//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Pirate Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Osceola 39, Northeast 52, Admiral Farragut 85, SP Catholic 99, Boca Ciega 144, Lakewood 280, Pinellas Park 388, Dixie Hollins NTS

Individuals:
Arnold (AF) 17:55; Stenger (NE) 18:18; Levai (BC) 18:26; Beltran (NE) 18:37; Melendez (O) 18:42; Fry (O) 18:50; Scarpinato (O) 18:52; Clarke (O) 18:56; Zinmeister (BC) 18:56; Persha (L) 19:00

Girls
Northeast 37, Osceola 50, Boca Ciega 64, Admiral Farragut 103, SP Catholic 109, Pinellas Park NTS, Dixie Hollins NTS, Lakewood NTS

Individuals:
Irwin (O) 20:50; Spring (NE) 20:57; Suitt (BC) 21:31; Phillips (NE) 21:46; Corokalo (NE) 21:47; Condon (NE) 22:04; Promise (O) 22:11; Widulinski (AF) 22:23; Stevens (BC) 22:35; Scott (AF) 22:49

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: Viking Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

VIKING INV.

BOYS

Seminole 24, Northeast 96, St. Petersburg 97, Osceola 102, Clearwater 147, Largo 183, Boca Ciega 220, Lakewood 261, Pinellas Park 233, Gibbs 473, Dixie Hollins (NTS)

1. Sutton (Sem) 16.17; 2. Hudak (Sem) 16.31; 3. Lewis (Lar) 16.44; 4. Wheeler (SP) 16.59; 5. Sandford (Clw) 17.23.

GIRLS

St. Petersburg 60, Northeast 60, Osceola 75, Largo 98, Boca Ciega 126, Seminole 135, Clearwater 269.

1. Hall (Sem) 19.14; Irwin (Osc) 19.50; 3. Spring (Ne) 20.19; 4. Corokalo (Ne) 20.22; 5. Eaton (SP) 20.23.

Permalink

Teams

CROSS COUNTRY - Osceola vs. Countryside vs. East Lake vs. Dunedin vs. Pinellas Park vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Clearwater vs. Palm Harbor U.

Thursday, Oct. 21, 2010

BOYS
Dunedin 41, Countryside 63, Osceola 65, East Lake 84, Palm Harbor U. 120, Clearwater 122, Pinellas Park 225, Tarpon Springs 225

Ricky Brown (CS) 17:01;
Luke Boschman (PHU) 17:17;
Zach Machiloek (D) 17:20;
Shane Deeley (D) 17:24;
Nick Fineo (CS) 17:25

GIRLS
Osceola 36, Palm Harbor U. 40, East Lake 74, Countryside 96, Dunedin 140, Tarpon Springs 239, Pinellas Park NTS, Clearwater NTS

Alexis Irwin (O) 21:06;
Brianna Paczynski (PHU) 21:34;
Rachel Zeron (EL) 21:50;
Rebecca Tezzino (CS) 21:52;
Tara Thomas (O) 22:18

Permalink

Teams

Map

Pinellas Park High School: Cross Country: 2010