Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Tristan Sanders - - - Sr.
Taylor Uselis - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Northeast

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 136, Northeast 37;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, Van Huyssteen) 1:42.92;
200 free: Connelly (PHU) 152.20;
200 IM: Smith (PHU) 2:05.01;
50 free: Rivadeneira (PHU) 23.58;
Diving: Morehouse (NE) 2:06.20;
100 fly: Hoce (PHU) 54.31;
100 free: Sanders (PHU) 46.32;
500 free: Uselis (PHU) 4:44.25;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Hoce, Barragan, Van Huyssteen, Sanders) 1:30.62;
100 back: Lloveras (PHU) 58.92;
100 breast: Barragan (PHU) 1:04.07;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Uselis, Barragan, Hoce, Sanders) 3:19.48;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor 137, Northeast 48;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Mayer, Freeman Perrotti, L. McIntosh) 1:54.80;
200 free: K. McIntosh (PHU) 1:59.69;
200 IM: Burrows (NE) 2:14.65;
50 free: Kovac (PHU) 25.55;
Diving: Phipps (NE) 230.30;
100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 1:00.06;
100 free: K. McIntosh (PHU) 56.18;
500 free: Mayer (PHU) 5:15.75;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (K. McIntosh, Kovac, Jones, L. McIntosh) 1:44.58;
100 back: Mayer (PHU) 1:02.62;
100 breast: Freeman (PHU) 1:12.36;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Jones, K. McIntosh, Mayer) 3:51.24

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Lakewood

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 128, Lakewood 42;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Hoce, Barragan, Sanders, Uselis) 1:43.92;
200 free: Hoce (PHU) 1:46.03;
200 IM: Harasz (Lw) 2:01.25;
50 free: Sanders (PHU) 21.18;
100 fly: Romero (PHU) 58.43;
100 free: Van Huyssteen (PHU) 50.51;
500 free: Uselis (PHU) 4:43.03;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Van Huyssteen, Barragan, Connelly, Hoce) 1:32.53;
100 back: Sanders (PHU) 49.97;
100 breast: Hoce (PHU) 1:01.51;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Sanders, Van Huyssteen, Rivadeneira, Uselis) 3:23.81;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 152, Lakewood 129;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Mayer, Freeman, Perrotti, K. McIntosh) 1:54.30;
200 free: Mayer (PHU) 2:00.16;
200 IM: Freeman (PHU) 2:16.51;
50 free: K. McIntosh (PHU) 25.81;
Diving: MacLeod (PHU) 176.60;
100 fly: Kovac (PHU) 1:03.14;
100 free: L. McIntosh (PHU) 57.61;
500 free: K. McIntosh (PHU) 5:11.41;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Ward, Jones, L. McIntosh) 1:44.79;
100 back: Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.01;
100 breast: Freeman (PHU) 1:11.98;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Mayer, K. McIntosh, L. McIntosh) 3:50.47

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Seminole

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2013

Girls: Palm Harbor U. 138, Seminole 48

200 Medley Relay: Mayer, Freeman, Perrotti, K. McIntosh PHU 1:58.83
200 Free: Mayer PHU 2:03.59
200 IM: K. McIntosh PHU 2:21.12
50 Free: Kovac PHU 25.45
Diving: MacLeod PHU 168.45
100 Fly: Ward PHU 1:03.59
100 Free: Miller SHS 56.58
500 Free: Hample PHU 5:31.66
200 Free Relay: L. McIntosh, Ward, Kovac, K. McIntosh PHU 1:46.03
100 Back: Miller SHS 1:02.79
100 Breast: Freeman PHU 1:12.43
400 Free Relay: Kovac, Mayer, Ward, L. McIntosh PHU 3:49.39

Boys: Palm Harbor U. 115, Seminole 62

200 Medley Relay: Sanders, Hoce, M. Barragan, VanHyssteen PHU 1:44.08
200 Free: Hoce PHU 1:47.71
200 IM: M. Barragan PHU 2:04.81
50 Free: VanHyssteen PHU 22.70
100 Fly: Sanders PHU 52.19
100 Free: VanHyssteen PHU 49.07
500 Free: Christian SHS 4:53.41
200 Free Relay: Hoce, Wilks, M. Barragan, Sanders PHU 1:32.08
100 Back: Spiric SHS 58.32
100 Breast: Hoce PHU 1:03.85
400 Free Relay: VanHyssteen, Rivadeneira, M. Barragan, Sanders PHU 3:21.09

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Osceola

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 120, Osceola 50;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Lloveras, Smith, Rivadeneira, Connelly) 1:48.36;
200 free: Bryant (O) 1:48.37;
200 IM: Hoce (PHU) 1:57.27;
50 free: Van Huyssteen (PHU) 22.69;
100 fly: Barragan (PHU) 53.79;
100 free: Sanders (PHU) 46.78;
500 free: Uselis (PHU) 4:45.67;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Hoce, Barragan, Wilks, Van Huyssteen) 1:31.93;
100 back: Lloveras (PHU) 58.89;
100 breast: Sanders (PHU) 1:03.72;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Van Huyssteen, Uselis, Rivadeneira, Sanders) 3:22.40;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 129, Osceola 56;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Mayer, Freeman, Perrotti, K. McIntosh) 1:56.15;
200 free: Wittman (O) 1:55.50;
200 IM: Jones (PHU) 2:18.26;
50 free: L. McIntosh (PHU) 25.09;
Diving: Lamana (O) 150.30;
100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 59.52;
100 free: L. McIntosh (PHU) 54.79;
500 free: Wittman (O) 5:05.12;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Jones, K. McIntosh, L. McIntosh) 1:46.37;
100 back: Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.14;
100 breast: Freeman (PHU) 1:12.25;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Ward, Mayer, L. McIntosh) 3:47.72

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: PCAC meet

Saturday, Sept. 21, 2013


PCAC meet

Team scores

Boys
Palm Harbor 477, East Lake 383, Countryside 298, Seminole 226, Osceola 225, Lakewood 144, Northeast 129, St. Petersburg 121, Tarpon Springs 67, Largo 63, Dunedin 44, Clearwater 40, Dixie Hollins 28, Pinellas Park 22, Boca Ciega 17.

Girls
Palm Harbor 448.5, East Lake 429, Osceola 274.5, Countryside 253, St. Petersburg 241, Northeast 180, Clearwater 118, Seminole 90, Tarpon Springs 52, Largo 46, Pinellas Park 36, Dunedin 34, Lakewood 26, Dixie Hollins 22, Boca Ciega 17, Gibbs 7

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. Countryside

Tuesday, Sept. 24, 2013

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 112, Countryside 63;

200 medley: Countryside (Dieters, Kelley, Lombardo, Hoffman) 1:43.79;
200 free: Sanders (PHU) 1:43.67;
200 IM: Uselis (PHU) 2:05.72;
50 free: Peters (Cs) 22.24;
Diving: Berendt (Cs) 190.55;
100 fly: Sanders (PHU) 53.48;
100 free: Hoffman (Cs) 48.42;
500 free: Hoce (PHU) 4:51.53;
200 free relay: Countryside (Hoffman, Lombardo, Kelley, Peters) 1:31.05;
100 back: Barragan (PHU) 59.29;
100 breast: Connelly (PHU) 1:04.97;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Hoce, Barragan, Uselis, Van Huyssteen);

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 125, Countryside 60;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (L. McIntosh, O'Meara, Perrotti, K. McIntosh) 1:56.64;
200 free: K. McIntosh (PHU) 2:00.96;
200 IM: Freeman (PHU) 2:17.45;
50 free: Kovac (PHU) 25.62;
Diving: Berendt (Cs) 168.50;
100 fly: L. McIntosh (PHU) 1:03.14;
100 free: Fink (Cs) 55.39;
500 free: Ward (PHU) 5:25.81;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Kovac, Jones, K. McIntosh, L. McIntosh) 1:44.57;
100 back: Bauer (PHU) 1:03.65;
100 breast: Jones (PHU) 1:13.15;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Ward, Perrotti, L. McIntosh, Kovac) 3:50.48;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

Boys: Palm Harbor U. 120, East Lake 63

200 Medley Relay: Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, Wilks P 1:39.08
200 Free: Hose P 1:45.68
200 IM: Sanders P 1:54.51
50 Free: VanHuyssteen P 22.60
Diving: Burns E 167.90
100 Fly: Barragan P 53.23
100 Free: VanHuyssteen P 48.99
500 Free: Rivadeneira P 4:52.98
200 Free Relay: Hose, Wilks, Barragan, VanHuyssteen P 1:31.31
100 Back: Sanders P 50.60
100 Breast: Hose P 1:02.76
400 Free Relay: VanHuyssteen, Uselis, Rivadeneira, Sanders P 3:16.75

Girls: Palm Harbor U. 98, East Lake 88

200 Medley Relay: Pickrim, Smith, Aitchison, Turek E 1:51.23
200 Free: Turek E 1:55.15
200 IM: Pickrim E 2:07.23
50 Free: L. McIntosh P 24.39
Diving: Heller E 211.50
100 Fly: Perrotti P 58.78
100 Free: Turek E 52.95
500 Free: Aitchison E 5:02.12
200 Free Relay: Kovac, Jones, K. McIntosh, L. McIntosh P 1:41.95
100 Back: Pickrim E 59.63
100 Breast: Smith E 1:10.28
400 Free Relay: Atchison, Turek, Hubbard, Pickrim E 3:44.32

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 4A Region 4

Saturday, Nov. 2, 2013

Girls
Team scores
Sarasota Riverview 468, Palm Harbor University 459, East Lake 412, St. Petersburg 246, Countryside 246, Seminole 99, North Port 73, Pinellas Park 70, Bradenton Manatee 42.
Results
200 medley relay - East Lake (Hubbard, Smith, Doel, Turek) 1:50.04, Palm Harbor University (Bauer, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:50.41, Sarasota Riverview (O'Grady, Hu, Toth, Raybon) 1:52.18; 200 free - Aitchison (EL) 1:47.42, Turek (EL) 1:49.30, Palsha (SP) 1:51.57; Diving - Heller (EL) 368.50, Appenzeller (EL) 330.80, Schmid (EL) 321.50; 200 IM - Hu (SR) 2:07.05, Freeman (PHU) 2:08.84, Finke (Cs) 2:09.17; 50 free - McIntosh (PHU) 24.05, Smith (EL) 24.17, L. McIntosh (PHU) 24.49; 100 fly - Hu (SR) 57.16, Perrotti (PHU) 57.40, Toth (SR) 58.22; 100 free - Turek (EL) 51.25, McIntosh (PHU) 54.10, O'Grady (SR) 54.30; 500 free - Aitchison (EL) 4:47.11, Finke (Cs) 4:56.15, Atkins (SR) 5:00.53; 200 free relay - East Lake (Aitchison, Doel, Kennedy, Smith) 1:39.49, Sarasota Riverview (O'Grady, Toth, Atkins, R. O'Grady) 1:39.85, Palm Harbor University (Kovac, Jones, McIntosh, L. McIntosh) 1:39.94; 100 back - Hubbard (EL) 58.26, Mayer (PHU) 59.10, Bauer (PHU) 59.99.; 100 breast - Harris (SP) 1:05.24, Palsha (SP) 1:06.86, Smith (EL) 1:07.85; 400 free relay - East Lake (Hubbard, Kennedy, Turek, Aitchison) 3:32.95, Sarasota Riverview (Atkins, Toth, Hu, O'Grady) 3:34.61, Palm Harbor University (Ward, Mayer, McIntosh, Kovac) 3:41.08.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 467, East Lake 365, Countryside 334, Sarasota Riverview 325.5, Seminole 204, St. Petersburg 101, North Port 90.5, Pinellas Park 70, Bradenton Manatee 60.
Results
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, VanHuyssteen) 1:36.72, Sarasota Riverview (Katz, Wall, McKane, Dols) 1:37.12, Seminole (Spiric, Folz, Patrick, Christian) 1:40.99; 200 free - Peters (Cs) 1:42.12, Boscaino (EL) 1:43.47, McKane (SR) 1:43.91; Diving - Berendt (Cs) 382.85, Saunders (EL) 283.80, Burns (EL) 275.75; 200 IM - Hoce (PHU) 1:55.61, Barragan (PHU) 1:56.75, Sanders (EL) 1:57.29; 50 free - Sanders (PHU) 21.32, Hoffman (Cs) 21.34, Spiric (Sem) 21.62; 100 fly - Barragan (PHU) 52.35, Rutherford (NP) 53.10, Lombardo (Cs) 53.80; 100 free - Hoffman (Cs) 46.66, Spric (Sem) 47.39, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 47.67; 500 free - Boscaino (EL) 4:35.10, Clark (SR) 4:36.97, Page (SR) 4:38.73; 200 free relay - Countryside (Peters, Lombardo, Kelly, Hoffman) 1:27.96, Palm Harbor University (Hoce, Connelly, Barragan, VanHuyssteen) 1:28.60, Sarasota Riverview (Katz, McKane, Dols, Clark) 1:28.90; 100 back - Sanders (PHU) 49.86, Peters (Cs) 51.84, Sanders (EL) 52.47; 100 breast - Wall (SR) 59.29, Irwin (EL) 1:01.66, Hoce (PHU) 1:01.78; 400 free relay - Sarasota Riverview (Katz, McKane, Dols, Clark ) 3:12.01, Countryside (Peters, Lombardo, Kelly, Hoffman) 3:12.25, Palm Harbor University (Sanders, Connelly Rivadeneira, Uselis) 3:13.90.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Palm Harbor University High School: Swimming: 2013