Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Jazmin Turney - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: Gator Distance Carnival

Friday, March 11, 2011

Gator Distance Carnival
Team scores
Boys
Nature Coast 111, Land O’Lakes 49, Anclote 36, Crystal River 32, Fivay 25, Wesley Chapel 24, Gulf 10
Girls
Gulf 63, Nature Coast 55, Land O’Lakes 25, Wesley Chapel 15, Fivay 3

Results
Boys
Distance medley relay: Land O’Lakes 11:44; Wesley Chapel 12:00; Nature Coast 12:20
800 meters: Alex Mancini (Fivay) 2:07; Tyler Moore (Nature Coast) 2:09; George Cappos (Gulf) 2:09
800 meters freshman/sophomore: Kevin Ciccone (Nature Coast) 2:07.31; Trevor Nichols (Land O’Lakes) 2:07.47; Trent Crawford (Anclote) 2:17
800 meters elite: Spencer Guerette (Anclote) 2:03; Cori Pollard (Crystal River) 2:04; Argishti Gazari (Anclote) 2:07
1600 meters freshman/sophomore: Cody VanNatter (Nature Coast) 4:50.29; Kevin Ciccone (Nature Coast) 4:50.59; James Harkless (Nature Coast) 4:51
1600 meters junior/senior: Tyler Moore (Nature Coast) 4:52; Chris Sorrick (Anclote) 5:04; Caros Salazar (Nature Coast) 5:08
3200: Travis Nichols (Land O’Lakes) 10:26; Cody VanNatter (Nature Coast) 10:34; Tyler Stahl (Land O’Lakes) 10:36
1600 meters elite: Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 4:41; Nick Bulisa (Gulf) 4:44; Spencer Guerette (Anclote) 4:46
4x400 relay: Nature Coast 3:35; Crystal River 3:45

Girls
Distance medley relay: Gulf 14:25; Land O’Lakes 14:32; Nature Coast 15:01
800: Judith Young (Gulf) 2:44; Ajla Spojodic (Gulf) 2:50; Karissa Armbrister (Nature Coast) 2:51
800 meters freshman/dophomore: Crystal Burchhardt (Nature Coast) 2:34; Alyssa Deligio (Nature Coast) 2:45; Alyssa Turner (Wesley Chapel) 2:47
800 meters elite: Mia Saliva (Gulf) 2:37; Ashley Ford (Land O’Lakes) 2:45; Tara Soto (Land O’Lakes) 2:52
1600 meters freshman/sophomore: Renee Patnode (Gulf) 5:58; Briahna Horn (Nature Coast) 6:02; Alyssa Turner (Wesley Chapel) 6:06
1600 meters junior/senior: Rachel Patnode (Gulf) 6:13; Judith Young (Gulf) 6:14; Jasmin Turney (Nature Coast) 6:14
3200: Mary Thomson (Nature Coast) 13:50; Tatiana Lasanta (Nature Coast) 13:51; Jasmin Turney (Nature Coast) 13:57
4x400 relay: Land O’Lakes 4:25; Gulf 4:40; Nature Coast 4:55

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Hernando County Championships

Thursday, April 7, 2011

AT BROOKSVILLE


Boys
Team standings
Nature Coast 109, Springstead 105, Hernando 83, Central 41, Weeki Wachee 16

Individual
High Jump - 1. Will Hall (SPR) 6, 2. Bobby Harris (SPR) 5-8, 3. Nick Moffitt (SPR) 5-6, 4. Terrance Owens (HER) 5-6
Shot Put - 1. Charlie Stanley (CEN) 42-8.5, 2. Zach Kinderman (SPR) 42-1.5, 3. Ethan Kemp (SPR) 41-4, 4. William Alderman (HER) 40-10
Triple Jump - 1. Jose Morales (NCT) 41-0.5, 2. Thomas Watson (SPR) 40-10, 3. Lou Wendelstedt (SPR) 40-4, 4. Terrance Owens (HER) 39-10
4x800 - 1. Nature Coast 8:48, 2. Central 8:56, 3. Hernando 8:59, 4. Springstead 9:03
Long Jump - 1. Will Hall (SPR) 20-10.5, 2. Patrick Suarez (NCT) 20-10, 3. Lou Wendelstedt (SPR) 20-3, 4. Omar Hawkins (HER) 19-6.5
Discus - 1. Andrew Tumanziwilli (HER) 109-9, 2. Samuel McCandless (SPR) 103-2, 3. William Alderman (HER) 101-11, 4. Zach Kinderman (SPR) 100-1
Pole Vault - 1. Steve James (WKW) 11-6, 2. Dylan Pendlebury (SPR) 11, 3. J. Englemeyer (HER) 9-6, 4. Zach Kinderman (SPR) 9-6
110 Hurdles - 1. William Alderman (HER) 15.62, 2. Cleve Pope (HER) 16.49, 3. Ryan Paleaz (NCT) 16.74, 4. Quadavis Battle (CEN) 17.65
100 - 1. Ju’Juan Story (NCT) 11.05, 2. Tyrell Hawkins (HER) 11.30, 3. Patrick Suarez (NCT) 11.35, 4. Devon Emery (CEN) 11.54
400 - 1. Thomas Watson (SPR) 51.67, 2. Derek Wilson (HER) 53.04, 3. Lou Wendelstedt (SPR) 53.29, 4. Andre Crespo (CEN) 53.37
1600 - 1. Tyler Moore (NCT) 4:51, 2. Kevin Ciccone (NCT) 4:57, 3. Zachary Rombald (SPR) 4:58, 4. Cody Van Natter (NCT) 5:10
4x100 - 1. Nature Coast 43.19, 2. Hernando 43.76, 3. Central 45.01, 4. Springstead 47.78
300 Hurdles - 1. William Alderman (HER) 42.62, 2. Cleve Pope (HER) 43.89, 3. Ryan Paleaz (NCT) 44.54, 4. Dylan Pendlebury (SPR) 45.24
800 - 1. Thomas Watson (SPR) 2:09, 2. James Jarrell (SPR) 2:10, 3. Kevin Ciccone (NCT) 2:10, 4. James Harkless (NCT) 2:10
3200 - 1. Stephen Murphy (NCT) 11:02, 2. Jesse Laurenti (WKW) 11:21, 3. Tyler Moore (NCT) 11:21, 4. Callandro William (NCT) 11:40
200 - 1. Patrick Suarez (NCT) 23.12, 2. Sam Adams (HER) 23.52, 3. Matt Breida (NCT) 23.62, 4 Devon Emery (SPR) 23.72
4x400 - 1. Springstead 3:31, 2. Nature Coast 3:37, 3. Central 3:38, Hernando 3:45

Girls
Team standings
Springstead 120, Nature Coast 112, Central 75, Hernando 43, Weeki Wachee 3

Individual
High Jump - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 5-6, 2. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 4-10, 3. Rachel Brockhoff (NCT) 4-8, 4. Brittany Evers (CEN) 4-6
Shot Put - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 42-1.5, 2. Ebone Plummer (HER) 33-4, 3. Farley Barnett (SPR) 29-11, 4. Cymone Peterson (NCT) 29-8.5
Triple Jump - 1. Mallori Brooks (CEN) 33-1, 2. Amy Holmes (NCT) 32-7, 3. McKenzie Medler (NCT) 31-6.5, 4. Aysha McCants (NCT) 31-1
4x800 - 1. Springstead 10:39, 2. Hernando 11:28, 3. Nature Coast 12:19, 4. Central 12:38
Long Jump - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 15-10.5, 2. Brianna Baugher (NCT) 15-7.5, 3. McCants (NCT) 15, 4. Harris (SPR) 14-10.5
Discus - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 121-10, 2. Keisha Dones (SPR) 89-2, 3. Cymone Peterson (NCT) 84-3, 4. Ashley Vonada (SPR) 80-3
Pole Vault - 1. Rachel Brockhoff (NCT) 8, 2. Mikayla Bogulski (SPR) 7, 3. Briana Horn (NCT) 6-6, 4. Mackenzie Medler (NCT) 6
100 Hurdles - 1. Lakia Brown (HER) 17.36, 2. Danielle Draper (NCT) 18.54, 3. Paris Madrey (HER) 19.02, 4. Danielle DeGraff (NCT) 19.37
100 - 1. Wilena Little (SPR) 12.89, 2. Brianna Baugher (NCT) 13.25, 3. Tan’kea Thomas (HER) 13.27, 4. Shanise Frazier (CEN) 13.33
400 - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 59.15, 2. Wilena Little (SPR) 1:01.77, 3. Savannah Brooks (HER) 1:06.70, 4. Anita Tomic (CEN) 1:06.86
1600 - 1. Mikalya Bogulski (SPR) 5:56, 2. Devon Rennie (SPR) 6:08, 3. Jazmin Turney (NCT) 6:14, 4. Tatiana Lasanta (NCT) 6:15
4x100 - 1. Nature Coast 51.91, 2. Hernando 51.92, 3. Springstead 56.06, 4. Weeki Wachee 59.88
300 Hurdles - 1. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 50.19, 2. Dana McRae (NCT) 53.51, 3. Shanise Frazier (CEN) 54.94, 4. Danielle Draper (NCT) 55.41
800 - 1. Mikayla Bogulski (SPR) 2:34, 2. Kailey Genrich (SPR) 2:34, 3. Ty’Rhonza Harris (SPR) 2:35, 4. Brianna Horn (NCT) 2:38
3200 - 1. Jazmin Turney (NCT) 13:34, 2. Devon Rennie (SPR) 13:54, 3. Mary Thomson (NCT) 13:55, 4. Tatiana Lasanta 14:02
200 - 1. Wilena Little (SPR) 26.37, 2. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 26.98, 3. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 27.69, 4. Brianna Baugher (NCT) 28.19
4x400 - 1. Springstead 4:24, 2. Central 4:33, 3. Hernando 4:34, 4. Nature Coast 4:43, 5. Weeki Wachee 5:37

Permalink

Teams

Map

Nature Coast Technical High School: Track and field: 2011