Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Northeast vs. Seminole

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

Boys:
Seminole 91, Northeast 86

Events:
200 med relay: Northeast (Krastev, Burrows, Santoyo, Everson) 1:52.55; 200 free: Kerr (S) 1:56.62; 200 IM: Hudak (S) 2:19.38; 50 free: Rinard (N) 23.09; Diving: Burrows (N) 234.90; 100 fly: Thompson (S) 55.06; 100 free: Rinard (N) 52.27; 500 free: Thompson (S) 4:58.26; 200 free relay: Northeast (Burrows, Krastev, Everson, Rinard) 1:36.16; 100 back: Krastev (N) 56.10; 100 breast: Kerr (S) 1:09.62; 400 free relay: Seminole (Thompson, Kerr, Hudak, Bummiller) 3:43.96

Records: Seminole (1-0); Northeast (0-1)

Girls:
Seminole 107; Northeast 69

Events:
200 med relay: Seminole (C. Miller, Roper, Ayala, Gorman) 2:00.17; 200 free: Neely (N) 2:02.65; 200 IM: Roper (S) 2:15.73; 50 free: Jones (N) 26.60; Diving: Phipps (N) 126; 100 fly: Gorman (S) 1:04.14; 100 free: Jones (N) 58.34; 500 free: Neely (N) 5:24.33; 200 free relay: Seminole (Roper, Gorman, McKendre, Ayala) 1:51.12; 100 back: C. Miller (S) 1:06.06; 100 breast: Roper (S) 1:11.20; 400 free relay: Seminole (Gallace, McKendre, Blackburn, Meegan) 4:17.05

Records: Seminole (1-0); Northeast (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Relay tournament

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 426, Tampa Prep 390, Countryside 314, Charlotte 278, Northeast 266, Seminole 266, Osceola 262, Shorecrest 229, East Lake 209, Clearwater 186, Canterbury 170, St. Petersburg 146, Lakewood 136, Cardinal Mooney 120, Calvary Christian 106, St. Stephen’s 96, St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Manatee 8. Diving: Shorecrest; 200 medley relay: Countryside (1:57.61); 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (1:41.23); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (4:25.29); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:16.97); 200 butterfly relay; Charlotte (1:53.97); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (49.69); 500 distance crescendo relay: Tampa Prep (4:47.47); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (57.25); 200 back relay: Palm Harbor University (1:58.43); 200 breast relay: Countryside (2:17.88); 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (3:39.56).

Boys: Palm Harbor University 414, Countryside 360, Charlotte 338, Tampa Prep 306, East Lake 282, Osceola 242, Cardinal Mooney 238, St. Petersburg 234, Seminole 218, Northeast 214, Lakewood 178, Clearwater 154, Shorecrest 140, St. Stephen’s 88, St. Petersburg Catholic 80, Canterbury 50. Diving: Northeast; 200 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (1:39.75); 200 free relay: Charlotte (1:35.57); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (3:58.77); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:08.21); 200 butterfly relay: Countryside (1:41.77); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (44.46); 500 distance crescendo relay: Countryside (4:18.66); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (45.96); 200 back relay: Countryside (1:51.68); 200 breast relay: Palm Harbor University (2:05.65); 400 free relay: Countryside (3:16.70).

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Osceola at Northeast

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

BOYS
Osceola 103, Northeast 80

200 Medley Relay - NE - Krastev, Burrows, Rinard, Everson - 1:47.01
200 Free - NE - Krastev - 1:52.25
200 IM - Osc - Tomlin - 2:07.94
50 Free - NE - Rinard - 22.61
Diving - NE - Burrows - 226.00
100 Fly - NE - Krastev - 55.47
100 Free - NE - Rinard - 52.16
500 Free - Osc - Slockett - 5:07.24
200 Free Relay - NE - Rinard, Burrows, Everson, Krastev - 1:35.65
100 Back - Osc - Bryant - 1:02.95
100 Breast - Osc - Tomlin - 1:03.09
400 Free Relay - Osc - Lindsey, Gironda, Brainard, Slockett - 3:52.95



GIRLS
Osceola 95, Northeast 90

200 Medley Relay - NE - Neely, Jones, Quinn, Krastev - 2:01.27
200 Free - NE - Neely - 2:01.72
200 IM - NE - Jones - 2:19.55
50 Free - Osc - Wiser - 27.18
Diving - Osc - Collins - 231.40
100 Fly - NE - Neely - 1:02.81
100 Free - NE - Burrows - 1:01.66
500 Free - Osc - Carr - 5:32.63
200 Free Relay - NE - Burrows, Arbasak, Marton, Quinn - 1:53.69
100 Back - NE - Krastev - 1:07.49
100 Breast - NE - 1:12.63
400 Free Relay - NE - Neely, Krastev, Martin, Jones - 3:58.99

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor, Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Swimming

Boys:
Palm Harbor 123, Northeast 62

200 medley relay: P-McCrae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams 1:41.21; 200 free:P-McCrae 1:48.92; 200 IM: P-Perrotti 2:01.64; 50 free:P-Williams 22:26. Diving:NE-Burrows 2:43.3; 100 fly: NE-Krastev 55:76; 100 free: P-Willliams 4:09.62; 500 free: P-Uselis 4:53.94; 200 free relay: NE-Rinard, Burrows, Gamble, Krastev 1:35.67; 100 backstroke: P-Morgan 5:09.62; 100 breast: P-McCrea 1:70.28; 400 free relay: P-Williams, Uselis, VanHuysspeen, McCrae 3:32.83

Girls:
Palm Harbor 143, Northeast 42

200 medley relay: P-Swanson, R. Freeman, Kovac, Mcintosh 2:00.55; 200 free:P-R. Freeman 2:16.07; NE- Neely 1:02.87; 100 free:P- Bloxam 5:67.0; 500 free: P-King 5:20.00; 200 free relay: P-S. Freem, Kovac, King, Bloxam1:46.08; 100 backstroke: NE- Neely 1:03.76; 100 breast: P- R. Freeman 11:04.28; 400 free relay:P-S. Freeman, King, Swanson. Bloxam 35:03.40


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast vs Clearwater

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

Boys:
Northeast 105, Clearwater 78

200 medley relay: Northeast (Krastev, Burrows, Rinard, Gamble) 1:48.10; 200 free: Alexiou (Clw) 1:49.67; 200 IM: Tucker (Clw) 2:21.35; 50 free: Rinard (Ne) :23.61. Diving: Burrows (Ne) 217.50; 100 fly: Alexiou :53.26; 100 free: Holtz (Clw) :53.47; 500 free: Krastev (Ne) 5:06.76; 200 free relay: Northeast (Burrows, Hessler, Campbell, Everson) 1:40.23; 100 backstroke: Santoyo (Ne) 1:05.22; 100 breast: Holtz (Clw) 1:11.95; 400 free relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, Myers, Smith, Holtz) 3:36.84

Girls:
Northeast 94, Clearwater 81

200 medley relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krastev, Marton) 2:03.27; 200 free: M. Rossi (Clw) 2:01.58; 200 IM: Alexia (Clw) 2:21.36; 50 free: Jones (Ne) :26.55. Diving: Phipps (Ne) 143.45; 100 fly: K. Rossi (Clw) 1:05.23; 100 free: Neely (Ne) :58.07; 500 free: M. Rossi (Clw) 5>25.77; 200 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Krastev, Quinn, Jones) 1:47.75; 100 backstroke: Jones (Ne) 1:03.70; 100 breast: Braden (Clw) 1:19.70; 400 free relay: Clearwater (M. Rossi, K. Rossi, Roade, Alexia) 4:07.11

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast vs. Boca Ciega vs. SP Catholic

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Northeast vs. Boca Ciega

Boys

Northeast 66, Boca Ciega 34

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Everson, Anderson, Santoyo, Weltman) 2:03.56; 200 free: Rinard (NE) 2:00.47; 200 IM: Friley (BC) 2:32.78; 50 free: Colewell (BC) 24.53; Diving: Burrows (NE) 3:07.30; 100 fly: Everson (NE) 1:07.27; 100 free: Krastev (NE) 53.07; 500 free: Rinard (NE) 5:37.29; 200 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Gamble, Krastev) 1:37.02; 100 back: Everson (NE) 1:05.09; 100 breast: Krastev (NE) 1:10.15; 400 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Everson, Ignatov) 3:47.56

Girls

Northeast 84, Boca Ciega 14

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krasteva, Clark) 2:05.69; 200 free: Quinn (NE) 2:09.79; 200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:24.03; 50 free: Neely (NE) 26.87; Diving: Phipps (NE) 1:36.65; 100 fly: Marton (NE) 1:11.79; 100 free: Quinn (NE) 1:00.37; 500 free: Arbasak (NE) 6:41.27; 200 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Arabasak, Jones) 1:54.63; 100 back: Martin (NE) 1:14.37; 100 breast: Krasteva (NE) 1:22.07; 400 free relay: Northeast (Quinn, Martin, Jones, Burrows) 4:10.43

SP Catholic vs. Northeast

Boys:
Northeast 75, SP Catholic 26

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Everson, Anderson, Santoyo, Weltman) 2:03.56; 200 free: Rinard (NE) 2:00.47; 200 IM: Sebesta (SPC) 2:41.63; 50 free: Williams (NE) 25.22; Diving: Burrows (NE) 307.30; 100 fly: Everson (NE) 1:07.27; 100 free: Krastev (NE) 53.07; 500 free: Rinard (NE) 5:37.20; 200 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Gamble, Krastev) 1:37.02; 100 back: Everson (NE) 1:05.09; 100 breast: Krastev (NE) 1:10.15; 400 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Everson, Ignatov) 3:47.56

Girls
Northeast 78, SP Catholic 24

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krasteva, Clarke) 2:05.69; 200 free: Quinn (NE) 2:09.79; 200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:24.03; 50 free: Neely (NE) 26.87; Diving: Howard (SPC) 1:75.25; 100 fly: Martin (NE) 1:11.79; 100 free: Quinn (NE) 1:00.37; 500 free: Arbasak (NE) 6:41.27; 200 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Kresteva, Arbasak, Jones) 1:54.63; 100 back: Martin (NE) 1:14.37; 100 breast: Townsend (SPC) 1:21.53; 400 free relay: Northeast (Quinn, Martin, Jones, Burrows) 4:10.43

Boca Ciega vs. SP Catholic

Boys
Boca Ciega 51, SP Catholic 42

Events:

200 med relay: SPC (Brooke, Hoof, Matos, Sebesta) 2:08.54; 200 free: Rollins (BC) 2:14.10; 200 IM: Friley (BC) 2:32.78; 50 free: Colewell (BC) 24.53; 100 fly: Digregorio (BC) 1:18.17; 100 free: Colewell (BC) 54.15; 500 free: Brooke (SPC) 6:36.41; 200 free relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaecha, Colewell) 1:45.03; 100 back: Kaecha (BC) 1:17.51; 100 breast: Hoof (SPC) 1:13.84; 400 free relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaecha, Colewell) 3:50.87

Girls
SP Catholic 53, Boca Ciega 40

Events:

200 med relay: SP Catholic (Gasper, Townsend, Schultz, Joyner) 2:24.71; 200 free: Kidder (BC) 2:21.25; 200 IM: Majercyzk (SPC) 3:01.22; 50 free: Kidder (BC) 28.63; Diving: Howard (SPC) 175.25; 100 fly: Gasper (SPC) 1:17.33; 100 free: Townsend (SPC) 1:02.69; 500 free: Shallenburg (SPC) 8:07.88; 200 free relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Sutton, Perez, Kidder) 2:05.41; 100 back: Joyner (SPC) 1:20.94; 100 breast: Townsend (SPC) 1:21.53; 400 free relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Dolores, Perez, Kidder) 4:48.51

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Boys team score:

St. Petersburg 98, Northeast 88

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Krastev, Burrows, Rinard, Williams) 1:52.46; 200 free: Krastev (NE) 1:50.07; 200 IM: Rinard (NE) 2:16.94; 50 free: Burrows (NE) 24.23; Diving: Burrows (NE) 280.95; 100 fly: Rinard (NE) 58.27; 100 free: Harris (SP) 53.06; 500 free: Coundouriotis (SP) 5:52.20; 200 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Hesler, Gamble, Williams) 1:37.01; 100 back: Krastev (NE) 58.43; 100 breast: Akers (SP) 1:12.19; 400 free relay: Northeast (Hesler, Gamble, Williams, Krastev) 3:40.59


Girls team score:

Northeast 98, St. Petersburg 87

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krasteva, Quinn) 1:58.19; 200 free: Neely (NE) 2:01.19; 200 IM: Piper (SP) 2:16.72; 50 free: King (SP) 27.21; Diving: Quattry (SP) 160.05; 100 fly: Neely (NE) 1:02.93; 100 free: Jones (NE) 55.98; 500 free: Krasteva (NE) 5:48.97; 200 free relay: St. Pete (Marckese, Green, Piper, King) 1:46.10; 100 back: Piper (SP) 1:00.97; 100 breast: Jones (NE) 1:16.04; 400 free relay: Northeast (Marton, Arbasak, Clark, Burrows) 4:24.46

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northeast High School: Swimming: 2010