Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Alexandria Wittman - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Countryside vs Osceola

Wednesday, Sept. 4, 2013

Boys Final: Countryside 105, Osceola 70
200 med relay: (C) Kelly, Len Hoffman, peters 1:42.95
200 free: (C) Peters 1:43.62
200 IM: (O) Slockett 2:11.03
50 free: (C) Hoffman 22.15
Diving: (C) Berendt 268.1
100 fly: (C) Lombardo 56.86
100 free: (C) Hoffman 48.74
500 free: (O) Bryant 4:39.17
200 free relay (C) Peters, Lombardo kelly Hoffman 1:31.83
100 back: (C) Peters 54.06
100 breast: (O) Solckett 1:09.55
400 free relay (O) Halambrecker, Moran, Flockett, Bryant 3:34.25
Girls Final: Counrtyside 107, Osceola 78
200 medley relay: (O) Nesto, Wittman, Tournant, Soulers 1:57.16
200 free: (C) Finke 1:56.07
200 im: (O) Turnant 2:21.53
50 free: (C) Smythe 26.12
Diving: (O) Lamansa 210.2
100 fly: (C) Kiser 1:03.21
100 free: (O) Sawyers 56.86
500 free: (C) Kiser 5:29.17
200 free relay (C) Bellamy, Houghs Deshpande Finke 1:49.20
100 back: (C) Finke 1:02.75
100 breast (O) Whittman 1:08.31
400 free relat (O) Nesto, turant, saywers wittman 3:48.88

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Osceola, Shorecrest, St. Petersburg

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2013

BOYS
Osceola 77, Shorecrest 103;

200 medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Reischmann) 1:45.24;
200 free: Bryant (O) 1:48.47;
200 IM: Marshburn (Sc) 2:05.78;
50 free: Adair (O) 23.26;
Diving: Rovin (Sc) 1:25.40;
100 fly: Grant (Sc) 55.32;
100 free: Marshburn (Sc) 51.11;
500 free: Bryant (O) 4:40.00;
200 free relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Grant, Cravey, Chen) 1:33.24;
100 back: Farese (Sc) 58.54;
100 breast: Chen (Sc) 1:01.52;
400 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Bryant, Hoambrecker, Adair) 3:29.94;

Osceola 110, St. Petersburg 67;

200 medley: Osceola (Moran, Dovolani, Slockett, Hoambrecker) 1:52.12;
200 free: Bryant (O) 1:48.47;
200 IM: Dovolani (O) 2:16.34;
50 free: Adair (O) 23.26;
Diving: Knapp (SP) 146.40;
100 fly: Slockett (O) 1:00.10;
100 free: Gilbert (SP) 51.18;
500 free: Bryant (O) 4:40.00;
200 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Adair, Hoambrecker, Bryant) 1:34.31;
100 back: Moran (O) 1:03.63;
100 breast: Dovolani (O) 1:12.63;
400 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Bryant, Hoambrecker, Adair) 3:29.94;

Shorecrest 118, St. Petersburg 66;

200 medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Reischmann) 1:45.24;
200 free: Farese (Sc) 1:48.89;
200 IM: Marshburn (Sc) 2:05.78;
50 free: Gilbert (SP) 23.28;
Diving: Knapp (SP) 146.40;
100 fly: Grant (Sc) 55.32;
100 free: Marshburn (Sc) 51.11;
500 free: Chen (Sc) 5:03.26;
200 free relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Grant, Cravey, Chen) 1:33.24;
100 back: Farese (Sc) 58.54;
100 breast: Chen (Sc) 1:01.02;
400 free relay: Shorecrest (Marshburn, Reischmann, Cravey, Chen) 3:37.83;

GIRLS
Osceola 79, Shorecrest 91;

200 medley: Osceola (Whitman, Sawyers, Tournant, Nesto) 1:56.84;
200 free: Tournant (O) 2:05.21;
200 IM: Coleman (Sc) 2:21.04;
50 free: Coundouriotis (Sc) 27.94;
100 fly: Whitman (O) 1:01.50;
100 free: Little (Sc) 54.47;
500 free: Walker (O) 5:35.66;
200 free relay: Osceola (Whitman, Jones, Sawyers, Tournant) 1:46.69;
100 back: Sawyers (O) 1:04.91;
100 breast: Coleman (Sc) 1:15.06;
400 free relay: Osceola (Sawyers, Jordan, O'Connell, Nesto) 4:03.51;

Osceola 80, St. Petersburg 100;

200 medley: St. Petersburg (Palsha, Harris, Kehoe, Harvard) 1:55.70;
200 free: Palsha (SP) 1:56.71;
200 IM: Harris (SP) 2:15.66;
50 free: Kehoe (SP) 26.14;
Diving: Lenhart (SP) 182.10;
100 fly: Whitman (O) 1:01.50;
100 free: Nesto (O) 57.86;
500 free: Kehoe (SP) 5:23.60;
200 free relay: St. Petersburg (Harris, Kehoe, Harvard, Palsha) 1:45.47;
100 back: Sawyers (O) 1:04.91;
100 breast: Harris (SP) 1:07.93;
400 free relay: Osceola (Sawyers, Jordan, O'Connell, Nesto) 4:03.51;

Shorecrest 85, St. Petersburg 95;

200 medley: St. Petersburg (Palsha, Harris, Kehoe, Harvard) 1:55.70;
200 free: Palsha (SP) 1:56.71;
200 IM: Harris (SP) 2:15.66;
50 free: Kehoe (SP) 26.14;
Diving: Lenhart (SP) 182.10;
100 fly: Palsha (SP) 1:03.20;
100 free: Little (Sc) 54.47;
500 free: Kehoe (SP) 5:23.60;
200 free relay: St. Petersburg (Harris, Kehoe, Harvard, Palsha) 1:45.47;
100 back: Little (Sc) 1:04.93;
100 breast: Harris (SP) 1:07.93;
400 free relay: Shorecrest (McKeage, Heagy, Swanson, Andrews) 4:16.56;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Osceola

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 120, Osceola 50;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Lloveras, Smith, Rivadeneira, Connelly) 1:48.36;
200 free: Bryant (O) 1:48.37;
200 IM: Hoce (PHU) 1:57.27;
50 free: Van Huyssteen (PHU) 22.69;
100 fly: Barragan (PHU) 53.79;
100 free: Sanders (PHU) 46.78;
500 free: Uselis (PHU) 4:45.67;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Hoce, Barragan, Wilks, Van Huyssteen) 1:31.93;
100 back: Lloveras (PHU) 58.89;
100 breast: Sanders (PHU) 1:03.72;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Van Huyssteen, Uselis, Rivadeneira, Sanders) 3:22.40;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 129, Osceola 56;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Mayer, Freeman, Perrotti, K. McIntosh) 1:56.15;
200 free: Wittman (O) 1:55.50;
200 IM: Jones (PHU) 2:18.26;
50 free: L. McIntosh (PHU) 25.09;
Diving: Lamana (O) 150.30;
100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 59.52;
100 free: L. McIntosh (PHU) 54.79;
500 free: Wittman (O) 5:05.12;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Jones, K. McIntosh, L. McIntosh) 1:46.37;
100 back: Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.14;
100 breast: Freeman (PHU) 1:12.25;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Ward, Mayer, L. McIntosh) 3:47.72

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Osceola vs. Lakewood

Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013

BOYS
Osceola 88, Lakewood 88;

GIRLS
Osceola 138, Lakewood 41

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A Region 8

Saturday, Nov. 2, 2013

Girls - Individual

200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Osceola (Seminole) 1:52.27 1:55.02
1) Walker, Alexandra 9 2) Wittman, Alexandria 12
3) Tournant, Christina 12 4) Sawyers, Savannah 10
30.35 1:03.19 (32.84) 1:30.70 (27.51) 1:55.02 (24.32)
2 Sarasota 2:04.50 1:59.23
1) Cahoone, Samantha E 10 2) Tyle, Madison R 09
3) Davis, Tess E 10 4) Katz, Fallon L 10
29.84 1:03.80 (33.96) 1:33.12 (29.32) 1:59.23 (26.11)

200 Yard Freestyle

1 Wittman, Alexandria 12 Osceola 1:50.57 1:56.03
27.01 56.03 (29.02) 1:26.14 (30.11) 1:56.03 (29.89)
2 Walker, Alexandra 9 Osceola 2:03.38 2:01.21
27.44 57.98 (30.54) 1:29.83 (31.85) 2:01.21 (31.38)
3 Katz, Fallon L 10 Sarasota 2:05.75 2:03.14
29.00 59.78 (30.78) 1:31.82 (32.04) 2:03.14 (31.32)


200 Yard IM

1 Burrows, Amanda L 09 Northeast 2:08.78 2:10.53
27.99 1:02.10 (34.11) 1:40.51 (38.41) 2:10.53 (30.02)
2 Patrice, Grace 09 Venice 2:12.00 2:12.49
30.24 1:02.95 (32.71) 1:42.48 (39.53) 2:12.49 (30.01)
3 McMahon, Taylor 10 Venice 2:17.15 2:16.42
28.77 1:03.00 (34.23) 1:43.94 (40.94) 2:16.42 (32.48)


50 Yard Freestyle

1 Sawyers, Savannah 10 Osceola 24.76 25.07
2 Nesto, Nicole 11 Osceola 25.40 25.99
3 Brennan, Erin 10 Clearwater 26.20 26.08



Diving

1 Phipps, Haley 12 Northeast 404.90 361.35
2 Lamanna, Jordan 11 Osceola 329.10 354.45
3 Borresen, Brittney 11 Clearwater NP 353.10


100 Yard Butterfly

1 Jean, Madison T 10 Lakewood Ranch 57.28 58.31
27.33 58.31 (30.98)
2 Tournant, Christina 12 Osceola 59.70 1:01.64
28.92 1:01.64 (32.72)
3 Tyle, Madison R 09 Sarasota 1:02.57 1:01.69
29.93 1:01.69 (31.76)

100 Yard Freestyle

1 Panzarino, Sydney L 12 Lakewood Ranch 55.36 55.39
26.66 55.39 (28.73)
2 Krasteva, Hristina D 12 Northeast 55.94 55.91
27.11 55.91 (28.80)
3 Brennan, Erin 10 Clearwater 57.60 56.72
27.46 56.72 (29.26)



500 Yard Freestyle

1 Wittman, Alexandria 12 Osceola 4:51.68 5:03.43
28.22 58.03 (29.81) 1:28.24 (30.21) 1:58.88 (30.64)
2:29.41 (30.53) 2:59.91 (30.50) 3:30.88 (30.97) 4:02.03 (31.15)
4:32.85 (30.82) 5:03.43 (30.58)
2 Neely, Caroline 12 Northeast 5:04.15 5:07.45
27.82 57.55 (29.73) 1:27.93 (30.38) 1:58.95 (31.02)
2:29.77 (30.82) 3:00.92 (31.15) 3:32.69 (31.77) 4:04.28 (31.59)
4:36.19 (31.91) 5:07.45 (31.26)
3 Burrows, Amanda L 09 Northeast 5:03.32 5:10.03
27.91 58.20 (30.29) 1:29.00 (30.80) 1:59.81 (30.81)
2:31.07 (31.26) 3:02.45 (31.38) 3:34.28 (31.83) 4:06.15 (31.87)
4:38.45 (32.30) 5:10.03 (31.58)



200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Northeast (St. Petersburg) 1:42.07 1:42.79
1) Neely, Caroline 12 2) Kanstoroom, Summer 10
3) Wilson, Sarafina D 09 4) Burrows, Amanda L 09
25.40 51.55 (26.15) 1:17.78 (26.23) 1:42.79 (25.01)
2 Venice 1:49.37 1:46.42
1) McMahon, Taylor 10 2) Dieffenwierth, Julia 12
3) Motta, Carla 10 4) Patrice, Grace 09
27.11 53.76 (26.65) 1:19.87 (26.11) 1:46.42 (26.55)
3 Osceola (Seminole) 1:43.48 1:47.19
1) Nesto, Nicole 11 2) Jones, Davi 10
3) Carrier, Alyse 10 4) Tournant, Christina 12
26.77 53.52 (26.75) 1:20.83 (27.31) 1:47.19 (26.36)



100 Yard Backstroke

1 Neely, Caroline 12 Northeast 59.86 59.30
28.90 59.30 (30.40)
2 Jean, Madison T 10 Lakewood Ranch 1:02.10 1:00.39
29.68 1:00.39 (30.71)
3 Chapin, Courtney R 9 Lakewood Ranch 1:02.07 1:01.43
29.81 1:01.43 (31.62)


100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Sawyers, Savannah 10 Osceola 1:08.94 1:09.68
32.75 1:09.68 (36.93)
2 Tyle, Madison R 09 Sarasota 1:12.70 1:12.65
35.58 1:12.65 (37.07)
3 Branagin, Alexis 11 Clearwater 1:16.60 1:16.05
35.82 1:16.05 (40.23)


400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Northeast (St. Petersburg) 3:48.74 3:42.05
1) Neely, Caroline 12 2) Kanstoroom, Summer 10
3) Krasteva, Hristina D 12 4) Burrows, Amanda L 09
26.37 54.30 (54.30) 1:21.66 (27.36) 1:51.35 (57.05)
2:18.48 (27.13) 2:48.36 (57.01) 3:13.89 (25.53) 3:42.05 (53.69)
2 Osceola (Seminole) 3:43.93 3:43.75
1) Sawyers, Savannah 10 2) Walker, Alexandra 9
3) Nesto, Nicole 11 4) Wittman, Alexandria 12
26.58 55.44 (55.44) 1:22.89 (27.45) 1:52.80 (57.36)
2:19.69 (26.89) 2:50.22 (57.42) 3:16.06 (25.84) 3:43.75 (53.53)
3 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3:48.00 3:45.14
1) Jean, Madison T 10 2) Chapin, Courtney R 9
3) Schuerman, Malorie M 10 4) Panzarino, Sydney L 12
26.25 54.63 (54.63) 1:22.02 (27.39) 1:51.96 (57.33)
2:19.55 (27.59) 2:49.94 (57.98) 3:16.52 (26.58) 3:45.14 (55.20)



Girls - Team:

Osceola 416, Northeast 350, Lakewood Ranch 327, Sarasota 285, Venice 275.5, Clearwater 175.5, Braden River 133, Largo 76, Dixie Hollins 62

Boys - Individual:

200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 1:45.10 1:41.99
1) Erlenmeyer, Eric F 12 2) Cho, Sang W 12
3) Chaires, Jonathan M 12 4) Erlenmeyer, Daniel J 10
26.43 54.78 (28.35) 1:19.15 (24.37) 1:41.99 (22.84)
2 Braden River (Bradenton) 1:47.60 1:45.19
1) Morris, Luke O 11 2) Walker, Ryan 10
3) Troubeev, Michael A 11 4) Graves, John M 11
27.26 55.23 (27.97) 1:21.57 (26.34) 1:45.19 (23.62)
3 Venice 1:43.32 1:46.64
1) Lattimer, David 11 2) Aristizabal, Hayden 12
3) Jones, Daniel 10 4) Ruvira, Santiago 12
26.48 58.10 (31.62) 1:23.89 (25.79) 1:46.64 (22.75)
200 Yard Freestyle

1 Bryant, Calvin 12 Osceola 1:41.36 1:45.96
24.40 51.49 (27.09) 1:19.17 (27.68) 1:45.96 (26.79)
2 Hanner, Luke A 11 Lakewood Ranch 1:42.36 1:46.74
24.87 51.83 (26.96) 1:19.92 (28.09) 1:46.74 (26.82)
3 Pelton, John 12 Venice 1:50.60 1:46.99
25.48 52.67 (27.19) 1:19.77 (27.10) 1:46.99 (27.22)

200 Yard IM

1 Leeson, Peyton 12 Venice 1:58.68 1:58.60
26.78 55.66 (28.88) 1:31.13 (35.47) 1:58.60 (27.47)
2 Cho, Sang W 12 Lakewood Ranch 1:58.86 2:02.90
26.24 57.39 (31.15) 1:32.92 (35.53) 2:02.90 (29.98)
3 Pelton, Matt 10 Venice 2:05.26 2:03.94
26.70 58.47 (31.77) 1:35.64 (37.17) 2:03.94 (28.30)

50 Yard Freestyle

1 Walker, Ryan 10 Braden River 22.16 22.20
2 Erlenmeyer, Eric F 12 Lakewood Ranch 22.65 22.24
3 Adair, Joe 12 Osceola 22.97 22.77

Diving

1 Morehouse, Joshua S 11 Northeast 385.65 427.30
2 Besser, Rhett 11 Clearwater NP 291.00

100 Yard Butterfly

1 Hanner, Luke A 11 Lakewood Ranch 52.04 55.05
25.94 55.05 (29.11)
2 Aristizabal, Hayden 12 Venice 56.59 55.99
27.09 55.99 (28.90)
3 Jones, Daniel 10 Venice 58.16 56.76
26.65 56.76 (30.11)

100 Yard Freestyle

1 Walker, Ryan 10 Braden River 48.23 49.48
23.23 49.48 (26.25)
2 Lattimer, David 11 Venice 49.92 50.18
24.12 50.18 (26.06)
3 Moore, Jacob 12 Northeast 49.41 51.14
24.90 51.14 (26.24)

500 Yard Freestyle

1 Bryant, Calvin 12 Osceola 4:31.45 4:38.06
24.77 51.96 (27.19) 1:19.71 (27.75) 1:47.95 (28.24)
2:15.98 (28.03) 2:44.39 (28.41) 3:12.73 (28.34) 3:41.09 (28.36)
4:09.77 (28.68) 4:38.06 (28.29)
2 Erlenmeyer, Daniel J 10 Lakewood Ranch 4:44.11 4:43.33
25.85 54.18 (28.33) 1:23.06 (28.88) 1:51.73 (28.67)
2:20.39 (28.66) 2:49.46 (29.07) 3:18.10 (28.64) 3:46.68 (28.58)
4:15.44 (28.76) 4:43.33 (27.89)
3 Leeson, Peyton 12 Venice 4:40.53 4:47.01
25.96 54.52 (28.56) 1:23.64 (29.12) 1:53.17 (29.53)
2:21.99 (28.82) 2:50.72 (28.73) 3:20.00 (29.28) 3:49.24 (29.24)
4:18.34 (29.10) 4:47.01 (28.67)

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Osceola (Seminole) 1:34.46 1:32.19
1) Slockett, Robert D 12 2) Hoambrecker, David 11
3) Adair, Joe 12 4) Bryant, Calvin 12
24.28 47.54 (23.26) 1:09.82 (22.28) 1:32.19 (22.37)
2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 1:33.01 1:32.62
1) Cho, Sang W 12 2) Berkenbusch, Kevin G 12
3) Chaires, Jonathan M 12 4) Hanner, Luke A 11
23.30 47.07 (23.77) 1:10.28 (23.21) 1:32.62 (22.34)
3 Venice 1:33.08 1:32.68
1) Pelton, John 12 2) Pelton, Matt 10
3) Aristizabal, Hayden 12 4) Leeson, Peyton 12
23.42 46.91 (23.49) 1:10.47 (23.56) 1:32.68 (22.21)

100 Yard Backstroke

1 Erlenmeyer, Eric F 12 Lakewood Ranch 55.16 54.69
26.99 54.69 (27.70)
2 Lattimer, David 11 Venice 55.89 54.89
26.95 54.89 (27.94)
3 Zaremba, Roman F 12 Sarasota 57.20 56.31
27.52 56.31 (28.79)
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

1 Cho, Sang W 12 Lakewood Ranch 1:00.90 1:02.38
29.60 1:02.38 (32.78)
2 Dovolani, Bexhet 9 Osceola 1:06.26 1:04.66
30.84 1:04.66 (33.82)
3 Troubeev, Michael A 11 Braden River 1:08.62 1:05.55
31.33 1:05.55 (34.22)

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Venice 3:17.66 3:20.44
1) Pelton, John 12 2) Lattimer, David 11
3) Pelton, Matt 10 4) Leeson, Peyton 12
24.66 50.44 (50.44) 1:14.51 (24.07) 1:40.72 (50.28)
2:05.13 (24.41) 2:31.38 (50.66) 2:54.87 (23.49) 3:20.44 (49.06)
2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3:22.60 3:20.66
1) Erlenmeyer, Eric F 12 2) Berkenbusch, Kevin G 12
3) Erlenmeyer, Daniel J 10 4) Hanner, Luke A 11
24.34 50.54 (50.54) 1:15.00 (24.46) 1:41.67 (51.13)
2:05.46 (23.79) 2:31.56 (49.89) 2:55.21 (23.65) 3:20.66 (49.10)
3 Osceola (Seminole) 3:25.77 3:31.06
1) Slockett, Robert D 12 2) Hoambrecker, David 11
3) Adair, Joe 12 4) Bryant, Calvin 12
25.89 54.49 (54.49) 1:19.29 (24.80) 1:47.13 (52.64)
2:11.11 (23.98) 2:38.30 (51.17) 3:04.09 (25.79) 3:31.06 (52.76)


Boys - Team:

Lakewood Ranch 397, Osceola 392, Venice 322, Braden River 291, Northeast 194, Largo 128, Clearwater 120, Dixie Hollins 76, Sarasota 41

Permalink

Teams

Map

Osceola High School : Swimming: 2013