Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2012

Schedule/Results

Track: Boca Ciega at Northeast

Friday, March 9, 2012

BOYS

Northeast 106, Boca Ciega 66

3200: Spring (Ne) 10.52
200: President (BC) 22.30
800: Stanger (Ne) 2:10
300 hurdles: Briscoe (Ne) 43.66
400: President (BC) 52.33
1600: Stanger (Ne) 4:44
100: President (BC) 10.90
110 hurdles: Leshore (BC) 17.58
Discus: Pedigo (Ne) 116-1
Triple jump: Davis (BC) 38-9.5
Long jump: Davis (BC) 20-7.5
High jump: Harris (Ne) 6-0
Shot put: Leshore (BC) 39-4
Pole vault: Harding (BC) 11-6
4x800 relay: Ne 9:02
4x100 relay: BC 47.69


GIRLS

Boca Ciega 72, Northeast 57

3200: Condon (Ne) 12.29
200: Hubbard (Ne) 27.86
800: Spring (Ne) 2:30
300 hurdles: Noble (Ne) 59.98
400: Brahm (Ne) 67.15
1600: Spring (Ne) 5:29
100: Seay (BC) 13.19
100 hurdles: Cook-Martin (BC) 16.47
Discus: Middlebrooks (BC) 76-2
Long jump: Cook-Martin (BC) 15-11
High jump: Noble (Ne) 4-2
Shot put: Allen (BC) 28-9
Pole vault: Copponi (BC) 7-0
4x 800 relay: Ne 10:49
4 x 100 relay: BC 53.97
Triple jump: Cook-Martin (BC) 36-6.5

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Seminole vs. Northeast

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

Boys:
Northeast 83, Seminole 58

Events:
Shotput: Durst (S) 35"1.5'
Discus: Miles (N) 96"10'
Pole Vault: Wilsey (N) 10"
High Jump: Ellison (N) 5"6'
Long Jump: Manning (N) 17"2.5'
Triple Jump: Manning (N) 36"5'
4x800: Seminole 8:51
100 Hurdles: Briscoe (N) 18.00
100: Ellison (N) 11.09
1600: Homme (S) 4:47
4x100: Seminole 50.19
400: Manning (N) 54.11
300 hurdles: Briscoe (N) 45.56
800: Stenger (N) 2:08
200: Ellison (N) 23.16
3200: Urbanski (S) 10:39
4x400: Northeast 3:52


Girls:
Seminole 91, Northeast 44

Events:
Shotput: Carson (S) 25"1.5'
Discus: Carson (S) 84"3.5'
Pole Vault: Chaiacchia (S) 8"
High Jump: Chadilli (S) 4"8'
Long Jump: Chadilli (S) 13"10'
Triple Jump: Chadilli (S) 30"4'
4x800: Seminole 10:41
100 hurdles: Hatfield (S) 16.73
100: Hatfield (S) 13.07
1600: Spring (N) 5:32
4x100: Seminole 55.29
400: Demuth (S) 1:04
300 hurdles: Bush (S) 52.28
800: Spring (N) 2:29
200: Jones (S) 28.56
3200: Candon (N) 12:40
4x400: Seminole 4:33

Permalink

Teams

TRACK: PCAC

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

PCAC track meet
At Clearwater
GIRLS
Team scores
Osceola 93, Lakewood 89.5, Palm Harbor University 67, Boca Ciega 59.5, Largo 56, Seminole 45.5, Pinellas Park 41, East Lake 39, Northeast 31, Gibbs 29, Dunedin 28, Countryside 26.5, St. Petersburg 23, Clearwater 17, Dixie Hollins 9, Tarpon Springs 9.
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.30, Davis (Lw) 12.63, Allen (Lw) 12.89; 200 - Keys (Lw) 25.53, Simpkins (PP) 25.67, Allen (Lw) 25.74; 400 - Levine (Lar) 59.85, Lombard (PHU) 1:01.27, Demuth (Sem) 1:01.75; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:19.87, Konstanovic (Lar) 2:26.35, Spring (Ne) 2:26.82; 1600 - Irwin (Osc) 5:25.10, Spring (Ne) 5:35.11, Lersch (EL) 5:35.59; 3200 - Condon (Ne) 12:20.72, Paczynski (PHU) 12:23.33, Ca. Condon (Ne) 12:23.46; 100 hurdles - Cook-Martin (BC) 15.69, Nelson (EL) 16.39, Bush (Sem) 16.61; 300 hurdles - Funderburk (Lw) 47.52, Welsh (Dun) 47.85, Nelson (EL) 48.36; 4x100 - Lakewood 50.08, Palm Harbor University 51.16, St. Petersburg 51.19; 4x400 - Palm Harbor University 4:09.24, Largo 4:20.61, Osceola 4:21.46; 4x800 - Seminole 10:15.80, Largo 10:25.80, East Lake 10:26.23; High jump - Welsh (Dun) 5-8, Cube (Osc) 5-4, Martinez (TS) 5-0; Pole vault - Vivlamore (PP) 10-9, O'Donoghue (Clw) 10-6, Kistemaker (Osc) 10-6; Long jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 17-4, Brown (Lar) 17-3, Cube (Osc) 16-9; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 36-8, Brown (35-5, Jackson (Cs) 34-7.5; Shot put - Laska (PP) 31-1.5, Allen (BC) 30-11, Middlebrooks (BC) 30-4; Discus - Laska (PP) 122-2, Rekstis (Osc) 96-2, Middlebrooks (BC) 95-11;
BOYS
Team scores
Lakewood 94.5, Gibbs 88, Boca Ciega 68, Dunedin 63, Seminole 47, East Lake 46, Largo 39, St. Petersburg 34, Countryside 31, Northeast 30.5, Palm Harbor University 25, Pinellas Park 18, Osceola 16, Dixie Hollins 10, Tarpon Springs 6, Clearwater 4.
Results
100 - Bromell (Gi) 10.72, Little (Lw) 11.02, Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 11.11; 200 - Bromell (Gi) 21.80, President (BC) 22.15, Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 22.19; 400 - Alex Koehl (Dun) 50.01, Smith (Gi) 50.93, Manning (Ne) 51.58; 800 - Williams (Cs) 1:58.24, Persha (Lw) 1:58.83, Jones (Lw) 2:05.03; 1600 - Homme (Sem) 4:38.52, Stenger (Ne) 4:39.09, Maciolek (Dun) 4:39.45; 3200 - Hudak (Sem) 9:59.73, Homme (Sem) 10:07.92, McKenna (Cs) 10:09; 110 hurdles - Daniels (Gi) 15.23, Middleton (Dun) 15.62, Hunter (PHU) 15.69; 300 hurdles - Holmes (Lw) 40.15, Berry (Gi) 41.11, Hunter (PHU) 41.23; 4x100 - Dixie Hollins 44.34, Boca Ciega 44.34, Largo 44.42; 4x400 - Boca Ciega 3:32.23, Dunedin 3:32.81, Countryside 3:34.34; 4x800 - Lakewood 8:26.40, Seminole 8:36.98, Pinellas Park 8:49.15; High jump - Orzo (EL) 6-0, Simon (Gi) 5-10, Richardson (Gi) 5-10; Long jump - Davis (BC) 21-5, Jones (SP) 21-2.5, Middleton (Dun) 21-0; Triple jump - Shaquem Griffin (Lw) 46-8.2; Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 44-3.5, Middleton (Dun) 21-0; Shot put - Kerr (SP) 46-5.5, Boutzoukas (PHU) 45-6, Doss (Lar) 44-1.5; Discus - Hunter (Dun) 142-9, Shaquem Griffin (Lw) 137-1, Kerr (SP) 134-5.

Permalink

Teams

Track: Gibbs, Pinellas Park at Northeast

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

BOYS

Northeast 84.5, Gibbs 47.5, Pinellas Park 41

Shot put: Scott (Gi) 38-2
High jump: Richardson (Gi) 6-4
Long jump: Harrington (Ne) 18-11
Triple jump: Evans (Gi) 43
Discus: Lam (PP) 112-11
110 hurdles: Davis (Gi) 16.91
100: Evans (Gi) 11.10
1600: Stenger (Ne) 5-0
Pole vault: Hoile (PP) 11
400: Manning (Ne) 52.90
300 hurdles: Briscoe (Ne) 45.66
800: Nagle (PP) 2:14
200: Evans (Gi) 23.53
3200: Stenger (Ne) 10.52
4x800: Ne 9:01
4x400: Ne 3:46
4x100: Ne 45.33

GIRLS

Northeast 69, Pinellas Park 64, Gibbs 44

Shot put: Laska (PP) 31-2
High jump: Galan (PP) 4-6
Long jump: Fletcher (Gi) 15-8
Triple jump: Spells (Gi) 30-8
Discus: Laska (PP) 109-10
100 hurdles: Barnett (Gi) 18.31
100 dash: Hubbard (Ne) 12.81
1600: Spring (Ne) 5:31
Pole vault: Vivlamore (PP) 11
400: Simpkins (PP) 67
300 hurdles: Adams (Gi) 59.47
800: Spring (Ne) 2:38
200: Simpkins (Gi) 26.78
3200: Condon (Ne) 12:25
4x800: Ne 11:17
4x100: Ne 54.3
4x400: Ne 4:46

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northeast High School: Track and field: 2012