Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Pasco at Gulf

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011

GIRLS

Pasco 82, Gulf 74

200 medley relay: Gulf (Keyes, Kuhns, Magolan, Bachand) 2:16.13
200 free: Bachand (Gu) 2:25.8
200 IM: Magolan (Gu) 2:36.38
50 free: Clark (Pas) 29.36
100 fly: Bachand (Gu) 1:19.55
100 free: Keyes (Gu) 1:07.19
500 free: Kuhns (Gu) 6:22.22
200 free relay: Gulf (Keyes, Kuhns, Magolan, Bachand) 1:59.38
100 back: Magolan (Gu) 1:15.4
100 breast: Kuhns (Gu) 1:20.93
400 free relay: Pas (Christmas, Taylor, Hermann, Ippolito) 5:01.29

BOYS

Pasco 96, Gulf 66

200 medley relay: Gulf (Dailey, Swartsel, Regelson, Ramech) 1:48.44
200 free: Ramech (Gu) 2:07.57
200 IM: Dailey (Gu) 2:14.81
50 free: Mercadante (Pas) 24.06
100 fly: Swartsel (Gu) 53.16
100 free: Mercadante (Pas) 52.55
500 free: Ramech (Gu) 5:49.89
200 free relay: Pasco (Dombrowski, Mercadante, Balogh, Graham) 1:42.53
100 back: Dailey (Gu) 1:01.25
100 breast: Swartsel (Gu) 1:04.62
400 free: Gulf (Dailey, Swartsel, Regelson, Ramech) 3:39.65

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: 2A Region 2 results

Saturday, Nov. 5, 2011

Boys

Team scores:
Gainesville 412, Sebastian River 243, Titusville 225, Eastside 167, Sunlake 149, Land O' Lakes 149, Gulf 126, Lecanto 98, New Smyrna Beach 75, Vanguard 70, Wesley Chapel 64, Edgewater 54

Events:
200 med relay: 1. Gainesville (Borgert, Basting, Prybylski, Bungert) 1:41.57, 3. Sunlake (Lopez, VanVleit, Sarrett, Te. St Onge) 1:44.06, 4. Gulf (Dailey, Swartsel, Regelson, Ramech) 1:47.82; 200 free: 1. Rocca (Gainesville) 1:42.59; 200 IM: 1. Borgert (Gainesville) 1:56.84; 50 free: 1. Olmsted (Eastside) 21.10, 3. Hildenberg (LOL) 22.36; Diving: 1. Knudsen (SBRI) 459.70, 3. Wachsman (Sunlake) 370.85, 4. Ellis (Sunlake) 335.00; 100 fly: 1. Olmsted (Eastside) 49.86, 2. McCaffrey (Mitchell) 51.99; 100 free: 1. Swartsel (Gulf) 48.26, 2. VanVliet (Sunlake) 48.72; 500 free: 1. Prybylski (Gainesville) 4:44.94; 4. Wheeler (LOL) 4:53.32; 200 free relay: 1. Gainesville (Guy, Bungert, Reccoppa, Rocca) 1:30.55, 4. Sunlake (Te. St Onge, Sarrett, Ty. St Onge, VanVliet) 1:34.13; 100 back: 1. Rocca (Gainesville) 52.11, 3. Swartsel (Gulf) 54.06; 100 breast: 1. Kongkul (Tavares) 59.49, 3. McCaffrey (Mitchell) 1:00.34; 400 free relay: Gainesville (Prybylski, Reccoppa, Borgert, Rocca) 3:17.38.


Girls

Team scores:
Gainesville 371, Sebastian River 319, Eastside 194, Seabreeze 193, Mitchell 173, Titusville 162, Belleview 158, Land O' Lakes 157, Sunlake 139, Merritt Island 114, Edgewater 91, Lecanto 57, New Smyrna Beach 53, Springstead 41, University 28, Leesburg 19, Matanzas 18, Pasco 12, Zephyrhills 6, Dunnellon 6

Events:
200 med relay: 1. Gainesville (Carnley, Dain, Rittenhouse, Dodge) 1:54.43; 200 free: 1. Diaz (Bell) 1:57.13; 200 IM: Jordan (SBRI) 2:11.49, 2. Siddens (Mitchell) 2:12.29, 3. Albert (Sunlake) 2:14.20; 50 free: 1. Anderson (Mitchell) 24.54; Diving: Frangoul (Edge) 445.7, 2. Maser (Mitchell) 427.45; 100 fly: 1. Siddens (Mitchell) 59.06, 2. Demsher (LOL) 1:00.42, 4. Albert (Sunlake) 1:00.75; 100 free: 1. Bunkin (Eastside) 53.44; 500 free: 1. Carnley (Gainesville) 5:03.86; 200 free relay: 1. Gainesville (Mars, Rittenhouse, Briant, Beebe) 1:43.80; 100 back: 1. Carnley (Gainesville) 59.07; 100 breast: 1. Pressley (Edge) 1:08.18; 400 free relay: 1. Gainesville (Briant, Carnley, Mars, Dodge) 3:42.14, 4. Sunlake (Mattox, Harder, Meyer. Albert) 3:53.98.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Pasco High School: Swimming: 2011