Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track: Largo, Seminole at Osceola

Wednesday, Feb. 20, 2013

BOYS

Osceola 74, Largo 73, Seminole 29

Shot: Brown (Lar) 43-8.5
Discus: Brown (Lar) 129-4
Long jump: Bee (Lar) 18-11
Triple jump: Jordan (Lar) 38-7
High jump: Hooker (Osc) 5-8
Pole vault: Bingham (Osc) 11-7
110 hurdles: Bee (Lar) 15.78
100m: Morry (Lar) 10.91
1500: Marsh (Sem) 4:46
400: Lane (Lar) 53.5
300 hurdles: Dennison (Lar) 43.75
800: Cape (Osc) 2:08
200: Harrie (Lar) 23.00
3200: McCann (Osc) 10:28
4x800: Seminole 9:10
4x100: Largo 47.88
4x400: Largo 3:34

GIRLS

Seminole 61, Largo 59, Osceola 57

Shot: Fitts (Lar) 29-6.25
Discus: Bodha (Sem) 98-0
Long jump: Brown (Lar) 16-8
Triple jump: Brown (Lar) 36-11.5
High jump: Cube (Osc) 4-6
Pole vault: Kistemaker (Osc) 11-1
100 hurdles: Bush (Sem) 16.53
100: Rapuano (Sem) 13.51
1600: Levine (Lar) 5:31
400: Martinez (Lar) 1:04.77
300 hurdles: Bush (Sem) 50.18
800: Konstantinovic (Lar) 2:36
200: Levine (Lar) 26.36
3200: Kerry (Lar) 12:56
4x800: Seminole 10:38
4x100: Seminole 56.59
4x400: Largo 4:23

Permalink

Teams

Osceola-Palm Harbor

Wednesday, Feb. 27, 2013

Girls;
Osceola 90, Palm Harbor 50;
4x8000 relay: PH, 10:51;
Long jump: Cube (O) 16-3 3/4;
Triple jump: Kistemaker (O) 30-9 1/2;
Pole Vault: Kistemaker (O) 11-0;
Disc: Karuli (PH) 94-2;
Shot:Karuli (PH) 30-1 1/2;
High jump: Cube (O) 5-2;
100 hurdles: Kistemaker (O) 17.5;
100: Arango (O) 13.6;
Mile: Paczynski (PH) 5:35;
4x100: PH, 56.2;
400: Cube (O) 66.6;
300 hurdles: Tournant (O) 52.5;
800: Repka (O) 2:35;
200: Arango (O) 29.1;
2 mile: Houk (O) 14:03;
4x400: O, 4:30;
Boys;
Osceola 84, PH 57;

Permalink

Teams

Track: St. Petersburg, Boca Ciega, Gibbs at Osceola

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Girls:
Osceola 98, Gibbs 92, Boca Ciega 77, St. Petersburg 36

Shot Put: Kelty (Boca) 27'9''
Discus: Hooks (Boca) 79'9"
Long Jump: Cube (Osceola) 17'7''
Triple Jump: Cook-Martin (Boca) 37'7 1/2"
High Jump: Cube (Osceola) 5'
Pole Vault: Kistemaker (Osceola) 11'
100m Hurdle: Cook-Martin (Boca) 15.84
100m: Adams (Gibbs) 12.52
1600m: Stevens (Boca) 5:53
400m: Migin (Osceola) 65
300m Hurdle: Tornat (Osceola) 49.92
800m: Repka (Osceola) 2:34
200m: Caroline (Gibbs) 26.46
3200m: Stevens (Boca) 13:01
4x800m: Oceola 10:54
4x100m: Gibbs 51.12
4x400m: Osceola 4:23

Boys:
St. Petersburg 77, Osceola 65, Gibbs 65, Boca Ciega 56

Shot Put: Kerr SPH 47'3''
Discus: Hooker Osceola 123'
Long Jump: Miller SPH 20'1''
Triple Jump: Teaheart Gibbs 43''
High Jump: Harding (Boca) 5'10''
Pole Vault: Waters (Osceola) 14'
110m Hurdle: Daniel (Gibbs) 16:26
100m: Daniels (Gibbs) 10.23
1600m: Traxler (SPH) 5:07
400m: Hall (Boca) 52.4
300m Hurdle: Teaheart (Boca) 44.15
800m: Cape (Oceola) 2:09
200m: Conyers (SPH) 22.46
3200m: Rempienski (SPH) 11:31
4x 800m: Oceola 9
4x100m: Gibbs 43.9
4x400m: Boca 3:42

Permalink

Teams

Track: Clearwater, Osceola, Dunedin

Thursday, March 21, 2013

BOYS
Osceola 75, Clearwater 67, Dunedin 34;

Shot put: Hunter (D) 41'1;
Discus: Booker (O) 137'1;
Long jump: Middleton (D) 21'10.5;
Triple jump: Smith (Cw) 39'10;
High jump: Tunceren (Cw) 5'8;
Pole vault: Waters (O) 14';
110 hurdles: Tunceren (Cw) 16.00;
100: Middleton (D) 11.32;
1 mile: Sawayda (Cw) 5:05;
400: Middleton (D) 53.65;
300 hurdles: Rogen (Cw) 46.15;
800: Jiminez (O) 2:13;
2 mile: Rivera (O) 11:22;
200: Harris (Cw) 23.53;
4X800: Osceola 9:01;
4X100: Clearwater 46.41;
4X400: Clearwater 3:46.81;

GIRLS
Osceola 119.5, Clearwater 43, Dunedin 9;

Shot put: Lewis (Cw) 28'8;
Discus: Hooker (O) 86'7;
Long jump: Cube (O) 17'2;
Triple jump: Kristemaker (O) 32'8;
High jump: Cube (O) 5';
Pole vault: Kirstemaker (O) 11';
100 hurdles: Tournont (O) 17.38;
100: Fisher (O) 13.59;
1 mile: Hollisk (O) 6:19;
400: Repka (O) 63.5;
300 hurdles: Tournont (O) 52.69;
800: Avers (Cw) 2:28;
2 mile: Abu-Rumman (O) 13:19;
200: Veldan (Cw) 29.15;
4X800: Osceola 11:01;
4X100: Osceola 55.20;
4X400: Osceola 4:24.68;

Permalink

Teams

Track: West Coast Invitational

Saturday, March 8, 2014

Friday
West Coast Invitational
Girls team scores
Naples Lely 181, Osceola 112.5, Northeast 73, Boca Ciega 69, Gibbs 65, Largo 57.5, Lakewood 37, Dunedin 21, Pinellas Park 20, Middleton 18, Tampa Bay HEAT 2;
Event results
100 - Rodgers (Mid) 12.78; 200 - Fletcher (Gi) 26.36; 400 - Fletcher (Gi) 1:01.19; 800 - Bell (Lel) 2:29.03; 1,600 - Poling (Lel)5:42.60; 3,200 - Poling (lel) 12:02.10; 100 hurdles - Welsh (Dun) 15:00; 300 hurdles - Lundquist (Lel) 53.52; 4x100 - Gibbs 52.86; 4x400 - Lely 4:22.46; 4x800 - Lely 10:38.28; High jump - Cube (Osc) 5-2; Pole vault - Welsh (Dun) 11-1; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 16-10.5; Triple jump - 35-7.5; Shot put - Devard (BC) 30-10; Discus - Holloway (PP) 97-9;
Boys team scores:
Naples Lely 109, Lakewood 108.5, Osceola 91.5, Boca Ciega 67.5, Northeast 62, Largo 51.5, Gibbs 51, Pinellas Park 45, Middleton 32, Dunedin 30, Dixie Hollins 5, Bell Creek 3, Tampa Bay HEAT 2;
Event results
100 - Daniels (Gi) 10.87; Rhymes (Mid) 22.12, 400 - Lampley (BC) 53.17; 800 - Persha (Lw) 2:03.60; 1,600 - Cape (Osc) 4:42.94; 3,200 - Wheeler (Lel) 10:02.95; 110 hurdles - Daniels (Gi) 14.62; 300 hurdles - Middleton (Dun) 40.22; 4x100 - Lakewood 43.85; 4x400 - Lakewood 3:36.60; 4x800 - Lakewood 8:36.11; High jump - Annorat (Lel) 6-4; Pole vault - Waters (Osc) 14-0; Long jump - Middleton (Dun) 21.4.25; Triple jump - President (Gi) 41-6.5; Shot put - Granger (Lw) 43-9; Discus - Hooker (Osc) 129-8.5.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Osceola High School : Track and field: 2013