Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys: Seminole 78, Northeast 63. Girls: Seminole 91, Northeast 59

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

Boys
Seminole 78, Northeast 63.
4X800 relay -- NE 9:23; Long jump -- Glenn (S) 20-5; Triple jump -- Glenn (S) 39-9; Shot put -- Fuller (S) 42-1.25; Discus -- Madden (S) 117-1.25; High jump -- Hubbard (N) 5-6; Pole vault -- Burrows (N) 12-0; 110 hurdles -- Domorius (N) 16.26; 100 -- Beal (S) 10.61; 1600 -- Lokhotia (S) 4:37; 4x100 relay -- NE 46.45; 400 -- Glenn (S) 53.14; 300 hurdles -- Brinson (N) 46.61; 800 -- Lokhotia (S) 2:08; 200 -- Beal (S) 22.25; 3200 -- Lokhotia (S) 10:23; 4x400 relay -- Sem 3:53.
Girls
Seminole 91, Northeast 59
4x800 relay -- NE 10:50; Long jump -- Bolin (S) 14-6.5; Triple jump -- Sands (S) 31-1; Shot put -- Kendrick (S) 29-10.5; Discus -- Schawb (S) 80-6.75; High jump -- Campbell (N) 5-0; Pole vault -- Arsicz (N) 6-0; 100 hurdles -- Sexton (N) 17.53; 100 -- Bacon (N) 13.94; 1600 -- Homme (S) 5:47; 4x100 relay -- NE 56.39; 400 -- Phillips (N) 1:05.74; 300 hurdles -- Crouch (S) 55.42; 800 -- Phillips (N) 2:37; 200 -- Sands (S) 27.81; 3200 -- Homme (S) 12:25; 4x400 relay -- NE 4:40.

Permalink

Teams

Track-Northeast, Boca Ciega and Gibbs

Thursday, April 8, 2010

Boca Ciega 71, Northeast 64, Gibbs 39
4x800-Gibbs 9:31; 4x100-Gibbs 43.57; 4x400-Gibbs 3:45; Shot put - Jackson (Gib) 39-8; High jump - Moore (Gib) 5-8; Long jump - Dunlap (Ne) 20-7; Triple jump - B. Lashore (BC) 40-2; Discus - Michaels (Ne) 113-2; 110 hurdles - Conyers (BC) 16.17; 100 - Joseph (Gib) 10.78; 1600 - Phillippi (Ne) 4:47; 400 - Rudolph (BC) 53,95; 300 hurdles - B. Lashore 43.02; Phillippi (Ne) 2:08; 200 - West (Gib) 22.63; 3200 - Hoge (BC) 11:05; Pole vault - Burroughs (Ne) 11-0

Northeast 73.5, Boca Ciega 70.5, Gibbs 20.4
4x800 - Northeast 10:52; 4x100 - Gibbs 54.64; 4x400 - Boca Ciega 4:42; Pole vault - Ott (BC) 7-0; Shot put - Williams (BC) 34-4; High jump-Campbell (Ne)4-10; Long jump - Cook-Morton (BC) 15-3; Triple jump - Cook-Morton (BC) 34-11; Williams (BC) 89-1; 100 hurdles-Cook-Martin (BC) 16.86; 100 - Bethune (Gib) 13.65; 1600 - Code (Ne) 5:45; 400 - Suite (BC) 65.48; 300 hurdles - Cook-Martin (BC) 52.41; 800 - Phillips (NE) 2:34; 200 - Jones (Gib) 29.47; 3200 - Spring (Ne) 13:04

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northeast High School: Track and field: 2010