//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Palm Harbor vs Clearwater

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

Boys:
Palm Harbor U. 128, Clearwater 51

200 medley relay: Palm Harbor U. (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:54.20; 200 free: Alexiou (Cw) 1:56.42; 200 IM: Morgan (PHU) 2:13.68; 50 free: Williams (PHU) :24.78. Diving: Whitsett (Clw) 217.00; 100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 1:00.86; 100 free: Williams (PHU) :55.40; 500 free: Alexiou (Clw) 4:16.74; 200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Morgan, St. Pierre, Banagan, Williams) 1:50.61; 100 backstroke: McRae (PHU) 1:03.18; 100 breast: Morgan (PHU) 1:13.20; 400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Perrotti, Banagan, McRae, Uselis) 4:00.77

Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 132, Clearwater 50

200 medley relay: Palm Harbor U. (Swanson, R. Freeman, Kovac, S. Freeman) 2:13.07; 200 free: King (PHU) 2:14.44; 200 IM: R. Freeman (PHU) 2:35.28; 50 free: Bloxam (PHU) :28.64. Diving: Tarr (PHU) 195.05; 100 fly: K. Rossi (Clw) 1:12.65; 100 free: Bloxam (PHU) 1:03.18; 500 free: M. Rossi (Clw) 4:35.08; 200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (King, Hubbard, R. Freeman, Bloxam) 2:00.96; 100 backstroke: Swanson (PHU) 1:10.52; 100 breast: M. Rossi (Clw) 1:20.42; 400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Swanson, King, Bloxam, S. Freeman) 4:17.22.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Relay tournament

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 426, Tampa Prep 390, Countryside 314, Charlotte 278, Northeast 266, Seminole 266, Osceola 262, Shorecrest 229, East Lake 209, Clearwater 186, Canterbury 170, St. Petersburg 146, Lakewood 136, Cardinal Mooney 120, Calvary Christian 106, St. Stephen’s 96, St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Manatee 8. Diving: Shorecrest; 200 medley relay: Countryside (1:57.61); 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (1:41.23); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (4:25.29); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:16.97); 200 butterfly relay; Charlotte (1:53.97); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (49.69); 500 distance crescendo relay: Tampa Prep (4:47.47); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (57.25); 200 back relay: Palm Harbor University (1:58.43); 200 breast relay: Countryside (2:17.88); 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (3:39.56).

Boys: Palm Harbor University 414, Countryside 360, Charlotte 338, Tampa Prep 306, East Lake 282, Osceola 242, Cardinal Mooney 238, St. Petersburg 234, Seminole 218, Northeast 214, Lakewood 178, Clearwater 154, Shorecrest 140, St. Stephen’s 88, St. Petersburg Catholic 80, Canterbury 50. Diving: Northeast; 200 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (1:39.75); 200 free relay: Charlotte (1:35.57); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (3:58.77); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:08.21); 200 butterfly relay: Countryside (1:41.77); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (44.46); 500 distance crescendo relay: Countryside (4:18.66); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (45.96); 200 back relay: Countryside (1:51.68); 200 breast relay: Palm Harbor University (2:05.65); 400 free relay: Countryside (3:16.70).

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor, Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Swimming

Boys:
Palm Harbor 123, Northeast 62

200 medley relay: P-McCrae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams 1:41.21; 200 free:P-McCrae 1:48.92; 200 IM: P-Perrotti 2:01.64; 50 free:P-Williams 22:26. Diving:NE-Burrows 2:43.3; 100 fly: NE-Krastev 55:76; 100 free: P-Willliams 4:09.62; 500 free: P-Uselis 4:53.94; 200 free relay: NE-Rinard, Burrows, Gamble, Krastev 1:35.67; 100 backstroke: P-Morgan 5:09.62; 100 breast: P-McCrea 1:70.28; 400 free relay: P-Williams, Uselis, VanHuysspeen, McCrae 3:32.83

Girls:
Palm Harbor 143, Northeast 42

200 medley relay: P-Swanson, R. Freeman, Kovac, Mcintosh 2:00.55; 200 free:P-R. Freeman 2:16.07; NE- Neely 1:02.87; 100 free:P- Bloxam 5:67.0; 500 free: P-King 5:20.00; 200 free relay: P-S. Freem, Kovac, King, Bloxam1:46.08; 100 backstroke: NE- Neely 1:03.76; 100 breast: P- R. Freeman 11:04.28; 400 free relay:P-S. Freeman, King, Swanson. Bloxam 35:03.40


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor Univ. vs. Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 153, Pinellas Park 26

200 Medley: Palm Harbor U. (Swanson, R. Freeman, Kovac, Vloxan) 2:00.69;
200 Free: O'Connor (PHU) 2:12.79;
200 IM: Belcik (PHU) 2:30.43;
50 Free: Sinicrope (PHU) 2:06.87;
100 Fly: Jardine (PHU) 1:08.14;
100 Free: Zimmet (PHU) 1:01.01;
500 Free: Belcik (PHU) 5:44.67;
200 Free Relay: PHU (Bauer, Sinicrope, Josephik, Mayer) 1:54.94;
100 Back: Clare (PHU) 1:12.98;
100 Breast: L. Clare (PHU) 1:22.26;
400 Free Relay: PHU (Leibrecht, Mayer, Mortti, O'Connor) 4:12.53;

DIVING
Izquerdo (PHU) 145.9

BOYS
Palm Harbor Univ. 137, Pinellas Park 38

200 Medley: PHU (McRae, Morgen, Perrotti, Williams) 1:42.42;
200 Free: McKinney (PHU) 2:03.55;
200 IM: Connelly (PHU) 2:16.17;
50 Free: Sterna (PP) 2:04.87;
100 Fly: Olson (PHU) 1:01.43;
100 Free: St. Pierre (PHU) 55.68;
500 Free: Barragen (PHU) 5:28.67;
200 Free Relay: PHU (Lloveres, Vanhyssteen, St. Pierre, Olson) 1:41.75;
100 Back: Hall (PP) 1:06.67;
100 Breast: Richards (PHU) 1:17.76;
400 Free Relay: PHU (Coleman, St. Pierre, Bromley, Connelly) 3:51.30

DIVING
Bauer (PHU) 172.40

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Tarpon Springs

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Boys team score:

Palm Harbor U. 134, Tarpon Springs 30

Events:

200 med relay: Palm Harbor U. (Mcrae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:42.99; 200 free: Mcrae (P) 1:48.98; 200 IM: Williams (P) 2:15.58; 50 free: Mcrae (P) 22.58; 100 fly: Uselis (P) 1:00.42; 100 free: Perrotti (P) 51.01; 500 free: Morgan (P) 4:57.44; 200 free relay: Palm Harbor (Mcrae, Perrotti, Morgan, Williams) 1:31.75; 100 back: Perrotti (P) 1:00.32; 100 breast: Williams (P) 1:10.05; 400 free relay: Palm Harbor (Olson, Morgan, Vanhuyssteen, Uselis) 3:36.80

Girls team score:

Palm Harbor U. 132, Tarpon Springs 50

Events:

200 med relay: Palm Harbor (Swanson, Freeman, Kovac, Bloxam) 2:00.12; 200 free: Hubbard (P) 2:05.62; 200 IM: Buckley (T) 2:14.96; 50 free: S. Freeman (P) 25.79; Diving: Becker (P) 160.05; 100 fly: Verheyleweghen (T) 1:01.84; 100 free: Buckley (T) 56:56; 500 free: King (P) 5:24.66; 200 free relay: Palm Harbor (King, Macintosh, S. Freeman, Bloxam) 1:45.33; 100 back: Hubbard (P) 1:05.92; 100 breast: Macintosh (P) 1:17.24; 400 free relay: Palm Harbor (Hubbard, Swanson, S. Freeman, Bloxam) 3:52.71

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: PHU vs. Countryside

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 113, Countryside 74
200 medley relay – Countryside (Grace, Hughes, Hall, Fink) 1:56.45; 200 free – King (PHU) 1:59.34; 200 IM – Freeman (PHU) 2:18.56; 50 free – Grace (Cs) 25.13; Diving – Tarr (PHU) 185.10; 100 fly – O’Neal (PHU) 1:05.05; 100 free – Hall (Cs) 53.89; 500 free – Finke (Cs) 5:11.47; 200 free relay – Countryside (Grace, Hall, Hughes, Finke) 1:43.36; 100 back – Grace (Cs) 1:03.71; 100 breast – Hall (Cs) 1:11.32; 400 free relay – PHU (Freeman, Hubbard, Swanson, Bloxam) 3:53.90

Boys: Palm Harbor University 113, Countryside 63
200 medley relay – Palm Harbor (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:41.45; 200 free – Ellis (Cs) 1:46.88; 200 IM – Morgan (PHU) 2:03.09; 500 free – Ellis (Cs) 21.89; Diving – Brian Bozeat (PHU) 110.30; 100 fly – Perrotti (PHU) 53.91; 100 free – McRae (PHU) 48.47; 500 free – Taylor Uselis (PHU) 4:59.45; 200 free relay – PHU (McRae, Perrotti, Morgan, Williams) 1:29.58; 100 back – Perrotti (PHU) 57.78; 100 breast – Morgan (PHU) 1:03.73; 400 free relay – Countryside (Willsey, Kelley, Peters, Ellis) 3:36.45

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Saturday, Oct. 30, 2010

Class 3A, District 5
Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 467, Plant 337, Countryside 256, Clearwater 217, East Lake 208, Northeast 198, Seminole 146, Largo 69, Alonso 64, Chamberlain 22.
Individual results
200 medley relay - East Lake (Spencer, Edwards, Peterson, McMeekin) 1:55.33, Plant (McGowan, Clifford, Hahmann, Donahue) 1:55.97, Countryside (Grace, Hughes, Hall, Finke) 1:57.97, Palm Harbor (Hubbard, Freeman, Kovac, King) 1:58.46; 200 free - Rossi (Clw) 1:54.94, Finke (Cs) 1:56.74, Neely (Ne) 1:57.19, King (PHU) 2:00.48; 200 IM - Jones (Ne) 2:09.74, Edwards (EL) 2:09.75, Roper (Sem) 2:12.56, Clifford (Pl) 2:14.96; 50 free - Grace (Cs) 25.04, McGowan (Pl) 25.59, Bloxam (PHU) 25.65, Freeman (PHU) 25.80; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 1:01.30, Neely (Ne) 1:01.72, McGowan (Pl) 1:01.94, Rossi (Clw) 1:03.03; 100 free - Hall (Cs) 53.50, Grace (Cs) 54.95, Bloxam (PHU) 55.14, Freeman (PHU) 55.73; 500 free - Rossi (Clw) 5:00.78, Finke (Cs) 5:00.83, Rossi (Clw) 5:10.32, King (PHU) 5:14.22; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor (McIntosh, Kovac, Freeman, Bloxam) 1:43.24, Countryside (Hall, McKeever, Hughes, Grace) 1:43.72, Clearwater (Alexiou, Rossi, Rende, Rossi) 1:46.44, East Lake (McMeekin, Woods, Peterson, Edwards) 1:47.91; 100 back - Edwards (EL) 59.90, Spencer (EL) 1:00.91, Alexiou (Clw) 1:01.50, Hubbard (Clw) 1:01.75; 100 breast - Roper (Sem) 1:10.19, Hall (Cs) 1:10.69, Jones (Ne) 1:12.19, O'Neal (PHU) 1:12.69; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor (Freeman, Hubbard, Bloxam, King ) 3:43.76, Clearwater (Alexiou, Rossi, Rende, Rossi) 3:47.97, Northeast (Neely, Marton, Krasteva, Jones) 3:48.42; Diving - Gonzales (EL) 453.25, Dawson (Sem) 405.10, Tarr (PHU) 377.40, Zwissler (Lar) 320.30.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 440, Countryside 336.5, East Lake 262.5, Plant 220, Seminole 197, Northeast 194, Clearwater 189, Alonso 83, Pinellas Park 49, Largo 46, Chamberlain 13.
Individual results
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.84, East Lake (Sanders, Smith, Steele, Pickrem) 1:45.18, Countryside (Peters, Krug, Lush, Witkowski) 1:45.51, Clearwater (Alexiou, Holtz, Smith, Shackton) 1:46.40; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.83, Kimura (Pl) 1:48.50, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.74, Hausman (EL) 1:53.12; 200 IM - Thompson (Sem) 1:56.88, Morgan (PHU) 1:57.99, Metka (Sem) 2:00.57, Barragan (PHU) 2:08.43; 50 free - Ellis (Cs) 21.54, Williams (PHU) 22.31, Witkowski (22.42, Rinard (Ne) 22.50; 100 fly - Ellis (Cs) 51.88, Perrotti (PHU) 53.13, Krastev (Ne) 54.08, Lush (Cs) 55.31; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 47.94, Williams (PHU) 50.07, Steele (EL) 50.44, Willsey (Cs) 50.68; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.14, Thompson (Sem) 4:44.26, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.22, Kimura (Pl) 5:04.23; 200 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Witkowski, Kelly, Ellis) 1:28.93, Palm Harbor (McRae, Perrotti, Williams, Morgan) 1:29.77, Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Hessler, Gamble) 1:33.85, Plant (Rosso, Kendall, Kimura, Rodgers) 1:34.19; 100 back - McRae (PHU) 52.61, Krastev (Ne) 53.19, Perrotti (PHU) 55.61, Steele (EL) 58.51; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 1:00.54, Metka (Sem) 1:00.87, Smith (EL) 1:05.06, Kendall (Pl) 1:07.28; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Ellis, Peters, Kelly) 3:19.25, Plant (Rosso, Rodgers, Parker, Kimura) 3:25.21, Clearwater (Alexiou, Smith, Meyers, Holtz) 3:25.78, Seminole (Metka, Kerr, Hudak, Thompson) 3:27.89; Diving - Burrows (Ne) 456.45, Whitsett (Clw) 400.85, Burns (EL) 391.45, Teaney (Ne) 373.85.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Palm Harbor University High School: Swimming: 2010