//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2014

Schedule/Results

Track: West Coast Invitational

Saturday, March 8, 2014

Friday
West Coast Invitational
Girls team scores
Naples Lely 181, Osceola 112.5, Northeast 73, Boca Ciega 69, Gibbs 65, Largo 57.5, Lakewood 37, Dunedin 21, Pinellas Park 20, Middleton 18, Tampa Bay HEAT 2;
Event results
100 - Rodgers (Mid) 12.78; 200 - Fletcher (Gi) 26.36; 400 - Fletcher (Gi) 1:01.19; 800 - Bell (Lel) 2:29.03; 1,600 - Poling (Lel)5:42.60; 3,200 - Poling (lel) 12:02.10; 100 hurdles - Welsh (Dun) 15:00; 300 hurdles - Lundquist (Lel) 53.52; 4x100 - Gibbs 52.86; 4x400 - Lely 4:22.46; 4x800 - Lely 10:38.28; High jump - Cube (Osc) 5-2; Pole vault - Welsh (Dun) 11-1; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 16-10.5; Triple jump - 35-7.5; Shot put - Devard (BC) 30-10; Discus - Holloway (PP) 97-9;
Boys team scores:
Naples Lely 109, Lakewood 108.5, Osceola 91.5, Boca Ciega 67.5, Northeast 62, Largo 51.5, Gibbs 51, Pinellas Park 45, Middleton 32, Dunedin 30, Dixie Hollins 5, Bell Creek 3, Tampa Bay HEAT 2;
Event results
100 - Daniels (Gi) 10.87; Rhymes (Mid) 22.12, 400 - Lampley (BC) 53.17; 800 - Persha (Lw) 2:03.60; 1,600 - Cape (Osc) 4:42.94; 3,200 - Wheeler (Lel) 10:02.95; 110 hurdles - Daniels (Gi) 14.62; 300 hurdles - Middleton (Dun) 40.22; 4x100 - Lakewood 43.85; 4x400 - Lakewood 3:36.60; 4x800 - Lakewood 8:36.11; High jump - Annorat (Lel) 6-4; Pole vault - Waters (Osc) 14-0; Long jump - Middleton (Dun) 21.4.25; Triple jump - President (Gi) 41-6.5; Shot put - Granger (Lw) 43-9; Discus - Hooker (Osc) 129-8.5.

Permalink

Teams

Track: Northeast vs. Seminole

Thursday, March 13, 2014

Girls: Northeast 106, Seminole 35

Shot Put: Billeneuve NE 23'9"
Discus: Braham NE 87'7"
Pole Vault: Hauss NE 6'0"
Triple Jump: Hauss NE 26'7"
Long Jump: Hauss NE 14'5"
High Jump: Wilson NE 5'0"
4x800: NE 10:50
100 Hurdles: Courtney NE 18.31
100: Courtney NE 14.38
1600: Kanstoroom NE 6:06
4x100: Sem 55.80
400: Wilson NE 63.00
300 Hurdles: Walker NE 52.64
200: Jones Sem 29.14
800: Braham NE 2:29
3200: Condon NE 12:20
4x400: NE 4:32

Boys: Northeast 91, Seminole 40

Shot Put: Bears NE 36'2"
Discus: Pittman Sem 121'9"
High Jump: Lacy NE 5'8"
Pole Vault: Cocker NE 8'6"
Long Jump: Lacy NE 20'0.5"
110 Hurdles: Trizinski NE 20.53
100: Lacaginia NE 11.31
1600: Marsh Sem 4:46
400: Patrick Sem 54.03
300 Hurdles: Mason Sem 45.10
200: D'Alvia NE 24.47
800: Burns NE 2:04
3200: Spring NE 10:29
4x800: NE 9:37
4x100: NE 46.10
4x400: Sem 3:48

Permalink

Teams

Track: Ed Wells Invitational

Thursday, March 20, 2014

Results
Girls
Team scores
East Lake 135, Osceola 73, Gibbs 62, Northeast 61, Boca Ciega 49, Palm Harbor University 48, Clearwater 38, Countryside 33, Largo 30, St. Petersburg 30, Pinellas Park 22.5, Seminole 22, Lakewood 21.5, Tarpon Springs 19, Dunedin 18.
High jump: Cube (Osc) 5-5; Pole vault: Kistemaker (Osc) 11-1; Long jump: Jenkins (TS) 16-6; Triple jump: Brown (Lar) 36-9; Discus: Karuli (PHU) 109-5 ΒΌ; Shot put: Karuli (PHU) 34-2; 4x800: East Lake 10:22.42; 100 hurdles: Welsh (Dun) 14.91; 100: Adams (Gi) 13.18; 1,600: Lersch (EL) 5:27; 4x100: St. Petersburg 50.49; 400: Fletcher (Gi) 58.95 ; 300 hurdles: Cube (Osc) 49.89; 800: Andrews (Clw); 200: Fletcher (Gi) 26.12; 3200: Siegal (EL) 12:05.14; 4x400: Gibbs 4:16.49 .
Boys
Team scores
Countryside 103, Lakewood 73.5, Osceola 62.5, Northeast 55.5, Gibbs 49, St. Petersburg 48, Largo 46.5, Boca Ciega 44, Palm Harbor U 42, East Lake 38, Pinellas Park 31, Dunedin 29, Clearwater 15, Dixie Hollins 13, Seminole 10.
Results
High jump: Adams (DH) 6-4; Pole vault: Waters (Osc) 14-0; Long jump: Lacy (Ne) 21-11; Triple jump: Thompson (BC) 43-0; Discus: Harris (BC) 127-2; Shot put: Negron (Cs) 44-2; 4x800: Lakewood 8:26.34; 100 hurdles: Middleton (Dun) 14.89; 100: President (Gi) 11.23; 1,600: Llewellyn (Cs) 4:37; 4x100: Pinellas Park 42.69; 400: Davis (Cs) 49.96; 300 hurdles: Middleton (Dun) 40.76; 800: Llewellyn (Cs) 1:59.4; 200: President (Gi) 22.33; 3200: McCann (Osc) 10:14.41; 4x400: Gibbs 3:25.74 .

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northeast High School: Track and field: 2014