Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Swimming: Jesuit vs Newsome

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Boys Final Jesuit 111, Newsome 71

Boys:
200 im medley realy (N)
200 free: (N)
200 medley: (J)
50 free; (J)
Diving (J)
100 fly (J)
100 free (J)
500 free (N)
200 free relay (J)
100 back (N)
100 back (J)
100 breast (J)
400 free relay (N)

Permalink

Teams

Girls Swimming: Academy of the Holy Names vs. Newsome

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Girls Final: Academy of the Holy Names 100, Newsome 86

Girls
200 med relay (A)
200 free (A)
200 im (A)
50 free (A)
Diving (N)
100 fly (N)
100 free (N)
500 free (N)
200 free relay (N)
100 Back (N)
100 breast (A)
400 free relay (N)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Newsome vs. Freedom vs. Tampa Bay Tech

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Boys: Freedom 79, Newsome 66, Tampa Bay Tech 18

200 Medley Relay: Freedom 1:48.53
200 Free: B. McGovern N 1:55.44
200 IM: M. Berson F 2:05.03
50 Free: Freedman F 24.52
100 Fly: M. Berson F 55.83
100 Free: B. McGovern N 51.84
500 Free: W. McGovern N 4:54.18
200 Free Relay: Freedom 1:37.01
100 Back: W. McGovern N 57.44
100 Breast: Schollen-Berger F 1:06.56
400 Free Relay: Nwwsome 3:42.72

Girls: Newsome 99, Freedom 49, Tampa Bay Tech 16

200 Medley Relay: Newsome 2:02.84
200 Free: Greenwood N 2:08.53
200 IM: Hess N 2:13.72
50 Free: Kostecki N 26.94
100 Fly: Kostecki N 1:06.31
100 Free: Harper N 56.60
500 Free: Neely N 5:32.22
200 Free Relay: Newsome 1:45.91
100 Back: Hess N 59.25
100 Breast: Greenwood N 1:18.69
400 Free Relay: Newsome 3:53.47

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Bloomingdale vs. Newsome vs. Spoto

Tuesday, Sept. 24, 2013

Boys: Newsome 56, Spoto 38
Bloomingdale 74, Spoto 26
Bloomingdale 57, Newsome 44

200 Medley Relay: W. McGovern, Genne, Royle, B. McGovern N 1:50.71
200 Free: Mitchell N 1:56.34
200 IM: Genne N 2:17.01
50 Free: Woodruss S 24.51
Diving: Mazen B 196.85
100 Fly: Grazes S 58.29
100 Free: B. McGovern N 53.06
500 Free: W. McGovern N 4:57.96
200 Free Relay: Reynolds, Guerrero, Mitchell, Miller B 1:42.54
100 Back: W. McGovern N 57.22
100 Breast: Grazes S 1:06.04
400 Free Relay: B. McGovern, W. McGovern, Mitchell, Genne N 3:34.47

Girls: Newsome 80, Spoto 17
Bloomingdale 81, Spoto 16
Newsome 66, Bloomingdale 35

200 Medley Relay: Dupree, Delgado, Garayeza, Wilson N 2:01.42
200 Free: Harper N 2:09.64
200 IM: Moore S 2:19.92
50 Free: Neely N 29.52
Diving: Niez N 280.15
100 Fly: Garayeza N 1:05.93
100 Free: Hess N 55.66
500 Free: Moore S 5:13.59
200 Free Relay: Kostecki, Dupree, Garayeza, Neely N 1:49.22
100 Back: Hess N 1:01.11
100 Breast: Stebbins B 1:16.14
400 Free Relay: Greenwood, Neely, Harper, Hess N 4:05.30

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Newsome vs. Durant

Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013

Boys: Newsome 83, Durant 77

200 Medley Relay: W. McGovern, Royale, B. McGovern, Mitchell N 1:51.14
200 Free: W. McGovern N 1:55.39
200 IM: Milosavljevic D 2:11.50
50 Free: B. McGovern N 23.25
100 Fly: M. Hand D 1:01.96
100 Free: B. McGovern N 54.68
500 Free: W. McGovern N 5:00.87
200 Free Relay: Milsavljevic, M. Hand, L. Hand, White D 1:44.44
100 Backstroke: White D 1:01.11
100 Breast: L. Hand D 1:15.22
400 Free Relay: W. McGovern, Royale, B. McGovern, Mitchell N 3:58.67

Girls: Newsome 137, Durant 33

200 Medley Relay: Garayeva, Wilson, Kostecki, Dupree N 2:08.51
200 Free: Neely N 2:11.51
200 IM: Springer N 2:27.92
50 Free: Harper N 26.87
100 Fly: Garayeva N 1:06.69
100 Free: Hess N 56.62
500 Free: Neely N 5:39.92
200 Free Relay: Greenwood, Neely, Harper, Hess N 1:48.28
100 Back: Hess N 1:04.56
100 Breast: Springer N 1:20.57
400 Free Relay: Greenwood, Neely, Harper, Hess N 4:01.14

Permalink

Teams

Map

Newsome High School: Swimming: 2013