//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys: Boca Ciega 80, Largo 50, Osceola 48. Girls: Osceola 66, Largo 61, Boca Ciega 47

Friday, March 19, 2010

BOYS
Boca Ciega 80, Largo 50, Osceola 48
Shot put -- Douglas (L) 49-4; Discus -- Douglas (L) 123-5; Long jump -- McKinney (O) 20-8; Triple jump -- Thornhill (O) 39-4.75; High jump -- Bullard (B) 5-10; Pole vault -- Chawala (B) 10-0; 110 hurdles -- Boatwright (L) 15.23; 100 -- Washington (B) 11.18; 1600 -- Melendez (O) 4:49; 400 -- Rudolph (B) 53.82; 300 hurdels -- Conyers (B) 44.53; 800 -- Lashore (B) 2:09; 200 -- McKinney (O) 22.75; 3200 -- Levai (B) 11:13; 4x800 relay -- Osc 8:50; 4x100 relay -- Lar 52.99; 4x400 -- Lar 3:46.

GIRLS
Osceola 66, Largo 61, Boca Ciega 47
Shot put -- Williams (B) 32-3; Discus -- Williams (B) 95-4; Long jump -- Cook-Martin (B) 15-6.25; Triple jump -- McCree (L) 31-1.75; High jump -- Gunning (O) 5-0; Pole vault -- Steireman (O) 8-0; 10 hurdles -- McCray (L) 16.05; 100 -- Aikens (L) 12.86; 1600 -- Erwin (O) 5:28; 400 -- Martinez (L) 1:06.08; 300 hurdles -- Davis (O) 58.6; 800 -- Frohnopfol (L) 2:31; 200 -- Aikens (L) 27.28; 3200 -- Sykes (O) 14:32; 4x800 -- BC 11:18; 4x100 -- Lar 52:99; 4x400 relay -- Lar 4:39.47.

Permalink

Teams

Osceola, Lakewood, Dixie Hollins

Thursday, March 25, 2010

Girls
Osceola 81, Lakewood 75, Dixie Hollins 0
4x800: Lakewood 11:00.45; 100 hurdles-Goodrich (Lw); 4x100: Lakewood :54; 300 hurdles-Goodrich :51; 200-Keyes (Lw) 27.01; 800-Kency (Os) 2:44; 400-Irwin (Os) 1:01; 1600-Kency (Os) 6:03; 100-Keyes (Lw) 13:05; Shot put-Bennett 28-11; Triple jump-Sturgess (Lw) 30-10; Pole vault-Scott (Os) 8-0; High jump-Gunning (Os) 5-1; Long jump-Sturgess (Lw) 15-9.5

Boys
Lakewood 78.5; Osceola 48, Dixie Hollins 16.5
100-Davis (Lw) 11.45; 1600-Anderson (Os) 4:45; 800-Anderson (Os) 2:09; 400-West (Lw) 53.02; 200-Davis (Lw) 23.84; 300 hurdles-Pugh (Lw) 43.23; 4x100-Lakewood 47.91; High jump-E. Griffin 5-7; Discus-Reed (DH) 114-8; Long jump-Davis (Lw) 21-1; Shot put-Reed (DH), Smith (DH) 41-4; Triple jump-S. Griffin (Lw) 41-7; Pole vault-Turner (Os) 10-0

Permalink

Teams

Map

Osceola High School (Seminole): Track and field: 2010