Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Ryan McRae - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Total Team Relays

Saturday, Sept. 8, 2012

Total Team Challenge
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 432, East Lake 392, Seminole 296, Tampa Prep 288, Punta Gorda Charlotte 258, Osceola 256, Countryside 250, Shorecrest 250, St. Petersburg 224, Northeast 212, Lakewood 170, Bradenton Manatee 132, St. Petersburg Catholic 88, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 86, Canterbury 66, Bradenton St. Stephens 42, Clearwater 34.
Results
Diving relay - Charlotte 1:00, East Lake 2:00, Northeast 3:00; 200 medley relay - Palm Harbor U 1:40.54, Shorecrest 1:42.78, East Lake 1:42.97; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor U 1:32.20, East Lake 1:34.36, Charlotte 1:37.65; 400 IM relay - Palm Harbor U 3:47.68, Countryside 3:51.13, Shorecrest 3:52.06; 250 sprint crescendo - Palm Harbor U 1:59.40, East Lake 2:10.73, Osceola 2:15.75; 200 fly relay - Palm Harbor U 1:39.82, East Lake 1:44.53, Tampa Prep 1:45.00; 100 free relay - Palm Harbor U 43.92, Seminole 46.16, East Lake 49.08; 500 distance crescendo - Palm Harbor U 4:24.27, East Lake 4:28,42, Charlotte 4:31.55; 100 medley relay - Seminole 51.33, East Lake 51.73, Palm Harbor U 51.89; 200 back relay - Palm Harbor U 1:42.10, Countryside 1:45.45, Northeast 1:51.15; 200 breast relay - Palm Harbor U 2:01.73, East Lake 2:04.42, Seminole 2:07.16; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor U 3:24.02, East Lake 3:24.58, Tampa Prep 3:26.12.
Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 430, East Lake 414, Tampa Prep 351, Countryside 288, Osceola 268, Northeast 250, Seminole 224, St. Petersburg 206, Punta Gorda Charlotte 204, Shorecrest 184, Clearwater 158, Bradenton St. Stephens 156, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 148, Canterbury 122, St. Petersburg Catholic 102, Lakewood 100, Bradenton Manatee 53.
Results
Diving relay - East Lake 1:00, Osceola 2:00, St. Petersburg Catholic 3:00; 200 medley relay - Tampa Prep 1:54.85, Palm Harbor U 1:56.42, Osceola 1:59.22; 200 free relay - East Lake 1:42.00, Palm Harbor U 1:43.56, Countryside 1:50.24; 400 IM relay - Palm Harbor U 4:23.65, Tampa Prep 4:39.83, Shorecrest 4:42.72; 250 sprint crescendo - Palm Harbor U 2:17.33, East Lake 2:30.09, Tampa Prep 2:37.25; 200 fly relay - Palm Harbor U 1:54.91, Tampa Prep 1:56.74, East Lake 2:05.58; 100 free relay - Palm Harbor U 49.31, East Lake 58.11, Osceola 58.74; 500 distance crescendo - East Lake 4:38.98, Countryside 4:47.49, Palm Harbor U 4:51.12; 100 medley relay - Palm Harbor U 55.0, East Lake 1:00.75, Tampa Prep 1:07.00; 200 back relay - East Lake 1:53.29, Palm Harbor U 1:59.47, Countryside 2:04.82; 200 breast relay - Tampa Prep 2:14.26, Palm Harbor U 2:21.22, Osceola 2:21.57; 400 free relay - East Lake 3:41.49, Countryside 3:47.91, Palm Harbor U 3:49.41.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Countryside vs. Palm Harbor U.

Wednesday, Sept. 12, 2012

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 116, Countryside 64;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (T. Sanders, Hoce, Bearragan, McRae) 1:42.09;
200 free: McRae (PHU) 1:44.53;
200 IM: Hoce (PHU) 1:59.26;
50 free: T. Sanders (PHU) 21.98;
100 fly: Bearragan (PHU) 54.59;
100 free: McRae (PHU) 48.09;
500 free: Peters (CS) 4:53.47;
200 free relay: Countryside (Hoffman, Kelley, Lombardo, Peters) 1:30.11;
100 back: T. Sanders (PHU) 53.03;
100 breast: Hoce (PHU) 1:04.49;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (G. Sanders, Bearragan, Uselis, T. Sanders) 3:19.79;

DIVING
Berendt (CS) 223.40;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 120, Countryside 69;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Perrotti, Freeman, Mayer, K. McIntosh) 1:57.73;
200 free: S. Finke (CS) 1:55.10;
200 IM: Freeman (PHU) 2:19.56;
50 free: L. McIntosh (PHU) 24.97;
100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.65;
100 free: Hall (CS) 52.86;
500 free: S. Finke (CS) 5:01.63;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (K. McIntosh, Kovac, Hubbard, L. McIntosh) 1:43.92;
100 back: Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.88;
100 breast: Hall (CS) 1:08.67;
400 free relay: Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:44.89;

DIVING
Izquierdo (PHU) 162.70

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Osceola vs. Palm Harbor U.

Monday, Sept. 24, 2012

BOYS SWIMMING
Palm Harbor U. 141, Osceola 45

GIRLS SWIMMING
Palm Harbor U. 108, Osceola 85

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: PCAC

Saturday, Sept. 29, 2012

Pinellas County Athletic Conference
Girls team scores
1. Palm Harbor U 449, 2. East Lake 334, 3. Osceola 288, 4. Countryside 222, 5. Seminole 194, 6. St. Petersburg 186, 7. Northeast 179, 8. Clearwater 121, 9. Lakewood 118, 10. Dunedin 84, 11. Tarpon Springs 44, 12. Largo 26, 13. Boca Ciega 22, 14. Pinellas Park 16, 15. Dixie Hollins 12.
Boys team scores
1. Palm Harbor U 512, 2. East Lake 317.5, 3. Seminole 262, 4. Countryside 245, 5. Northeast 210, 6. Lakewood 182, 7. St. Petersburg 140.5, 8. Osceola 129, 9. Tarpon Springs 70, 10. Boca Ciega 67, 11. Pinellas Park 43, 12. Largo 40, 13. Clearwater 20, 14. Dunedin 16, 15. Dixie Hollins 12.
Girls results
200 Medley Relay: East Lake (Hubbard, Burch, Pickrem, Turek) 1:52.91, Palm Harbor U (Perrotti, Omeara, Mayer, McIntosh) 1:53.45, Osceola (Wittman, Koda, Tournant, Sawyer) 1:56.95; 200 Freestyle: Turek (EL) 1:50.82, Wittman (Osc) 1:54.47, Finke (Cs) 1:55.74; 200 IM: Pickrem (EL) 2:02.74, Freeman (PHU) 2:16.15, Marckese (SP) 2:16.94; 50 free: McIntosh (PHU) 24.70, L. McIntosh (PHU) 24.72, Kehoe (SP) 25.07; 100 Butterfly: Perrotti (PHU) 59.44, Kehoe (SP) 1:00.90, Dymarek (Lw) 1:01.91; 100 Freestyle: Turek (EL) 53.04, Hall (Cs) 53.17, McIntosh (PHU) 54.82; Diving: Gonzalez (EL) 413.60, Dawson (Sem) 413.20, Emery (Dun) 375.80; 500 Freestyle: S. Finke (Cs) 4:59.71, Wittman (Osc) 5:03.21, A. Finke (Cs) 5:03.34; 200 Free Relay: Palm Harbor U (Kovac, Omeara, McIntosh, L. McIntosh) 1:42.51, Countryside (Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 1:43.79, Osceola (Jones, Carrier, Nesto, Sawyer) 1:47.29; 100 Backstroke: Pickrem (EL) 56.17, Perrotti (PHU) 58.67, Marckese (SP) 1:01.45; 100 Breaststroke: Dymarek (Lw) 1:08.87, Koda (Osc) 1:11.74, Omeara (PHU) 1:11.92; 400 Free Relay: East Lake (Hubbard, Pickrem, Kennedy, Turek) 3:39.33, Palm Harbor U (Perrotti, Mayer, Hample, Freeman) 3:40.11, Countryside (Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:48.30.
Boys results
200 Medley Relay: Palm Harbor U (Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, VanHuyssteen) 1:37.62, East Lake (Boscaino, Smith, L. Boscaino, Hausman) 1:40.58, Northeast (Krastev, Colvin, M. Colvin, Maier) 1:45.33; 200 Freestyle: McRae (PHU) 1:40.62, Uselis (PHU) 1:43.41, Harasz (Lw) 1:43.88; 200 IM: Barragan (PHU) 1:55.23, Hoce (PHU) 1:55.35, Sanders (PHU) 1:58.61; 50 Freestyle: Sanders (PHU) 21.45, Hausman (EL) 22.05, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 22.24; 100 Butterfly: Barragan (PHU) 52.48, Krastev (Ne) 52.49, Lombardo (Cs) 54.70; 100 Freestyle: McRae (PHU) 45.87, Peters (Cs) 47.76, Hoffman (Cs) 48.03; Diving: Burns (EL) 459.80, Berendt (Cs) 393; LoSasso (Sem) 349.90; 500 Freestyle: Uselis (PHU) 4:32.40, Boscaino (EL) 4:33.13, Bryant (Osc) 4:52.81; 200 Free Relay: Palm Harbor U (Ackerman, McRae, Hoce, Van Huysteen (1:28.06), Countryside (Hoffman, Lombardo, Kelly, Peters) 1:28.67, Lakewood (Harasz, Kane, Nipper, Long) 1:34.20; 100 Backstroke: Sanders (PHU) 50.65, Krastev (Ne) 51.00, Peters (Cs) 52.97; 100 Breaststroke: Smith (EL) 59.13, Hoce (PHU) 1:02.39, Connelly (PHU) 1:05.15; Palm Harbor U (Sanders, Uselis, Barragan, McRae) 3:10.96, Countryside (Hoffman, Lombardo, Kelly, Peters) 3:16.11, East Lake (Boscaino, Smith, N. Boscaino, Hausman) 3:17.99.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

Boys:
Palm Harbor U. 123, East Lake 62

Events:
200 med relay: PHU (T. Sanders, Hoce, Barragen, Van Huyssteen) 1:41.14; 200 free: McRae (P) 1:45.11; 200 IM: Hoce (P) 2:00.70; 50 free: T. Sanders (P) 22.28; Diving: Burns (E) 281.55; 100 fly: Barragen (P) 55.76; 100 free: McRae (P) 48.28; 500 free: Boscaino (E) 4:46.94; 200 free relay: PHU (Van Huyssteen, Akriman, Hoce, McRae) 1:33.11; 100 back: T. Sander (P) 53.98; 100 breast: Smith (E) 1:02.18; 400 free relay: PHU (T. Sanders, Barragen, Uselis, McRae) 3:19.39


Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 113, East Lake 72

Events:
200 med relay: PHU (Perrotti, Freeman, Mayer, K. McIntosh) 1:54.87; 200 free: Turek (E) 1:56.48; 200 IM: Pickrem (E) 2:12.30; 50 free: L. McIntosh (P) 24.74; Diving: Gonzalez (E) 268.05; 100 fly: Perrotti (P) 1:01.03; 100 free: L. McIntosh (P) 56.05; 500 free: Turek (E) 5:05.36; 200 free relay: PHU (Kovac, O'Meara, L. McIntosh, K. McIntosh) 1:46.58; 100 back: Pickrem (E) 1:00.01; 100 breast: O'Meara (P) 1:12.70; 400 free relay: East Lake (Hubbard, Turek, Kennedy, Pickrem) 3:43.57

Permalink

Teams

Swimming 3A District 5

Friday, Oct. 26, 2012

GIRLS
Palm Harbor University 400.5, Plant 386.5, East Lake 321, Countryside 245, Seminole 227, Clearwater 136, Northeast 136, Wiregrass Ranch 126, Gaither 103, Alonso 68, Pinellas Park 38, Chamberlain 14.

200 medley: Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:52.39
200 free: Turek (East Lake) 1:51.95;
200 IM: Pickrem (East Lake) 2:04.30;
50 free: McIntosh (PHU) 24.30;
100 fly: Clifford (Plant) 1:00.20;
100 free: Turek (East Lake) 53.12;
50 free: McIntosh (PHU) 24.30;
500 free: S. Finke (PHU) 4:54.76;
200 free relay: Plant (Gage, Donahue, McGowan, Clifford) 1:40.66;
100 back: Pickrem (EL) 56.86;
100 breast: Donahue (Pl) 1:08.00;
400 free relay: East Lake (Hubbard, Turek, Kennedy, Pickrem) 3:36.99;

BOYS
Palm Harbor University 499, East Lake 385, Seminole 314, Countryside 281, Northeast 203, Plant 187, Wiregrass Ranch 106, Gaither 86, Alonso 57, Pinellas Park 38, Chamberlain 36, Clearwater 15.

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (T.Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, VanHuyssteen) 1:41.62;
200 free: McRae (PHU) 1:45.01;
200 IM: Hoce (PHU) 1:59.51;
50 free: T. Sanders (PHU) 21.99;
100 fly: Krastev (Northeast) 53.71;
100 free: McRae (PHU) 47.28;
500 free: Boscaino (EL) 4:51.83;
200 free relay: Countryside (Hoffman, Lombardo, Kelly, Peters) 1:29.45;
100 back: T. Sanders (PHU) 51.94;
100 breast: K. Smith (PHU) 1:02.17;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Sanders, Barragan, Uselis, McRae) 3:15.84

Permalink

Teams

Map

Palm Harbor University High School: Swimming: 2012