//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Osceola vs. Palm Harbor U. vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Palm Harbor U. 162, Osceola 171, Northeast 207;

Palm Harbor U.
Fromme 32, Baum 39, Stallings 42, Hazama 49;

Osceola
Lambert 40, Leneweaver 43, Fady 43, Krajnik 45;

Northeast
Wolf 47, Gibson 49, Story 55, McGary 56;

Records
Osceola 2-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: St. Petersburg, Pinellas Park and Palm Harbor

Thursday, Sept. 12, 2013

Final: St Petersburg 151, Palm Harbor 162, Pinellas Park 186

St Pete: Weiss 36, Wolfe 36, Dyer 39, Cottrill 40

Palm Harbor: Fromme 36, Stallings 39, Baum 42, Perenich 45

Pinelles Park: Costa 41, Cavanautgh 43, Zimbaro 44, Richards

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Outback Invitational at East Lake Woodlands

Monday, Sept. 16, 2013

Team results (totals are through 11 holes. Ties were broken by a scorecard playoff)
1. Lakewood Ranch (3-over)
2. Olympia (7-over)
3. West Orange (8-over)
4. Windermere Prep (9-over)
5. Sarasota Riverview (13-over)
6. Mitchell A Team (13-over)
7. Spruce Creek (13-over)
8. Tampa Catholic (14-over)
9. Jesuit (20-over)
10. George Jenkins (23-over)
11. St. Petersburg (23-over)
12. Clearwater Central Catholic (25-over)
13. Sebring (27-over)
14. Palm Harbor University (32-over)
15. Mitchell B team (32-over)
16. Berkeley Prep (37-over)
Top 10 Individuals
1. Kelly Sun (LR) 2-under; 2. Bryce Burke (WP) 1-under; 3. Kyle Tate (WO) even; 4. Mark Siner (SC) even; *t5. Nilo Sanchez (TC) 1-over; t5. Ramsey Touchberry (LR) 1-over; t5. Jackson Burtram (Olympia) 1-over; t5. Luke Miller (LR) 1-over; t5. Cameron Wolfe (SP) 1-over; t10. Matt Ruel (J) 2-over; t10. Sean Fromme (PHU) 2-over; t10 David Spreen (SR) 2-over; t10 Mike Spinger (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Anthony Swinford (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Blake Dyer (SP) 2-over.
*Won a scorecard playoff

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Lakewood vs. Boca Ciega vs. Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Seminole 84, Palm Harbor U. 97, Boca Ciega 111, Lakewood 135 (through 5 holes);

Seminole
Robinson 20, Norris 23, Robertson 21, Derosa 20;

Palm Harbor U.
Fromme 21, Baum 26, Stallings 26, Terenich 24;

Boca Ciega
Fields 24, Chlapowski 29, Simpson 29, Watkins 31;

Lakewood
Cook 34, Henley 29, Byrnes 37, Nipper 35;

Records
Seminole 14-3, Palm Harbor U. 5-2, Lakewood 2-11, Boca Ciega 1-9

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Countryside, East Lake, Palm Harbor U., St. Petersburg, Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Countryside 197, Palm Harbor U. 202, St. Petersburg 208, East Lake 223, Seminole 266;

Countryside
Glenning 38, Oliver 44, Sharf 54, Rose 51;

Palm Harbor U.
Damico 45, Pearce 49, Baker 49, Tripodis 59;

St. Petersburg
Ocano 46, Shelton 46, Zamipalo 55, Wilbur 61;

East Lake
Fosbrook 47, Puzzitiello 52, Johnson 59, Fletcher 65;

Seminole
McNulty 59, O'Hare 68, Jones 68, Bornhauser 71

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Largo vs. Dixie Hollins

Tuesday, Oct. 1, 2013

Palm Harbor U. 175, Largo 176, Dixie Hollins 201;

Palm Harbor U.
Fromme 39, Baum 45, Stallings 44, Rawola 47;

Largo
Tuttle 41, Kanyock 43, Stockings 45, Matyjek 47;

Dixie Hollins
Valencia 45, Agnew 47, Finch 52, Taft 47;

Records
Palm Harbor U. 7-2, Largo 12-6

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Clearwater

Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013

Palm Harbor U. 154, Clearwater 169;

Palm Harbor U.
Fromme 35, Stallings 40, Baum 42, Rawda 47;

Clearwater
Kochenour 37, Sweet 41, Harvey 43, Brown 48;

Records
Palm Harbor U. 8-1, Clearwater 5-4

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: St. Petersburg, Palm Harbor U., Osceola, Boca Ciega, Northeast

Monday, Oct. 7, 2013

Final Osceola 174, St. Petersburg 192, Palm Harbor U. 197 Boca Ciega NTS, Northeast NTS

Osceola: Gibson 39, Moorse 44, Sumute 43, Ward 48

St. Petersburg: O'cano 41, Shelton 46, Zamitalo 48, Wilbur 57

Palm Harbor U.: Gamico 44, Perice 44, Baker 45, Tripodus 63

Boca Ciega: Cahlapowski 49

Northeast: Grecchan 56, Klopp 62

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: PCAC

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

East Lake 149, Countryside 161, Palm Harbor U. 175, Dunedin 179, Tarpon Springs 209;

East Lake
Dierwechter 33, Fratus 37, Dickson 39, Eichelberger 40;

Countryside
Rahman 37, Wasoff 38, Hicks 42, Dixon 44;

Palm Harbor U.
Stallings 43, Baum 43, Rawda 43, Perenich 46;

Dunedin
Schermerhorn 37, Wilson 45, Norris 48, McLaughlin 49;

Tarpon Springs
Wahl 51, Mehas 51, Bronisz 53, Marshall 54

Permalink

Teams

Map

Palm Harbor University High School: Golf: 2013