//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2014

Stories

Schedule/Results

Class 3A Region 2 Swimming

Wednesday, Oct. 29, 2014

Class 3A, Region 2 meet

Swimming
At the Long Center

Girls

Team scores:
Wiregrass Ranch 265, Sebastian River 219, Lake Nona 201, Winter Haven 192, East Ridge 186, Harmony 182, Daytona Beach Seabreeze 177, Mitchell 171, Viera 169, New Smyrna Beach 121, Melbourne 109, Lake Minneola 86, Lakeland 55, Lake Region 52, Orlando Edgewater 37, Palm Bay Heritage 33, Bartow 26, Celebration 18, Orlando East River 12

Event results:

200 medley relay - Wiregrass Ranch (L. Conway, LaFlamme, M. Conway, Cimino) 1:55.73, Mitchell (Shiver, Anderson, Cancello, Murry) 1:57.66, East Ridge (Holt, AledoCarmona, Dunaeva, McLean) 1:59.27, Harmony (Durost, Walker, Semmen, Steele) 1:59.79; 200 free - O'Gorman (NSB) 1:57.98, Stark (LM) 2:02.00, Martinelli (Seb) 2:05.34, Dunaeva (ER) 2:06.51; 200 IM - Lucas (LN) 2:10.81, Holt (ER) 2:13.48, Jordan (Seb) 2:17.66, L. Conway (WR) 2:18.01; 50 free - Anderson (Mit) 23.93, Cimino (WR) 24.16, Kendall (WH) 24.26, Whitney (WH) 25.62; Diving - Howell (ER) 451.55, Pinherio (LN) 413.90, Rousseau (Vie) 354.85; 100 fly - Pigliacampi (DS) 57.92, M. Conway (WR) 58.04, Holt (ER) 59.76, Stark (LM) 1:01.56; 100 free - Cimino (WR) 53.03, Anderson (Mit) 53.14, Kendall (WH) 54.10, Pigliacampi (DS) 54.23; 500 free - Lucas (LN) 5:04.73, O'Gorman (NSB) 5:18.75, Trago (LN) 5:27.56, Martinelli (Seb) 5:28.27; 200 free relay - Winter Haven (Kendall, Niesen, Clark, Whitney) 1:43.49, Harmony (Githens, Durost, Bryant, Walker) 1:44.50, Seabreeze (Burk, Troiano, Buckels, Pigliacampi) 1:44.77, Mitchell (Murry, Cancello, Shiver, Anderson) 1:45.18; 100 back - M. Conway (WR) 57.49, AledoCarmona (ER) 1:00.30, Jordan (Seb) 1:01.15, Cohen (Mel) 1:01.41; 100 breast - Walker (Har) 1:13.55, Brunault (Edge) 1:13.80, Murry (Mit) 1:17.63, Torrez (Vier) 1:17.92; 400 free relay - Wiregrass Ranch (L. Conway, LaFlamme, M. Conway, Cimino) 3:45.50, Seabreeze (Burk, Troiano, Buckels, Pigliacampi) 3:49.73, Winter Haven (Whitney, Miles, Clark, Kendall) 3:51.06, Sebring (Turner, Gamble, Jordan, Martinelli) 3:56.83

Boys

Team scores:
Lake Minneola 238, Lakeland 182, East Ridge 180, Mitchell 172, Sebastian River 165, Lake Nola 161, Lake Region 142, Harmony 136, New Smyrna Beach 126, Viera (125, Winter Haven 111, Seabreeze 98, Wiregrass Ranch 98, Bartow 98, Melbourne 92, Lakeland Kathleen 80, Orlando East River 44, Orlando Oak Ridge 20, Daytona Beach Mainland 14, Orlando Edgewater 2.

Event results:

200 medley relay - Lake Minneola (Brancato, Crowley, Shults, Herbert) 1:44.74, Bartow (Hull, Aytona, Cenzia, Carrillo) 1:47.33, Lake Region (Snively, Lee, Edinger, Cuevas) 1:47.50, East Ridge (Bowie, Pelletier, HerreraAlva, Roubicek) 1:47.84; 200 free - Hull (Bar) 1:49.04, Hartle (LM) 1:50.24, Roberson (Mit) 1:57.23, Kryger (Lak) 1:57.27; 200 IM - Crowley (LM) 1:57.58, Hill (Seb) 1:59.16, Jordan (Seb) 2:04.22, Herbert (LM) 2:05.38; 50 free - Lee (LR) 21.86, Diaz (LN) 22.55, Budd 22.75, DeOliviera (WR) 23.12; Diving - Servaites (Seb) 400.40, Osborn (WH) 370.55, Newsom (Har) 356.00, Just (Vie) 354.85; 100 fly - Smith (Mit) 55.45, HerreraAlva (ER) 55.95, Brown (LK) 56.37, Salinas (Lak) 56.69; 100 free - Lee (LR) 49.75, DeOliviera (WR) 50.16, Diaz (50.52, Molina (Lak) 51.98; 500 free - Bowie (ER) 4:49.34, Hartle (LM) 4:52.44, Hull (Bar) 4:54.06, HerreraAlva (ER) 4:57.46; 200 free relay - Lake Region (Edinger, Cuevas, Snively, Lee) 1:33.04, Lakeland (Kryger, Salinas, Molina Lopez, Budd) 1:33.57, Harmony (Clark, Moore, Caballero, Schlumbolm) 1:34.75, Lake Nola (Tsarkov, Moody, Diaz, Arreguin) 1:34.93; 100 back - Smith (Mit) 55.69, Bowie (ER) 57.18, Catron 58.50, Kennedy (Har) 59.97; 100 breast - Crowley (LM) 1:00.95, Jordan (Seb) 1:01.13, Hill (Seb) 1:01.69, Still WR) 1:03.76; 400 free relay - Lake Minneola (Marks, Hartle, Herbert, Crowley) 3:24.71, East Ridge (Roubicek, Thompkins, HerreraAlva, Bowie) 3:25.26, Lake Nola (Tsarkov, Hernandez, Diaz, Arreguin) 3:26.05, Lakeland (Salinas, Wilson, Budd, Molina Lopez) 3:30.45.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Mitchell High School: Swimming: 2014