//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf - Wiregrass Ranch vs. Pasco

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

Wiregrass Ranch 146, Pasco 192

Wiregrass Ranch
Horrigan 32, Larson 37, Kluender 38, Stutt 39

Pasco
Imhoff 44, Riddaugh 46, Tedder 49, Duncan 53

Records
Wiregrass Ranch 2-0, Pasco 0-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Hudson vs. Pasco

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Pasco 179, Hudson 227

Individuals:
Hudson: Campbell 40, West 48, Batdorf 69, Fuca 70
Pasco: Riddaugh 38, Moore 43, Tedder 49, Imhoff 49

Record:
Hudson (1-2), Pasco (1-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys: Sunlake v. Pasco

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Sunlake 191, Pasco 173

Indvidual:
Sunlake: Nelson 44, Jungbauer 45, Atkinson 46, Gabrielli 56
Pasco: Riddaugh 39, Turhoft 39, Tedder 47, Doyle 48

Record:
Sunlake: 1-3
Pasco: 2-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Gulf vs. Pasco

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys golf score:

Pasco 184, Gulf 192

Individuals:

Pasco: Riddaugh 42, Duncan 46, Tedder 48, Imhoff 48

Gulf: Grubb 40, Giumpa 47, Keeler 50, Mcdowell 55

Records: Pasco (5-4).

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Pasco vs Ridgewood

Thursday, Sept. 23, 2010

AT PASCO

Pasco 191, Ridgewood NTS

Pasco

Riddaugh 37, Hellendrung 45, Flattely 54, Smith 55

Ridgewood

Dameran 53, St. Ana 46, Chownick 65.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Anclote vs. Pasco

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Pasco 195, Anclote 236

Pasco
Riddaugh 43, Imhoff 49, Tedder 50, Duncan 53

Anclote
Bates 50, Green 60, Evans 61, Barnes 65

Records
Pasco 7-4

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Land O'Lakes vs Pasco

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Land O'Lakes 160, Pasco 184

Land O'Lakes

Kopsell 36, Nieman 40, Weaver 41, Mooney 43

Pasco

Riddaugh 41, Imhoff 45, Tedder 48, Moore 50

Land O'Lakes 9-3, Pasco 9-5.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunshine Athletic Conference

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Sunshine Athletic Conference Tournament

Wiregrass Ranch 314, Wesley Chapel 324, Mitchell 336, Land O' Lakes 338, Zephryhills 347, Fivay 353, Sunlake 356, Pasco 364, River Ridge 377, Gulf 394, Hudson 398, Anclote 567, Ridgewood (forfeit only had 2 players)

Indidivauals:
Wire- Larson 72, Horrigan 75, Kluender 81, Stutt 86
Wesley Chaple- J. Fleck 71, Mumaw 72, Wynne 89, N. Fleck 92
Mitchell- Strout 74, Ash 85, Dautbenberg 88, Schaefer 89
Land O' Lakes- Kopscell 75, Nieman 79, Weaver 88, Boger 96, Williams 96
Zephryhills- Bahr 78, Reutiman 87, W. Nichols 89, C. Nichols 93
Fivay- Padova 80, Schoonover 84, McPhee 92, Piro 97
Sunlake- Nelson 87, Atkinson 88, B. Jungerbauer 90, Eastley 91
Pasco- Riddaugh 87, Dunkin 88, Moore 93, Tedder 96
River Ridge- Jones 84, Dodson 90, Linville 98, Glewen 105
Gulf- Grubb 81, Keeler 91, Giunta 108, Mcdowell 114
Hudson- Campbell 85, Batdorf 89, West 92, Fuca 132
Anclote- Sheldon 119, Evans 122, Green 151, Bayne 175
Ridgewood- Sta. Ana 100, Dameron 103

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: SAC tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Mitchell 306 (Van Etten 68, Fivecoat 71, Argento 82, Richardson 85); Pasco 351 (May 70, Lane 83, Kassabaum 97, Parker 101); River Ridge 368 (Shull 82, Bylski 86, Donato 87, Petrashek 113); Wiregrass Ranch 372 (Upchurch 85, Scrimali 93, Fernando 97, Klauder 97); Zephyrhills 386 (Owens 88, Bahr 91, Huppert 97, Deem 110); Wesley Chapel 391 (Lee 71, Bischof 98, Carleton 108, Meadows 114); Sunlake 418 (Palenik 96, Lehmkuhl 100, Warner 105, Bolt 117); Land O’Lakes 426 (Jenkins 98, Butler 106, Roy 111, Conaty 111); Ridgewood 433 (Kotun 98, Van Peteghem 107, Frazho 114, Haus 114); Anclote 479 (S. Lewis 113, Gracie 120, Rosulek 122, T. Lewis 124); Gulf NTS (Danh 101, Beucler 109, Mackin 110); Fivay NTS (Mariano 109, Rhoades 113)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Pasco High School: Golf: 2010