 IM: Washburn (M) 2:35.33; 50 free: Mccaffrey (M) 21.53; Diving: Algaze (R) 120.00; 100 fly: K. Smith (M) 58.15; 100 free: Muratovic (R) 51.49; 500 free: Scarfogliero (M) 6:22.90; 200 free relay: Ridgewood (Bennett, Disbro, Swanson, Muratovic) 1:42.43; 100 back: Smith (M) 57.61; 100 breast: Mccaffrey (M) 1:02.09; 400 free relay: Ridgewood (Bennett, Disbro, Swanson, Muratovic) 3:54.83

Girls:
Mitchell 81; Ridgewood 18

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (Murray, Anderson, Thielbar, Shieber) 2:12.14; 200 free: E. Cancello (M) 2:16.09; 200 IM: C. Cancello (M) 2:39.11; 50 free: Maser (M) 29.49; Diving: Maser (M) 244.45; 100 fly: Cropanese (M) 1:07.21; 100 free: Anderson (M) 56.01; 500 free: C. Cancello (M) 6:10.15; 200 free relay: Mitchell (E. Cancello, Erickson, Adams, C. Cancello) 1:59.27; 100 back: Cropanese (M) 1:14.36; 100 breast: Thielbar (M) 1:17.22; 400 free relay: Mitchell (K. Cancello, Shieber, Murray, Thielbar) 4:19.70

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Mitchell at Land O' Lakes

Wednesday, Oct. 3, 2012

Boys;
LOL 111, Mitchell 65;
200 MR: LOL (Adams, Hilgenberg, Wheeler, Pawlak) 1:50.67;
200 free: McCaffrey (M) 1:57.68;
200 IM: Wheeler (L) 2:08.45;
50 free: Pawlak (L) 24.92;
Diving: Steinhoff (L) NA;
100 fly: Pawlak (L) 1:03.65;
100 free: Hilgenberg 51.90;
500 free: Phillips (L) 5:45.35;
200 FR: M (Williams, Gambill, K. Smith, McCaffrey) 1:44.19;
100 back: Wheeler (L) 56.47;
100 breast: McCaffrey (M) 1:04.47;
400 FR: L (Lawson, Adams, Phillips, Wheeler) 3:52.92;
Girls;
LOL 124, Mitchell 70;
200 MR: L (Williams, Herbert, Mapugay, L. Haqq) 2:08.38;
200 free: Demsher (L) 2:04.65;
200 IM: Williams (L) 2:26.98;
50 free: Anderson (M) 26.05;
Diving: Maiser (M) NA;
100 fly: McKay (L) 1:07.68;
100 free: Anderson (M) 59.29;
500 free: Demsher (L) 5:38.45;
200 FR: L (Mapugay, McKay, L. Haqq, Demsher) 1:53.9;
100 back: Hartley (L) 1:10.95;
100 breast: Williams (L) 1:18.34;
400 FR: L (McKay, Demsher, Koth, Williams) 4:15.88

Permalink

Teams

2A-District 5 meet

Thursday, Oct. 25, 2012

GIRLS;
Land O' Lakes 501, Mitchell 346, Sunlake 328, Springstead 162, Gulf 162, Hernando 130, Tavares 123, Lecanto 119, Pasco 112, Zephyrhills 66, River Ridge 64, Nature Coast 46 Wesley Chapel 32, Central 8;

BOYS;
Land O' Lakes 380, Lecanto 309, Sunlake 277, Mitchell 248, River Ridge 192, Springstead 178.5, Wesley Chapel 145.5, Nature Coast 114, Pasco 112, Central 69, Tavares 61, Gulf 36, Hernando 35, Zephyrhills 29

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS;
Girls 200 MR: Land O' Lakes (Hartley, Mapugay, Herbert, Haqq) 2:04.30; Boys 200 MR: MITC (Smith, Williams, McCaffrey, Smith) 1:43.93; Girls 200 free: Demsher (LOL) 1:59.06; Boys 200 free: Zelesnock (WC) 1:50.87; Girls 200 IM: Willis (T) 2:15.04; Wheeler; Boys 200 IM: Wheeler (LOL) 2:03.93; Boys 50 free: Hilgenberg (LOL) 21.96; Girls 50 free: Anderson (MITC) 24.49; Girls 100 fly: Demsher (LOL) 1:02.26; Boys 100 fly: McCaffrey (MITC) 49.97; Girls 100 free: Anderson (MITC) 55.45; Boys 100 free: Kiloh (SPRG), Thompson (WC) 50.71; Girls 500 free: Harder (Sun) 5:22.0; Boys 500 free: Dailey (G) 5:15.79; Girls 200 FR: LOL (McKay, Mapugay, Koth, Demsher) 1:44.92; Boys 200 FR: MITC (Williams, K. Smith, D. Smith, McCaffrey) 1:34.62; Girls 100 back: Willis (T) 1:00.66; Boys 100 back: K. Smith (MITC) 55.76; Girls 100 breast: Williams (LOL) 1:11.79; Boys 100 breast: McCaffrey (MITC) 1:00.18; Girls 400 FR: LOL (Demsher, McKay, Koth, Williams) 3:47.95; Boys 400 FR: LEC ((Heinzmann, Penn, Ramsey, Swartz) 3:36.10.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Mitchell High School: Swimming: 2012