Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: East Lake vs. Palm Harbor U.

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Boys:
East Lake 97, Palm Harbor U. 39

Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 92, East Lake 37

Permalink

Teams

Track & Field: Palm Harbor, Osceola, Dunedin

Monday, March 21, 2011

Boys Track: Palm Harbor 95, Dunedin 39, Osceola 29

Girl's Track: Palm Harbor 116.5, Osceola 21.5, Dunedin 9

***coach will email details

Permalink

Teams

TRACK - Palm Harbor U. vs. Countryside

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

BOYS
Countryside 89, Palm Harbor U. 43

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 81, Countryside 60

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field:

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Boys:
Dunedin 65, Palm Harbor U. 54

Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 93, Dunedin 29

Events:
LJ: Im, PHU 14'9 1/4", HJ: Welsh, Dun. 5'0", Shot: S. Whiting, 29' 7 1/4", Disc: Ryder, Dun. 91' 7 1/2", 4 x 8: PHU. 11:37, 100M hurdles, Dellaire, PHU. 17.2, 100M: A. Mouton, 12.7, 1600M: Paczynski, PHU. 5:35, 4 x 1: PHU. 51.2, 400M: P. Lombard, 1:04.6, 800M: Lopez, Dun. 2:36, 300M hurdles, Welsh, Dun. 49.5, 200M: Skryd, 26.8, 3200M: Paczynski, PHU. 12:26, 4 x 4: PHU. 4:47.4

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: East Lake vs. Palm Harbor U.

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

Boys:
East Lake 86, Palm Harbor U. 46

Events:
4x400: East Lake 3:50
200: Scott (EL) 22.90
800: McMeekin (EL) 2:10
300 hurdles: Kelderman (EL) 44.00
400: Campbell (EL) 52.00
4x100: PHU 46.02
1600: Bushman (P) 5:02
High Jump: Orzo (EL) 6"
Discus: Boutzokas (P) 114"8'
Shotput: Boutzokas (P) 44"6'
4x800: East Lake 9:20
Long Jump: Scott (EL) 21"4'
Triple Jump: Scott (EL) 43"11.5'
110 hurdles: Hunter (P) 16.32
100: Atalwigo (EL) 11.40


Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 73, East Lake 59

Events:
4x400: PHU 4:26
100: Mouton (P) 13.00
100 hurdles: Del Ducca (EL) 17.10
Triple Jump: Lindsey (EL) 31"2'
Long Jump: Del Ducca (EL) 15"
4x800: East Lake 11:47
Shotput: Whiting (P) 32"1'
Discus: Whiting (P) 82"4'
High Jump: Aldridge (P) 4"8'
1600: Lersch (EL) 5:30
4x100: PHU 51.50
400: Lombard (P) 1:03.40
300 hurdles: Sidney (EL) 53.10
800: Lersch (EL) 2:30
200: Skryd (P) 26.90
3200: Tazynski (P) 12:31

Permalink

Teams

Map

Palm Harbor University High School: Track and field: 2011