//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2012

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Lauren Coe - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: Palm Harbor U. 158, Northeast 188, Osceola 189

Thursday, Sept. 6, 2012

BOYS

Palm Harbor U. 158, Northeast 188, Osceola 189

PHU: Hajian 36, Fromme 39, Sangfah 40, Carney 43
Ne:

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Countryside 198, Palm Harbor U. 198

Thursday, Sept. 6, 2012

at Countryside CC

GIRLS
Countryside 198, Palm Harbor U. 198 (tie, no playoff)

Cs: Glennie 39, Williamson 43, Oliver 53, Rose 63
PHU: Coe 46, Baker 49, Pierce 50, Mageski 53

Cs (0-0-1)
PHU (0-0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Calvary Chr. vs. Shorecrest vs. Palm Harbor U.

Tuesday, Sept. 11, 2012

Calvary Chr. 161, Shorecrest 163, Palm Harbor U. 166

Calvary Chr.
Harrison McClimans 37, Zach Wood 37, Ben Murray 43, Josh Hancock 44;

Shorecrest
Karim Oliver 40, Kyle Murphy 40, Mark Sosz 40, Justin Jacobson 43;

Palm Harbor U.
Sean Fromme 38, Patrick Carney 42, Piya Saeagfah 42, Chase Baum 44;

Records
Calvary Chr. 10-2

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: St. Petersburgh High, Northeast at Palm Harbor

Thursday, Sept. 13, 2012

Palm Harbor 178, St. Petersburg High 248, Northeast NTS;
PH: Coe 35, Pierce 42, Baker 49, Majeski 52;
SPHS: Ocano 49, Robinson 65, Raspopovich 66, Dudley 68;
NEHS: Betz 51.

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Countryside vs. Osceola vs. East Lake vs. Clearwater vs. St. Petersburg vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

Palm Harbor U. 174, Countryside 185, Osceola 193, East Lake 216, Clearwater NTS, St. Petersburg NTS, Boca Ciega NTS;

Palm Harbor U.
Coe 35, Pierce 40, Whalen 49, Baker 50;

Countryside
Glennie 36, Williamson 38, Oliver 47, Sarvis 64;

Osceola
Gibson 38, Franzese 45, Fox 55, Smoot 55;

East Lake
Puzzitiello 46, Fosbrook 52, Munson 58, Johnson 60;

Clearwater
Rocco 56, Sherman 62;

St. Petersburg
Ocano 48, Robinson 57, Raspopovich 64;

Boca Ciega
Rodriguez 67, Suders 69;

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Seminole vs. Palm Harbor U. vs. Boca Ciega vs. Lakewood

Friday, Sept. 21, 2012

Seminole 154, Palm Harbor U. 165, Boca Ciega NTS, Lakewood NTS;

Seminole
Sines 36, Warden 37, Robertson 40, Norris 41;

Palm Harbor U.
Fromme 37, Saengfah 39, Baum 44, Bilarakis 44;

Boca Ciega
Simpson 48, Allen 54, Watkins 51;

Lakewood
Newton-Rome 42, Henly 58, Cove 61;

Records
Seminole 6-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Palm Harbor U. 159, Largo 177, Dixie Hollins 198

Thursday, Oct. 4, 2012

Boys
at Cypress Run

Palm Harbor U. 159, Largo 177, Dixie Hollins 198

PHU: Saengfah 37, Hajian 38, Fromme 39, Amend 45
Lar: Tuttle 43, Kanyock 43, Stocking 44, Matyjek 47
DH: Valencia 42, Craig 49, Hollis 52, Agnew 55

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Palm Harbor U. 160, Largo 189

Tuesday, Oct. 9, 2012

BOYS
at Belleview Biltmore

Palm Harbor U. 160, Largo 189

PHU: Fromme 37, Saengfah 38, Stallings 41, Baum 44
Lar: Kanyock 45, Walter 47, Tuttle 48, Stocking 49

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: PCAC North Championship

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

East Lake 156, Countryside 169, Palm Harbor U. 172, Dunedin 190, Tarpon Springs 223

East Lake
Corniellie 37, Dierwechter 39, Fox 40, Aebersold 40;

Countryside
Wasoff 39, Fisher 42, Dixon 42, Williamson 46;

Palm Harbor U.
Hajaiin 40, Saengfah 42, Fromme 43, Stallings 47;

Dunedin
Norris 44, Shermerhorn 45, Sheehy 48, Cheeses 53;

Tarpon Springs
Peterson 49, Ramirez 52, Marshall 55, Louis 67;

East lake is the 2012 PCAC Champion, undefeated in conference play

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Vinoy Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2012

Team scores
Lakewood Ranch 279, Sarasota Riverview 300, St. Petersburg 306, Clearwater Central Catholic 307, Mitchell 307, Jesuit 307, Countryside 309, Palm Harbor University 309, East Lake 316, Tampa Catholic 318, St. Petersburg Catholic 322, Northeast 328, Osceola 329, Seminole 329, Shorecrest 329, Calvary Christian 340, Pinellas Park 350, Northside Christian 354, Largo 359, Tampa Prep 371, Dunedin 373, St. Petersburg Green Team 381, Clearwater 382, Dixie Hollins 390

Individuals
Touchberry (LR) 67 (won in a playoff), Quintessenza (NC) 67, Walker (LR) 69, Boulch (LR) 71, Maguire (SP) 71, Fox (SR) 71, Perna (SR) 71, Wasoff (Cs) 71, Stephens (Ne) 71, Miller (LR) 72

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: 2A-11 district tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Class 2A-11 district tournament
Boys
East Lake Woodlands Country Club
Team scores
1. Mitchell (307): Strout (75), Gabrelcik (76), Pittman (78), Swinford (78).
2. East Lake (314): Hilpl (76), Fox (79), Dierwechter (79), Aebersold (80).
3. Palm Harbor U: Hajian (77), Amend (78), Fromme (79), Saengfah (82).
4. Countryside (326): Wasoff (75), Dixon (76), Fisher (87), Williamson (88).
5. River Ridge (338): Stewart (75), Dobson (81), Glewen (90), Nelson (92).
6. Sunlake (341): Roberts (79), Jungbaur (83), Jungbaur (84), Eastley (95).
7. Wiregrass Ranch (351): Prenderville (76), Hawes (89), Wilson (90), Clark (96).
8. Dunedin (356): Norris (85), Shermerhorn (86), Sheehy (87), Chessen (98).
9. Land O' Lakes (367): Monds (82), Dollbaum (87), Williams (97), Cai (101).
10. Tarpon Springs (387): Peterson (90), Ramirez (97), Woodka (98), Marshall (102).
Top three individual qualifiers
1. Stewart (River Ridge)—75
2. Prenderville (Wiregrass Ranch)—75
3. Dixon (Countryside)—76.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: 2A-4 regional tournament

Monday, Oct. 22, 2012

BOYS

Class 2A-4 regional tournament

at Cypress Run Golf Club
Tarpon Springs

Team scores
1. St. Petersburg (302): Maguire 71, Kevorkian 72, Weiss 79, Dyer 80.
2. Newsome (312): Bakich 76, Coultas 78, Allen 79, West 79.
3. Palm Harbor University (318): Hajian 77, Saengfah 78, Fromme 79, Amend 84.
4. East Lake (323): Fox 78, Aedersold 79, Conrielle 79, Dierwechter 87.
5. Mitchell (324): Strout 77, Gabrelcik 80, Spinger 83, Swinford 84
6. Freedom (325): Jones 78, Doherty 80, Moore 81, Seward 86.
7. Seminole (328): Norris 79, Sines 81, Robinson 83, Warden 85.
8. Wharton (340): Condon 83,. Junquera 84, Kim 84, Koepke 89.
9. Northeast (361): Kubala 78, Stephens 80, Wolf 98, Gibson 105.

Individuals
1. Levesque (Durant)--78
t2. Wasoff (Countryside)--79
t2. Davis (Riverview)--79
t4. Cook (Clw)--80
t4. Dixon (Countryside)--80
6. George (Plant City)--81
7. Sweet (Clw)--82
8. Stewart (River Ridge)--83
9. Kochenour (Clw)--84

Permalink

Teams

Map

Palm Harbor University High School: Golf: 2012