Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys: East Lake v Osceola v Boca Ciega v Gibbs

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

East Lake 166, Osceola 182, Boca Ciega 251, Gibbs 0

Ind:
East: Wood 39, Caulfield 40, Jeffries 42, Cooperrider 45
Osc: Powers 42, Leveweaver 44, Swartz 48, Paske 48
Bogie: Hall 58, Nelson 61, Hewlett 65, Ellsberry 67
Gibbs: Mccullough 58, Wolfe 55

Record:
East: 7-0
Osceola: 2-3
Bogie: 1-4
Gibbs: 0-5

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola vs. Dunedin vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Dunedin 161, St. Pete 167, Osceola 183

Dunedin
Houston 38, Morris 40, Oxner 41, Hurd 42

St. Petersburg
Maguire 38, M.J. Maguire 36, Monawar 46, Weiss 47

Osceola
Schwartz 44, Paske 45, Leneweaver 46, Tournant 48

Osceola 2-4, St. Petersburg 9-3, Dunedin 9-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Dixie Hollins vs. Osceola vs. Countryside

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010

Boys golf score:

Countryside 177, Osceola 184, Dixie Hollins 201

Individuals:

CSIDE: Wasoff 40, Dixon 44, Williamson 46, Paul 47

Osceola: Swartz 44, Paske 45, Powers 47, Tournant 48

Dixie: Bechtel 44, Olive 48, Craig 51, Hoyer 58

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Osceola vs. Seminole vs. Boca Ciega

Monday, Oct. 4, 2010

Boys team scores:

Seminole 157, Osceola 175, Boca Ciega 220

Individuals:

Seminole: Ines 37, Sines 39, Norris 40, Knight 41

Osceola: Power 42, Swartz 42, M. Paske 43, Leneweaver 48

Boca Ciega: Estes 42, Hall 54, Cope 62, Colon 62

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Tarpon Springs vs. Lakewood vs. Osceola

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Boys team scores:

Tarpon Springs 173, Osceola 180, Lakewood 196

Tarpon Springs: Spanolios 37, Walts 40, Peterson 47, Hausman 49

Osceola: Leneweaver 42, Armes 43, Claney 45, Russell 50

Lakewood: Chute 43, Newton-Reese 46, Fox 47, McHugh 60

Records: Tarpon Springs (9-7)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Clearwater vs. Seminole vs. Osceola vs. Largo vs. Pinellas Park

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Boys team scores:

Seminole 148, Clearwater 162, Osceola 168, Pinellas Park 182, Largo 204

Individuals:

Seminole: T. Zacur 34, Ines 37, S. Knight 37, E. Sines 40

Clearwater: Harvey 39, Cook 39, Johnson 40, Curls 44

Osceola: Powers 41, Swartz 41, Paske 41, Leneweaver 45

Pinellas Park: DeTrano 45, Meyer 48, Zimbro 49, Vaskovsky 50

Largo: Farnum 44, Walton 54, Wallingford 50, Murph 56

Records: Clearwater (15-5); Osceola (6-10); Largo (2-16-2); Pinellas Park (8-10-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Osceola, Seminole, Boca Ciega

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Seminole 151, Osceola 173, Boca Ciega 223

Individuals:
Seminole: Ines 38, Norris 37, Zecur 38, Sines 38
Osceola: Leneweaver 42, Powers 43, Schwartz 43, Clancy 45
Boca Ciega: Estes 43, Colon 66, Miklos 69, Watkins 65

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 13

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Boys
2A-13 tournament
At Seminole Lakes Country Club

Seminole 305: Ines 71, Zacur 77, Norris 79, Knight 78. St. Petersburg 314: M.J. Maguire 72, J. Maguire 73, Weiss 84, Musselman 85. Osceola 327: Leneweaver 76, Power 80, Paske 84, Swartz 87. Northeast 342, Pinellas Park 343, Dixie Hollins 387, Boca Ciega 459, Largo 473.

Individuals: Zimbaro (PP) 77, Estes (BC) 80, Kubala (Ne) 80

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Class 2A District 13

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Girls
2A-13 tournament
At Seminole Lakes Country Club

St. Petersburg 446: Crutchfield 71, Phillips 118, McCuskey 128, Murray 129.
Osceola 455: Franzese 83, Kamps 119, Collins 120, Lake 133

Individual: Betz (Ne) 126

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Countryside vs. Osceola vs. St. Petersburg vs. Clearwater vs. Largo vs. Pinellas Park

Thursday, Oct. 6, 2011

AT CLEARWATER CC

Girls:
Countryside 197, Osceola 216, St. Petersburg 219, Clearwater NTS, Largo NTS, Pinellas Park NTS

Individuals:
Countryside - Glennie 39, Williamson 50, Oliver 53, Stapp 55

Osceola - Franzese 46, Camps 47, Chaisson 61, Fox 62

St. Petersburg - Crutchfeild 34, Allrad-Phillips 62, Murray 60, Frigerald 63

Permalink

Teams

Map

Osceola High School (Seminole): Golf: 2010