Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Northside Chr. vs. SP Catholic

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

BOYS
SP Catholic 103, Northside Chr. 63

200 Medley: Northside Chr. (Brown, Sirmons, Wright, Fellman) 2:13.99;
200 Free: Brooke (SPC) 2:25.01;
200 IM: Wright (NC);
50 Free: Young (SPC) 27.72;
100 Fly: Wright (NC) 1:10.01;
100 Free: Sebesta (SPC) 1:04.31;
500 Free: Young (SPC) 6:52.41;
200 Free Relay: Northside Chr. (Brown, Sirmons, Fellman, Wright) 1:53.08;
100 Back: Brown (NC) 1:22.09;
100 Breast: Hoof (SPC) 1:16.56;
400 Free Relay: SPC (Young, Brooke, Zeoli, Sebesta) 4:36.36;

DIVING
Fellman (NC) 100.9

GIRLS
Northside Chr. 113, SP Catholic 65

200 Medley: Northside Chr. 2:19.91;
200 Free: Leadbetter (NC) 2:23.89;
200 IM: Petrillo (SPC) 2:30.00;
50 Free: Scott (NC) 28.93;
100 Fly: Clarke (NC) 1:09.13;
100 Free: Scott (NC) 1:03.52;
500 Free: Schmidt (NC) 5:56.87;
200 Free Relay: Northside Chr. 1:56.45;
100 Back: Lopez (SPC) 1:18.95;
100 Breast: Petrillo (SPC) 1:22.43;
400 Free Relay: Northside Chr. (Schmidt, Clarke, Leadbetter, Chechele) 4:20.67

DIVING
McNally (NC) 1:98.8

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Tampa Prep vs. Northside Chr. vs. Bayshore Chr.

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys swimming results
Tampa Prep 218, Northside Chr. 40, Bayshore Chr. 34

Events:
200 med relay: Tampa Prep (Campo, Blustein, Skjaerpe, Black) 1:48.48; 200 free: Blustein (TP) 1:57.78; 200 IM: Campo (TP) 2:08.13; 50 free: Wright (NC) 24.47; Diving: Pittman (TP) 141.05; 100 fly: Campo (TP) 56.91; 100 free: Skjaerpe (TP) 49.70; 500 free: Heath (BC) 5:15.34; 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (House, Carter, Patel, Skjaerpe) 1:44.19; 100 back: Blustein (TP) 1:01.22; 100 breast: Skjaerpe (TP) 1:03.26; 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (Skjaerpe, Blustein, Black, Campo) 3:34.73

Girls swimming result:
Tampa prep 218, Northside Chr. 78

Events:
200 med relay: Tampa Prep (Werdine, Carter, Siewert, Fredlake) 2:01.58; 200 free: Werdine (TP) 1:58.30; 200 IM: Siewert (TP) 2:17.75; 50 free: Carter (TP) 27.02; Diving: McNally (NC) 204.80; 100 fly: Carideo (TP) 1:01.84; 100 free: Siewert (TP) 54.72; 500 free: Werdine (TP) 5:16.02; 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Speada, Carter, Waite, Alexander) 1:46.07; 100 back: Schmidt (NC) 1:07.91; 100 breast: Fredlake (TP) 1:16.70; 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (Speada, Siewert, Campo, Waite) 3:50.41

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northside Chr. vs. Indian Rocks Chr. vs. Calvary Chr.

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Boys Swimming:

Northside Chr. 98, Calvary Chr. 21, Indian Rocks Chr. NTS

Events:

200 med relay: Northside Chr. (Brown, Firmons, Fellman, Wright) 2:13.05; 200 free: Fellman (NC) 2:36.80; 200 IM: Drelich (CC) 2:31.40; 50 free: Brown (NC) 30.20; 100 free: Wright (NC) 55.50; 500 free: Fellman (NC) 6:49.40; 200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Mixner, Stein, Brown, Fellman) 2:11.70; 100 back: Brown (NC) 1:16.80; 100 breast: Wright (NC) 1:17.20; 400 free relay: Northside Chr. (Frechette, Kroll, Mixner, Stein) 6:23.10

Records: Northside Chr. (1-2); Calvary Chr. (0-3); Indian Rocks Chr. (0-3)


Girls swimming score:

Northside Chr. 101, Calvary Chr. 65, Indian Rocks Chr. 54

Events:

200 med relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (Faller, Alonso, Zimmerman, Scholl) 2:26.50; 200 free: Wright (NC) 2:32.50; 200 IM: S. Chechele (NC) 2:50.10; 50 free: Yost (IRC) 31.40; 100 fly: Scott (NC) 1:13.30; 100 free: S. Chechele (NC) 1:06.30; 500 free: Clarke (NC) 5:53.80; 200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Scott, S. Chechele, Clarke, Schmidt) 1:59.50; 100 back: Soulliere (CC) 1:12.70; 100 breast: Mauder (CC) 1:22.60; 400 free relay: Northside Chr. (Scott, Russell, Wright, Schmidt) 4:28.45

Records: Northside Chr. (3-1)

Permalink

Teams

Tampa Bay Classic/Bay Conference

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Tampa Bay Classic
Girls Team scores: Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 510, Winter Park Trinity Prep 458.50, Shorecrest 247, Northside Christian 188, Berkeley Prep 166, CC Catholic 155, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 145, Calvary Christian 100, Canterbury 86, Indian Rocks Christian 29.50, Bradenton Christian 15.

Girls Results: 200 medley relay - Trinity Prep (Nawrocki, Jarmakowicz, Borowski, Galletti) 1:51.10, St. Andrews (Karosas, Norton, Moroney, Coombs) 1:51.34, Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Thigpen, Andrews) 2:01.82; 200 free - Andrews (Sc) 1:57.01, King (SA) 1:58.45, Berdusco (SS) 1:58.59; 200 IM - Karosas (SA) 2:07.85, Jarmakowicz (TP) 2:10.38, Norton (SA) 2:20.18; 50 free - Coombs (SA) 25.60, Wood (TP) 26.75, Van Olden (SA) 26.92; Diving - Stein (Sc) 433.65, Thigpen (Sc) 399.45, Everson-Saji (BP) 328.90; 100 fly - Galletti (TP) 57.30, Maroney (SA) 59.41, King (SA) 1:02.51; 100 free - Andrews (Sc) 54.62, Coombs (SA) 57.02, Ruth (SA) 57.85; 500 free - Karosas (SA) 5:12.16, Borowski (TP) 5:33.89, Csubak (SS) 5:34.85; 200 free relay - St. Andrews (King, Coombs, Ruth, Timmerman) 1:42.62, Trinity Prep (Wood, Reinart, Borowski, Robison) 1:46.95, Northside Chr. (Scott, Clarke, Chechele, Schmidt) 1:49.31; 100 back - Galletti (TP) 59.23, Moroney (SA) 59.85, Nawrocki (TP) 1:00.51; 100 breast - Norton (SA) 1:08.58, Jarmakowicz (TP) 1:08.76, Reinart (TP) 1:13.19; 400 free relay - St. Andrew’s (Karosas, King, Moroney, Timmerman) 3:35.11, Trinity Prep (Galletti, Jarmakowicz, Nawrocki, Robison) 3:39.19, Shorecrest (Tripp, Thigpen, Little, Andrews) 3:51.69.

Boys Team scores: Berkeley Prep 449, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 422, Winter Park Trinity Prep 336, Shorecrest 248, CC Catholic 191, Northside Christian 80, Bayshore Christian 77, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 76, Canterbury 44, Bradenton Christian 20, Academy of the Lakes 19, Calvary Christian 18, Indian Rocks Christian 3.

Boys Results: 200 medley relay - St. Andrews (Toulson, Cassidy, Warner, Norton) 1:42.52, Berkeley Prep (Olney, Hatoum, A. Bandes, Z. Bandes) 1:46.19, Trinity Prep (Yuan, Pace, House, Tippit) 1:46.43) 1:46.43; 200 free - Miller (BP) 1:47.63, Farese (Sc) 1:47.73, Tippit (TP) 1:47.88; 200 IM - Cassidy (SA) 2:02.05, Pace (TP) 2:06.74, Hatoum (BP) 2:09.30; 50 free - Toulson (SA), Izzo (Sc) 22.90, Bandes (BP) 23.35; Diving - Stein (Sc) 476.80, McArthur (SA) 356.30, O’Brien (SA) 323.10; 100 fly - Warner (SA) 54.68, Heath (Bay) 58.64, House (TP) 59.27; 100 free - Toulson (SA) 48.82, Miller (BP) 49.30, Bandes (BP) 51.45; 500 free - Mayer (BP) 5:01.45, Pace (TP) 5:01.49, Yuan (TP) 5:12.98; 200 free relay - Tippit, Pace, Yuan, Hood) 1:33.41, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Franzese, Moskovitz) 1:35.35, CC Catholic (Haas, Mattox, Lee, Thatch) 1:37.70; 100 back - Tippit (TP) 55.09, Farese (Sc) 55.83, Warner (SA) 57.76; 100 breast - Cassidy (SA) 1:02.80, Hatoum (BP) 1:04.36, Lopez-Fernandez (SA) 1:11.88; 400 free relay - St. Andrews (Norton, Toulson, Warner, Cassidy) 3:19.03, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Mayer, Hatoum) 3:26.46, Shorecrest (Izzo, Grant, Frieman, Farese)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northside Chr, Canterbury, Keswick

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Northside Chr, Canterbury, Keswick

Swimming

Boys:
Northside Chr. 80, Canterbury 69, Keswick 50

200 medley relay:N- Round, Siromns, Wright, Fellman 2:12.6; 200 free:N- Brown 2:37.2; 200 IM:N-Fellman 2:39.0; 50 free:C-Weiland 27.6; 100 fly: C- Levi 1:19.5; 100 free:N- Wright 55.9; 500 free:K-Heath 6:03.6; 200 free relay:K-Holland, Welsch, Toledo, Heath 2:15.4; 100 backstroke:N- Kroll 1:31.4; 100 breast:N-Sirmons 1:24.2; 400 free relay: N- Brown, Sirmons, Wright Fellman 4:17.7

Records: Northside Chr 3-3

Girls:
Northside Chr. 114, Canterbury 82, Keswick 20

200 medley relay:N-Schmidt , Wright, Clarke, Scott 2:14.5; 200 free:N-Scott 2:13.5; 200 IM:N-Clarke 2:36.9; 50 free:Canterbury E. Wells 29.1; 100 fly:N-Clarke 1:08.4; 100 free:C-Mcqueen 1:02.7; 500 free:C-Wolfe 6:23.5; 200 free relay:N-Scott, Schmidt, Chechele, Leadbetter 2:01.6; 100 backstroke:N-Scott 1:14.2; 100 breast:C- E. Wells 1:24.7; 400 free relay:N- Wright, Chechele, Clarke, Schmidt 4:32.4

Records: Northside Chr 5-1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Shorecrest vs. Northside Chr.

Tuesday, Oct. 19, 2010

GIRLS
Shorecrest 200, Northside Chr. 96

200 Medley: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, H. Andrews) 2:05.83;
200 Free: Tripp (SC) 2:07.85;
200 IM: Little (SC) 2:35.52;
50 Free: H. Andrews (SC) 26.32;
100 Fly: Leadbetter (NC) 1:14.09;
100 Free: Tripp (SC) 58.17;
500 Free: Little (SC) 6:11.84;
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kline, H. Andrews) 1:52.02;
100 Back: Andrews (SC) 1:06.01;
100 Breast: Jahn (SC) 1:20.09;
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, K. Andrews, Kanstoroom) 4:15.06

DIVING
Thigpen (SC) 2:46.60

BOYS
Shorecrest 201, Northside Chr. 66

200 Medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:55.68;
200 Free: Izzo (SC) 1:58.59;
200 IM: Farese (SC) 2:07.80;
50 Free: Crazey (SC) 25.30;
100 Fly: Farese (SC) 56.83;
100 Free: Stetsenko (SC) 56.35;
500 Free: Wright (NC) 5:31.66;
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Frieman, Grant, Izzo) 1:43.39;
100 Back: Stetsenko (SC) 1:05.42;
100 Breast: Vestergaard (SC) 1:12.92;
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Vestergaard, Frieman, Crazey) 4:02.09

DIVING
Stein (SC) 278.15

Permalink

Teams

Class A state swimming and diving

Thursday, Nov. 11, 2010

At Orlando
Girls
Team scores: 1. Bolles 420.5; 2. Pine Crest School 221; 3. American Heritage 179; 4. Lake Highland Prep 171.5; 5. Saint Andrew’s 165; 6. Tampa Prep 141; 7. Trinity Prep 125; 8. Westminster Academy 94; 9. Ransom Everglades 80; 10. Episcopal 74; 11. Cocoa Beach 64; 12. University 56; 13. Cardinal Gibbons 54; 14. South Florida Heat 46; 15. Pine School 42; 16. Doral Academy 34; 17. Fernandina Beach 30; 18. Monsignor Pace 28; 19. Shorecrest 24; 19. Coral Springs Charter School 24; 19. Providence 24; 22. Lincoln Park 23; 23. Mast Academy 20; 24. Community School 19; 25. St. Brendan 18; 26. Northside Christian 16; 26. Wellington Christian School 16; 28. Carrollton 15; 28. Cardinal Mooney 15; 30. Circle Christian 9; 31. Holy Trinity Episcopal 6; 31. Haven Christian 6; 31. Berkeley Prep 6; 34. Posnack Jewish 5; 34. Bishop Verot 5; 36. St. Stephen’s Episcopal 4; 36. Satellite 4; 38. Canterbury (Fort Myers) 2; 39. West Shore 1; 39. Maclay 1
Results: 200 Medley: 1. American Heritage (Driscoll, McKnight, Bouthillier, Randolph) 1:44.24, 7. Tampa Prep (Werdine, Waite, Siewert, Carter) 1:51.36. 200 Free: Driscoll (AH) 1:45.37. 200 IM: 1. Smiddy (SFH) 2:04.70. 50 Free: 1. Pigot (DA) 23.52, 2. Werdine (TP) 23.85. Diving: 1. Kranz (WA) 488.95, 4. Stein (Sho) 411.85, 11. Everson-Saji (BP) 348.60, 14. Thigpen (Sho) 334.05, 15. McNally (Nor) 323.45, 17. Punzak (BP) 236.50, 22. Potts (BP) 143.50, 23. Siebold (Bishop McLaughlin) 134.70. 100 Fly: 1. Britt (LH) 53.83, 7. Siewert (TP) 57.48. 100 Free: 1. Mcknight (AH) 49.24, 3. Werdine (TP) 51.53. 500 Free: 1. Driscoll (AH) 4:39.17. 200 Free Relay: 1. Bolles (Neidigh, Fernandez, Rahael, Neidigh) 1:36.35, 4. Tampa Prep (Siewert, Waite, Carter, Werdine) 1:37.31. 100 Back: 1. Smiddy (SFH) 54.76. 100 Breast: 1. Mcknight (AH) 1:02.03. 400 Free Relay: 1. American Heritage (Driscoll, Randolph, Bouthillier, Mcknight), 5. Tampa Prep (Siewert, Carideo, Waite, Spada) 3:40.11
Boys
Team scores: 1. Bolles 503; 2. Pine Crest School 280.5; 3. American Heritage 162; 4. Lake Highland Prep 160; 5. Cardinal Gibbons 142; 6. Saint Andrew’s 114; 7. Westminster Academy 108; 8. Providence 91.5; 9. Seacrest Country Day School 47; 10. Ransom Everglades 46; 11. Grandview Prep 45; 12. Immaculata-LaSalle 38; 13. Trinity Prep 36; 14. Arnold 34; 15. Coral Shores 32; 15. P.K. Yonge 32; 15. Clearwater Central Catholic 32; 18. Gulliver Prep 26; 19. Pompano Beach 24; 20. Berkeley Prep 22; 21. Tampa Prep 21; 22. Coral Springs Charter School 20; 22. Robinson 20; 24. University 19; 24. Episcopal 19; 26. Satellite 18; 27. Shorecrest 17; 28. Lincoln Park 16; 28. Rickards 16; 30. Rutherford 15; 31. All Saints Academy 12; 31. Steinbrenner 12; 33. Crystal River 10; 34. Archbishop McCarthy 8; 35. Bishop Verot 7; 35. Cardinal Mooney 7; 35. Zion Lutheran Christian 7; 38. Cardinal Newman 6; 39. Sarasota Christian 5; 39. Maclay 5; 39. Atlantic 5; 42. Pine School 4; 43. Lake Nona 2; 43. Mourning 2; 43. Cocoa Beach 2; 46. Frostproof 1; 46. John Carroll 1; 46. Bay 1
Results: 200 Medley: 1. Bolles (Murphy, Lujan Rivera, Schooling, Sadsad) 1:30.78. 200 Free: 1. Hamilton (Bol) 1:38.12. 200 IM: Murphy (Bol) 1:49.45. 50 Free: 1. Sadsad (Bol) 21.04, 8. Nolte (Rob) 21.9. Diving: 1. Jacobson (CSC) 449.65, 2. Stein (Sho) 448.00, 7. Meyer (Stei) 385.25, 20. Potts (BP) 206.45. 100 Fly: 1. Alaskari (AH) 49.58. 100 Free: Hamilton (Bol) 45.38. 500 Free: Veale (PC) 4:25.55. 200 Free Relay: Pine Crest (Betschart, Eisenberger, Holland, Veale) 1:24.2, 7. CCC (Haas, Thatch, Mattox, Brown) 1:29.66. 100 Back: Murphy (Bol) 48.58. 100 Breast: Lujan Rivera (Bol) 55.34. 400 Free Relay: Bolles (Hamilton, Frank, D’Alessandro, Murphy) 3:02.2

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northside Christian School: Swimming: 2010