//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2011

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Jasmine Wade - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: Northeast 155, Palm Harbor U. 165, Osceola 187

Thursday, Sept. 8, 2011

at Mangrove Bay CC

Boys

Northeast 155 (Mosley 35, Kubala 36, Stephens 39, Wolf 45)
Palm Harbor U. 165 (Norris 40, Seaugfah 41, Dinghs 41, Hajian 43)
Osceola 187 (Lambert 45, Schwartz 46, Arsibi 48, Leneweaver 48)

Records: Northeast (2-0), Palm Harbor U. (1-1), Osceola (0-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Calvary Chr.

Monday, Sept. 12, 2011

Palm Harbor U. 151, Calvary Chr. 173, Tarpon Springs 179

Palm Harbor U.
Dingus 33, Norris 38, Sangfah 39, Hijian 41

Calvary Chr.
Murray 36, McClimans 45, Ainlay 45, Rucker 47

Tarpon Springs
Council 39, Thompson 43, Spanolios 44, Walts 53

Records
Palm Harbor U. 3-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Palm Harbor U. 156, St. Petersburg 159, Pinellas Park 197

Thursday, Sept. 15, 2011

BOYS

at Fox Hollow Golf Club

Palm Harbor U. 156, St. Petersburg 159, Pinellas Park 197

PHU: Dingus 33, Norris 38, Hajian 40, Carney 45
SP: Dyer 38, Maguire 39, Kevorkian 40, Weiss 42
PP: Detrano 44, Zimbaro 49, Meyer 49, Vaskovsky 55

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. East Lake vs. Clearwater

Thursday, Sept. 15, 2011

Palm Harbor U. 182, East Lake 200, Clearwater 261

Individuals:
PHU - Wade 41, Coe 39, Pierce 50, Gomez 52

East Lake - Richardson 44, Patton 48, Pazzitello 53, Frosbrook 55

Clearwater - Rocco 58, Breen 65, Byrnes 69, Sherman 69

Seminole - Grantes 44, Madson 62

Team Records: PHU (6-0); East Lake (4-2); Clearwater (0-6)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Outback Invitational

Monday, Sept. 19, 2011

at East Lake Woodlands Country Club, Oldsmar

Team scores: Jesuit 310, East Lake 312, Dr. Phillips 314, St. Petersburg 314, Mitchell 319, Olympia 323, George Jenkins 327, Clearwater Central Catholic 328, Palm Harbor University 329, Fivay 345, Oak Hall 367, Gaither 368, Land O’Lakes 401

Individual scores: Padova (Fiv) 71, Kevorkian (SP) 72, Jones (DP) 73, Wood (EL) 73, L. Trim (Jes) 73, Gabrelcik (Mit) 74, Stanger (Gai) 74, Fennemore (CCC) 75, Hajian (PHU) 76, Hill (GJ) 76, Melendez (Oly) 76, Parrett (DP) 76, Sullivan (Jes) 77, Batos (GJ) 78, Dyer (SP) 78, Strout (Mit) 78

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Palm Harbor U. Boca Ciega, Lakewood, Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 20, 2011

Palm Harbor U. 149, Seminole 151, Lakewood 169, Boca Ciega 173

Palm Harbor U.

Dingus 35, Norris 36, Fromme 38, Carney 40, Hajian 40

Seminole

Norris 36, Ines 36, Warden 37, Sines 42

Lakewood

L. Smith 48, W. Smith 59, Saunders 62

Boca Ciega

Fields 48, Thompson 61, Watkins 62.

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Osceola vs. St. Petersburg vs. Palm Harbor U.

Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2011

Palm Harbor U. 174, Osceola 210, St. Petersburg 222

Individuals:

PHU - Coe 42, Wade 34, Pierce 48, Baker 50

Osceola - Franzese 51, Kamps 51, Ward 57, Fox 51

St. Petersburg - Krutchfield 35, Phillips 60, Murray 64, Anderson 63

Team Records: PHU (2-0); Osceola (0-2); St. Petersburg (0-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Clearwater vs. Gibbs

Wednesday, Sept. 28, 2011

Palm Harbor U. 156, Clearwater 167, Gibbs DNS

Individuals:

PHU - Fromme 37, Dingus 38, Patel 40, Carney 41

Clearwater - Cook 36, Harvey 40, Kocheanaw 42, Dickel 49

Team Records: PHU (11-1)

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Palm Harbor U. 166, St. Petersburg 231, Clearwater dq

Thursday, Sept. 29, 2011

at Mangrove CC

GIRLS

Palm Harbor U. 166, St. Petersburg 231

Clearwater dq
PHU: Coe 34, Wade 38, Pierce 46, Roper 48
SP: Crutchfield 36, Murray 63, Anderson 65, Mainelli 67
Clearwater: Rocco 63, Borreser 63, Sherman 69
Seminole: Grantges 51, Madsen 56
Northeast: Betz 57
Boca Ciega: Thomas 54
Largo: Morris 67

PHU (4-0), SP (0-4)

Permalink

Teams

Vinoy Classic

Monday, Oct. 3, 2011

Team scores: St. Petersburg (white) 292, Jesuit (1) 301, Palm Harbor University 305, Northeast 317, Countryside 325, St. Petersburg Catholic 329, Tarpon Springs 329, Jesuit (2) 342, Seminole 343, Tampa Prep 348, Dunedin 354, Pinellas Park 356, St. Petersburg (green) 361, Osceola 381, Dixie Hollins 392, Largo 395, Cambridge Chr. 403

Individual scores: Kevorkian (SP) 69, Dingus (PHU) 69, Dyer (SP) 70, Kubala (NE) 71, Mosley (NE) 72, Ghioto (Jes) 72, Domeil (TP) 75, Maguire (SP) 75, An. Norris (Dun) 75, Lanoue (Jes) 76, L. Trim (Jes) 76, Wasoff (Cou) 76, Cirella (Jes) 77, Dixon (Cou) 77, Hajian (PHU) 77, Norris (PHU) 77

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: East Lake vs. Palm Harbor U.

Thursday, Oct. 6, 2011

Girls:
East Lake 214, Palm Harbor U. 216

Individuals:
East Lake - Patton 48, Richardson 51, Plummer 56, Fosbrook 59

Palm Harbor U. - Coe 42, Pierce 52, Baker 60, Majeski 62, Walen 62, Buschman 62

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Mustang Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 13, 2011

Girls golf
Mustang Invitational

Team scores: Academy of the Holy Names 328, Palm Harbor University 353, Countryside 384, Northside Christian 391, Tampa Prep 411, Indian Rocks Christian 432, Berkeley Prep 458

Individual scores: Crutchfield (SP) 70, Martin (AHN) 70, Wade (PHU) 71, Doglioli (CCC) 75, Glennie (Cou) 77, Plucino (AHN) 81, Swidock (SPC) 81, Coe (PHU) 82, Jackson (NC) 82, Noto (NC) 86, Diaz (AHN) 88, Baskette (TP) 89, C. Gerecke (AHN) 89, Bryant (TP) 90, Paschal (CCC) 91, Zagers (NC) 91

Permalink

Teams

Class 2A, District 11 girls golf

Thursday, Oct. 20, 2011

Class 2A, District 11 girls golf
At Heritage Springs
Results
Mitchell 323: Van Etten 72, Richardson 79, Fivecoat 81, Argento 91
Palm Harbor U. 337: Wade 70, Coe 76, Roper 100, Pierce 101
Countryside 356: Glennie 72, Williamson 81, Oliver 88, Stapp 115
Individuals
Patton 9EL) 83, Richardson (EL) 92, Shirmohammad (LOL) 101

Permalink

Teams

Map

Palm Harbor University High School: Golf: 2011