Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Cody Teaney - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Northeast

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 136, Northeast 37;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, Van Huyssteen) 1:42.92;
200 free: Connelly (PHU) 152.20;
200 IM: Smith (PHU) 2:05.01;
50 free: Rivadeneira (PHU) 23.58;
Diving: Morehouse (NE) 2:06.20;
100 fly: Hoce (PHU) 54.31;
100 free: Sanders (PHU) 46.32;
500 free: Uselis (PHU) 4:44.25;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Hoce, Barragan, Van Huyssteen, Sanders) 1:30.62;
100 back: Lloveras (PHU) 58.92;
100 breast: Barragan (PHU) 1:04.07;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Uselis, Barragan, Hoce, Sanders) 3:19.48;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor 137, Northeast 48;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Mayer, Freeman Perrotti, L. McIntosh) 1:54.80;
200 free: K. McIntosh (PHU) 1:59.69;
200 IM: Burrows (NE) 2:14.65;
50 free: Kovac (PHU) 25.55;
Diving: Phipps (NE) 230.30;
100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 1:00.06;
100 free: K. McIntosh (PHU) 56.18;
500 free: Mayer (PHU) 5:15.75;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (K. McIntosh, Kovac, Jones, L. McIntosh) 1:44.58;
100 back: Mayer (PHU) 1:02.62;
100 breast: Freeman (PHU) 1:12.36;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Jones, K. McIntosh, Mayer) 3:51.24

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Seminole vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

GIRLS
Seminole 77, Northeast 106

200 Medley Relay: Krasteva, Burrows, Kanstoroom, Luney (NEHS) 2:04.65;
200 Free: Miller (SHS) 2:05.61;
200 IM: Burrows (NEHS) 2:16.73;
50 Free: Luney (NEHS) 28.56;
Diving: Phipps (NEHS) 195.10;
100 Fly: Kansoroom (NEHS) 1:04.99;
100 Free: Krasteva (NEHS) 1:03.50;
500 Free: Lovallo (SHS) 6:17.70;
200 Free Relay: Lunay, Morehouse, Wilson, Kansoroom (NEHS) 1:55.15;
100 Back: Miller (SHS) 1:02.23;
100 Breast: Burrows (NEHS) 1:15.18;
400 Free Relay: Krasteva, Wilson, Morehouse, Burrows (NEHS) 4:04.95;

BOYS
Seminole 108, Northeast 57

200 Medley Relay: Christian, Foltz, Pliss, B. Patrick (SHS) 1:47.79;
200 Free: Foltz (SHS) 2:12.78;
200 IM: Colvin (NEHS) 2:17.33;
50 Free: Christian (SHS) 23.73;
100 Fly: Pliss (SHS) 1:02.67;
100 Free: Moore (NEHS) 54.09;
500 Free: Hamilton (SHS) 6:06.53;
200 Free Relay: Hamilton, Pliss, Christian, Beggs (SHS) 1:40.80;
100 Back: Moore (NEHS) 1:06.67;
100 Breast: Christian (SHS) 1:10.33;
400 Free Relay: Beggs, B. Patrick, Foltz, Hudak (SHS) 3:56.68;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

BOYS
East Lake 123.5, Northeast 56.5;

200 medley: East Lake (Myers, Postma, M. Bratic, Holdsworth) 1:51.31;
200 free: Moore (NE) 1:57.91;
200 IM: Colvin (NE) 2:14.78;
50 free: Dodge (EL) 24.42;
100 fly: M. Bratic (EL) 1:03.01;
100 free: Moore (NE) 52.80;
500 free: L. Boscaino (EL) 5:13.17;
200 free relay: East Lake (M. Bratic, Grywczynski, R. Bratic, Cosgray) 1:40.78;
100 back: R. Bratic (EL) 1:02.66;
100 breast: L. Boscaino (EL) 1:12.40;
400 free relay: East Lake (Postma, M. Boscaino, Holdsworth, R. Bratic) 3:40.08;
Diving: Moorehouse (NE) 187.70;

GIRLS
East Lake 104, Northeast 82;

200 medley: East Lake (Hubbard, Burch, Doel, Kennedy) 1:57.35;
200 free: Burrows (NE) 2:00.69;
200 IM: Smith (EL) 2:21.23;
50 free: Neely (NE) 25.79;
100 fly: Pickrem (EL) 1:00.95;
100 free: Burrows (NE) 55.74;
500 free: Hubbard (EL) 5:19.65;
200 free relay: Northeast (Burrows, Crasteva, Wilson, Neely) 1:48.62;
100 back: Aitchison (EL) 1:00.32;
100 breast: Zeron (EL) 1:21.82;
400 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Crasteva, Wilson, Burrows) 4:03.39;
Diving: Phipps (NE) 216.70

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: St. Petersburg vs. Northeast

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

Boys: St. Petersburg 106, Northeast 71



Girls: St. Petersburg 98, Northeast 88

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: PCAC Championships

Saturday, Oct. 12, 2013

Girls
Team scores
St. Petersburg 447, Shorecrest 442, Northeast 398, Canterbury 199, Northside Christian 166, St. Petersburg Catholic 156, Lakewood 129, Admiral Farragut 84, Gibbs 71, Dixie Hollins 52, Boca Ciega 34.
Results
200 medley relay - Northeast (Neely, Burrows, Kanstoroom, Wilson) 1:55.24, Shorecrest (Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau) 1:57.12, St. Petersburg (Cone, Harris, Palsha, Harvard) 1:57.88; 200 free - Harvard (SP) 2:00.63, Andrews (Sc) 2:04.94, Rau (Sc) 2:05.44; 200 IM - Burrows (Ne) 2:08.78, Harris (SP) 2:12.68, Coleman (Sc) 2:13.28; 50 free - Palsha (SP) 24.83, Little (Sc) 25.04, Leadbetter (Ns) 25.37; 100 fly - Kanstoroom (Ne) 1:02.94, Coundouriotis (Sc) 1:05.05, Rodriguez (Lw) 1:06.11; 100 free - Palsha (SP) 52.43, Little (Sc) 53.62, Wells (Can) 56.29; 500 free - Burrows (Ne) 5:03.32, Neely (Ne) 5;04.15, Harvard (SP) 5:17.61; 200 free relay - Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Wilson, Burrows) 1:42.07, St. Petersburg (Reese, Harris, Harvard, Palsha) 1:45.47, Shorecrest (Fajardo, Andrews, McKeage, Swanson) 1:51.17; 100 back - Neely (Ne) 59.86, Leadbetter (Ns) 1:02.13, Krasteva (Ne) 1:03.12; 100 breast - Harris (SP) 1:05.95, Coleman (Sc) 1:12.35, Reese (SP) 1:18.54; 400 free relay - Shorecest (Little, Rau, Coundouriotis, Coleman) 3:50.68, St. Petersburg (Cone, Holmes, Kunins, Reese) 4:03.91), Northeast (Krasteva, Lunay, Kanstoroom, Condon) 4:05.44; Diving - Phipps (Ne) 399, Vasti (SPC) 303.65, Hesinger (Lw) 281.75.
Boys
Team scores
Shorecrest 474, Lakewood 323.5, St. Petersburg 287, Northeast 258, Northside Christian 151, Canterbury 125, Admiral Farragut 107, St. Petersburg Catholic 88.5, Boca Ciega 70, Gibbs 47, Dixie Hollins 46.
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 1:38.01, Lakewood (Long, Harasz, Nipper, Kane) 1:43.16, Northside Christian 2:03.93; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:42.43, Marshburn (Sc) 1:52.02, Reischmann (Sc) 1:58.05; ; 200 IM - Chen (Sc) 2:00.48, Richstein (Can) 2:26.01, Turtle (SP) 2:26.87; 50 free - Long (Lw) 22.47, Grant (Sc) 23.15, Moore (Ne) 23.19; 100 fly - Grant (Sc) 53.93, Stetsenko (Sc) 58.70, Barnard (Can) 1:05.10; 100 free - Farese (Sc) 47.19, Gilbert (SP) 49.69, Long (Lw) 49.88; 500 free - Marshburn (Sc) 4:53.08, Colvin (Ne) 5:00.33, Reischmann (Sc) 5:03.97; 200 free relay - Lakewood (Harasz, Sak, Kane, Long) 1:34.25, St. Petersburg (Grozlekov, Hatten, Grabovac, Gilbert) 1:37.04, Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Cravey, Andrews, Reischmann) 1:39.03; 100 back - Farese (Sc) 51.38, Harasz (Lw) 53.88, Stetsenko (Sc) 1:00.14; 100 breast - Chen (Sc) 59.32, Price (Ne) 1:14.97, Turtle (SP) 1:16.10; 400 free - Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 3:19.10, Northeast (Moore, Webb, Price, Colvin) 4:01.78, Gibbs (Watters, Johnson, Salvo, McCallister) 4:19.42; Diving - Morehouse (Ne) 385.65, Roberts (SP) 338.80, Jacobs (Sc) 192.90.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northeast High School: Swimming: 2013