Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Osceola vs. Largo

Tuesday, Aug. 27, 2013

Final Osceola 172, Largo 190

Osceloa- Lambert 41, Krajak 41, Leneweaver 45, Fady 45

Largo- Scockigs 43, Matyjek 45, Tuttle 48, Steel 54

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola vs. Palm Harbor U. vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Palm Harbor U. 162, Osceola 171, Northeast 207;

Palm Harbor U.
Fromme 32, Baum 39, Stallings 42, Hazama 49;

Osceola
Lambert 40, Leneweaver 43, Fady 43, Krajnik 45;

Northeast
Wolf 47, Gibson 49, Story 55, McGary 56;

Records
Osceola 2-1

Permalink

Teams

Girl's Golf: Osceola, Pinellas Park, St. Petersburg

Wednesday, Sept. 4, 2013

Through 7 holes:

St. Petersburg 147, Osceola 148, Pinellas Park 209;

St. Pete:
Ocano 28, Shelton 35, Zamitalo 35, Wilbur 49;

Osceola:
Gibson 26, Morris 37, Smoot 40, Ward 45;

Pinellas Park:
Nowakowski 48, Sanchez 49, Gomez 56, McKellar 56;

Boca Ciega:
Chlapowski 27;

St. Pete (2-0)
Osceola (1-1)
Pinellas Park (0-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Boca Ciega, Osceola, East lake

Monday, Sept. 9, 2013

Final: East Lake 158, Osceola 164, Boca Ciega 207

East Lake: Cooperrider 38, Dickson 39, Pero 39, Fartus 42

Oscceola: Lambert 38, Sadie 40, Krajnik 41, Hill 45

Boca Ciega: Fields 42, Chlapowski 53, Simpson 53, Watkins 59


Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola, Pinellas Park, lakewood

Monday, Sept. 16, 2013

Final: Osceola 94, Pinellas Park 97, Lakewood 123 (through 5 holes)

OS: Lambert 20, Leneweaver 23, Krajnick 24, Hill 27

PP: Zimbrano 25, Cavanial 28, Housa 19, Bunlop 25

LW: Cook 28, Henley 31, Byrnes 36, Nipper 28

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: St. Petersburg vs. Osceola vs. Dunedin

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

St. Petersburg 167, Osceola 172, Dunedin 194;

St. Petersburg
Dwyer 34, Wolfe 41, Metcalfe 44, Walker 48;

Osceola
Fady 39, Krajnik 43, Leneweaver 44, Lambert 46;

Dunedin
Schermerhorn 44, McLaughlin 49, Eiseman 51, Wilson 50;

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Osceola 194, Tarpon Springs 263, Pinellas Park 271

Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013

Girls golf: Osceola 194, Tarpon Springs 263, Pinellas Park 271

Osceola:
Gibson 37
Morris 43
Smoot 47
Ward 57

Pinellas Park:
Nowakowski 63
Sanchez 67
Gomez 71
McKellar 70

Tarpon Springs:
Johnson 63
Silva 64
Smith 66
Biggs 70

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Mustang Inivitational

Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013

1. Academy of Holy Names, 31 over; 2. Tampa Prep, 49 over; 3. Osceola, 65 over; 4. Indian Rocks Christian, 86 over; 5. Northside Christian, 96 over; 6. East Lake, 163 over;

Top 10 individuals
1. E. Martin (AHN), 4 under; *2. E. Paschal (CCC), 1 under; 3. H. Gibson (Osc), 1 under; 4. M. Glennie (Cs), 2 over; *5. M. Ocana (StP), 3 over; 6. C. Plachino (AHN), 3 over; 7. A. Armstrong (CCC), 3 over; 8. A. Zagers (CCC), 6 over; 9. L. Berry (TP), 7 over; 10. R. Pierce (PHU), 8 over
*Won a scorecard playoff

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Countryside vs. Osceola vs. Dunedin vs. Dixie Hollins

Thursday, Sept. 26, 2013

Countryside 158, Osceola 167, Dunedin 198, Dixie Hollins 240

Countryside: Hicks 37, Dixon 39, Wasoff 41, Grass 41
Osceola: Lambert 38, Gibson 41, Fady 44, Connor 44
Dunedin: Norris 43, Schermerhorn 44, Wilson 49, McLaughlin 62
Dixie: Agnew 49, Finch 56, Valencia 58, Sanchez 77

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Osceola vs. Clearwater vs. Dunedin

Monday, Sept. 30, 2013

Boys:
Osceola 172, Clearwater 183, Dunedin 190

Individuals:
Osceola - Lambert 41, Fady 42, D. Hill 42, Leneweaver 47

Clearawter - Sweet 39, Kochfenour 40, Harvey 52, Dickel 52

Dunedin - Schermerhorn 38, Norris 49, Wilson 51, McAlughlin 52

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola, Lakewood, Tarpon Springs

Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013

Final: Osceola 163, Tarpon Springs 185, Lakewood 214

Osceola: Lambert 38, Fadey 38, D.Hill 43, Krjank 44

Tarpon: Wahl 39, Bronisv 44, Marshell 45, Menshas 57

Lakewood: Cook 50, Henley 45, Nipper 58, Brynes 61

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Osceola vs. Countryside vs. Boca Ciega vs. Dunedin vs. Seminole vs. Northeast

Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013

Osceola 179, Countryside 217, Seminole 258

Osceola: Gibson 36, Morris 45, Smoot 39, Ward 59

Countryside: M. Glenn 34, S. Charles 61, S. Rose 59, N. Englander 63

Seminole: McNulty 54, O'Hare 63, Bernhouser 72, Jones 69

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: St. Petersburg, Palm Harbor U., Osceola, Boca Ciega, Northeast

Monday, Oct. 7, 2013

Final Osceola 174, St. Petersburg 192, Palm Harbor U. 197 Boca Ciega NTS, Northeast NTS

Osceola: Gibson 39, Moorse 44, Sumute 43, Ward 48

St. Petersburg: O'cano 41, Shelton 46, Zamitalo 48, Wilbur 57

Palm Harbor U.: Gamico 44, Perice 44, Baker 45, Tripodus 63

Boca Ciega: Cahlapowski 49

Northeast: Grecchan 56, Klopp 62

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola, Clearwater, Largo, Pinellas Park, Seminole

Tuesday, Oct. 8, 2013

Final: Seminole 159, Osceola 167, Clearwater 174, Pinellas Park 176, Largo 179

Seminole: Robinson 37, Norris 39, Robertson 41, Tomilonus 42

Osceola: Lambert 40, Kranjnik 39, Leneweaver 42, Fady 46

Clearwater: Sweet 39, Kochenour 43, Harvery 44, Brown 48

Pinellas Park: Costa 40, Zimbaro 43, Clark 46, Cavanaugh 47

Largo: Stocking 43, Kanyock 42, Cuttle 46, Matyjet 48

Permalink

Teams

Girl Golf: St. Petersburg Osceola, Seminole Pinellas Park, Boca Ciega

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2013

Final: St. Petersburg 194, Osceola 196, Seminole NTS, Pinellas Park NTS, Boca Ciega NTS

St Pete: Ocano 39, Shelton 44, Zamitalo 48, Wilbur 63

Osceola: Gibson 39, Moorse 52, Foomt 50, Ward 55

Seminole: Mcanulty 60, Ohair 62, Jones 71

Pinellas Park: Sanchez 67, Mckeller 69 Gomez 71

Boca Ciega Chlapowski 45

Permalink

Teams

Map

Osceola High School : Golf: 2013