//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

SWIMMING: Tampa Prep vs Northside Chr.

Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011

Boys:
Tampa Prep 211, Northside Chr. 42

200 medley relay: Tampa Prep (R. Skjarpe, O. Skjarpe, Cates, Carter) 1:51.56; 200 free: Camp (TP) 1:52.50; 200 IM: Blustein (TP) 2:06.99; 50 free: House (TP) :22.56. Diving: Takemoto (TP) 156.45; 100 fly: R. Skjarpe (TP) :52.10; 100 free: House (TP) :53.48; 500 free: Cates (TP) 5:33.41; 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Campo, House, O. Skjarpe, Blustein) 1:37.24; 100 backstroke: R. Skjarpe (TP) :54.48; 100 breast: Blustein (TP) 1:05.08; 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (R. Skjarpe, Peters, House, Burmeister) 3:48.25

Girls:
Tampa Prep 218, Northside Chr. 71

200 medley relay: Tampa Prep (Fredlake, Savitt, Campo, Carideo) 2:01.62; 200 free: Savitt (TP) 2:04.24; 200 IM: Carideo (TP) 2:17.40; 50 free: Waite (TP) :25.20. Diving: Siegman (TP) 163.00; 100 fly: Siewert (TP) :58.75; 100 free: Siewert (TP) :54.29; 500 free: Fredlake (TP) 5:33.91; 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (Siewert, Waite, Freeman, Edwards) 1:47.72; 100 backstroke: Carideo (TP) 1:05.18 100 breast: Waite (TP) 1:09.75; 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (Siewert, Carideo, Brown, Fredlake) 3:55.28

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: SP Catholic vs. Northside Chr.

Tuesday, Sept. 13, 2011

Boys:

SP Catholic 116, Northside Chr. 35

Events:

200 Medley Relay: St. Pete Catholic ( Eckelkamp, Hoof, Chase, Sebesta) 2:07.53
200 Free: Shelton (SPC) 2:25.26
200 IM: Hoof (SPC) 2:28.70
50 Free: Taylor (NCS) 24.33
100 Fly: Chase (SPC) 1:11.69
100 Free: Muth (SPC) 1:08.58
500 Free: Sebesta (SPC) 6:09.59
200 Free Relay: St. Pete Catholic ( Allen, Muth, Shelton, Giparas) 2:00.53
100 Back: Chase (SPC) 1:15.75
100 Breast: Hoof (SPC) 1:16.46
400 Free Relay: St. Pete Catholic (Chase, Eckelkamp, Hoof, Sebesta) 4:22.09


Girls

Northside Chr. 97, SP Catholic 73

Events:

200 Medley Relay: Northside Christian (Leadbetter, Barber, Clarke, Schmidt) 2:15.45
200 Free: Clarke (NCS) 2:12.03
200 IM: Leadbetter (NCS) 2:34.29
50 Free: Schmidt (NCS) 28.98
Diving: Howard (SPC) 140.60
100 Fly: Clarke (NCS) 1:07.09
100 Free: Russell (NCS) 1:10.69
500 Free: Chechele (NCS) 6:11.33
200 Free Relay: Northside Christian (Barber, Chechele F., Russell, Chechele S) 2:08.93
100 Back: Leadbetter (NCS) 1:09.50
100 Breast: Barber (NCS) 1:23.74
400 Free Relay: Northside Christian ( Clarke, Chechele, S., Barber, Schmidt)

Events:

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northside Chr. vs. Keswick Chr.

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

GIRLS
Northside Chr. 106, Keswick Chr. 40

200 medley relay: Northside Chr. (Schmidt, Barber, Clarke, Ledbetter) 2:15.8;
200 free: Barber (NC) 2:20.90;
200 IM: Clarke (NC) 2:32.00;
50 free: Ledbetter (NC) 28.6;
100 fly: Schmidt (NC) 1:19.50;
100 free: Clarke (NC) 1:01.40;
500 free: Barber (NC) 6:13.60;
200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Russell, Clarke, S. Chechele, Schmidt) 2:05.20;
100 back: Russell (NC) 1:32.00;
100 breast: Schmidt (NC) 1:37.00;
400 free relay: Northside Chr. (S. Chechele, Barber, Ledbetter, Crowley) 4:45.3;

BOYS
Northside Chr. 61, Keswick Chr. 60

200 medley relay: Northside Chr. (Kroll, Stein, Wright, Sirmons) 2:15.80;
200 free: Sirmons (NC) 2:18.90;
50 free: Heath (KC) 30.50;
100 fly: Wright (NC) 1:05.30;
100 free: Sirmons (NC) 1:03.30;
500 free: Wright (NC) 5:17.10;
200 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Holland, Pliss, Sloan, Heath) 2:12.30;
100 back: Kroll (NC) 1:34.70;
100 breast: Stein (NC) 1:27.30;
400 free relay: Keswick Chr. (Gaylord, Pliss, Coleman, Sloan) 6:12.30


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northside Chr., Indian Rocks Chr. and Calvary Chr.

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2011

GIRLS
Northside Chr. 57, Indian Rocks 34

200 medley relay: Northside Chr. (Schmidt, Ledbetter, Clarke, S. Chechele) 2:17.40;
200 free: Schmidt (NC) 2:19.10;
200 IM: Alonso (IRC) 2:30.50;
50 free: Ledbetter (NC) 29.70;
100 fly: S. Chechele (NC) 1:25.00;
100 free: Ledbetter (NC) 1:02.70;
500 free: Clarke (NC) 5:48.10;
200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Clarke, Russell, Ledbetter, Schmidt) 2:01.00;
100 back: Schmidt (NC) 1:08.20;
100 breast: Clarke (NC) 1:23.40;
400 free relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (Scholl, Faller, Alonso, Banegas) 4:37.20;

Northside Chr. 55, Calvary Chr. 39

200 medley relay: Northside Chr. (Schmidt, Ledbetter, Clarke, S. Chechele) 2:17.40;
200 free: Schmidt (NC) 2:19.10;
200 IM: Bates (CC) 2:21.40;
50 free: Ledbetter (NC) 29.70;
100 fly: Dalton (CC) 1:21.30;
100 free: Ledbetter (NC) 1:02.70;
500 free: Clarke (NC) 5:48.00;
200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Clarke, Russell, Ledbetter, Schmidt) 2:01.00;
100 back: Schmidt (NC) 1:08.200;
100 breast: Bates (CC) 1:16.70;
400 free relay: Calvary Chr. (Yost, Perenich, Dalton, Friday) 5:09.00;

Calvary Chr. 51, Indian Rocks Chr. 33

200 medley relay: Calvary Chr. (S. Soulliere, Krug, Bates, C. Soulliere) 2:18.40;
200 free: Krug (CC) 2:27.80;
200 IM: Bates (CC) 2:21.40;
50 free: Scholl (IRC) 31.80;
100 fly: Dalton (CC) 1:21.30;
100 free: Yost (CC) 1:12.30;
500 free: Alonso (IRC) 6:02.20;
200 free relay: Calvary Chr. (Bates, S. Soulliere, Krug, C. Soulliere) 2:01.40;
100 back: S. Soulliere (CC) 1:08.90;
100 breast: Bates (CC) 1:15.70;
400 free relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (Scholl, Fowler, Alonso, Benegas) 4:37.2;

BOYS
Calvary Chr. 36, Northside Chr. 24

200 medley relay: Calvary Chr. (Drelich, Ainlay, Vincent, Postiglione) 2:27.40;
200 free: Ainlay (CC) 3:03.00;
200 IM: Sirmons (NC) 2:51.70;
50 free: Wright (NC) 27.70;
100 free: Drelich (CC) 59.80;
500 free: Stein (NC) 7:10.70;
200 free relay: Calvary Chr. (Vincent, Ainlay, Postiglione, Drelich) 2:06.40;
100 back: Vincent (CC) 1:16.40;
100 breast: Drelich (CC) 1:17.20;

Indian Rocks Chr. 56, Northside Chr. 21

200 medley relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (J. Johnson, Alonso, Small, B. Sackett) 2:14.80;
200 free: Sackett (IRC) 2:25.40;
200 IM: J. Johnson (IRC) 2:50.70;
50 free: Wright (NC) 27.70;
100 fly: Small (IRC) 1:17.50;
100 free: J. Johnson (IRC) 1:06.20;
500 free: Small (IRC) 6:05.80;
200 free relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (Kruegar, B. Sackett, Fitzgerald, Huerta) 2:10.60;
100 back: Sirmons (NC) 1:24.10;
100 breast: Alonso (IRC) 1:14.90;
400 free relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (J. Sackett, Small, J. Johnson, B. Sackett) 4:21.50;

Indian Rocks Chr. 49, Calvary Chr. 28

200 medley relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (J. Johnson, Alonso, Small, B. Sackett) 2:14.80;
200 free: B. Sackett (IRC) 2:25.40;
200 IM: J. Johnson (IRC) 2:50.70;
50 free: Vincent (CC) 27.8;
100 fly: Small (IRC) 1:17.50;
100 free: Drelich (CC) 59.80;
500 free: Small (IRC) 6:05.80;
200 free relay: Calvary Chr. (Vincent, Ainlay, Postiglione, Drelich) 2:06.40;
100 back: Vincent (CC) 1:16.40;
100 breast: Alonso (IRC) 1:14.90;
400 free relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (J. Sackett, Small, J. Johnson, B. Sackett) 4:21.50;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Canterbury vs. Northside Chr.

Tuesday, Oct. 11, 2011

BOYS
Canterbury 64, Northside Chr. 47

200 medley relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Levi, Barnard, Primer) 2:06.60;
200 free: Tunstall (C) 2:17.80;
200 IM: Levi (C) 2:34.06;
50 free: Wright (NC) 24.44;
100 fly: Turtle (C) 1:30.43;
100 free: Sirmons (NC) 1:00.67;
500 free: Richstein (C) 6:33.56;
200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Wright, Sirmons, Stein, Kroll) 1:59.13;
100 back: Kroll (NC) 1:29.19;
100 breast: Wright (NC) 1:10.89;
400 free relay: Canterbury (Primer, Levi, Turtle, Tunstall) 4:22.90;

GIRLS
Canterbury 96, Northside Chr. 71

200 medley relay: Northside Chr. (Schmidt, Leadbetter, Clarke, S. Chechele) 2:08.99;
200 free: Leadbetter (NC) 2:07.35;
200 IM: McQueen (C) 2:34.84;
50 free: Wells (C) 27.61;
100 fly: McQueen (C) 1:09.58;
100 free: Schmidt (NC) 59.50;
500 free: Leadbetter (NC) 5:34.88;
200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Clarke, Barber, S. Chechele, Schmidt) 1:53.29;
100 back: M. Clarke (NC) 1:12.53;
100 breast: El. McMullen (C) 1:29.67;
400 free relay: Northside Chr. (Clarke, Russell, Leadbetter, Barber) 4:18.66;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Northside Christian School: Swimming: 2011