Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Boca Ciega vs. Pinellas Park

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Girls: Boca Ciega 75 Pinellas Park 52
Boys: Boca Ciega 82, Pinellas Park 51

GIRLS
200 Medley relay: Ppark (Steves, Payne, Prince, Solito) 2:30.65;
200 Freestyle: Godfried (BC) 3:01.13;
200 IM: Boca Ciega (Coleman) 2:58.61;
50 Freestyle: Kidder (BC) 29.05;
100 Fly: Colwell (BC) 1:22.47;
100 Freestyle: Solito (PP) 1:12.87;
500 Freestyle: Kidder (BC) 6:46.49;
200 Free Relay: BC (Godfrey, Colwell, Kidder, Perez) 2:18.05;
100 Backstroke: Colwell (BC) 1:26.95;
100 Breast: Payne (PP) 1:31.16;
400 Free Relay: BC (Dolores, Colwell, Kidder, Perez) 4:59.01

BOYS
200 Medley Relay: PP (Hall, Vasquez, Thompson, Baxter) 2:23.38;
200 Freestyle: Rollins (BC) 2:29.91;
200 IM: Vasquez (PP) 2:41.18;
50 Freestyle: Colwell (BC) 25.33;
100 Fly: Hall (PP) 1:08.84;
100 Freestyle: Colwell (BC) 56.07;
500 Freestyle: Hall (PP) 5:54.91;
200 Free Relay: BC (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 2:01.32;
100 Back: Kaeha (BC) 1:21.77;
100 Breast: Friley (BC) 1:21;
400 Free Relay: BC (Rollins, Kaeha, Friley, Colwell) 4:19.81;

Records
Boca Ciega 1-0; Pinellas Park 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Swim: Dunedin v. Pinellas

Monday, Sept. 20, 2010

Boys:
Dunedin 84, Pinellas Park 34

200 medley relay:(Dun) Tittle, R. Nagpen, Augestin, Brown 2:09.92; 200 free:(Dun) Brown 2:28.08; ; 50 free:(P.Park) Spurna 25:18. Diving:(Dun) Sellers 1.13.40; 100 fly: (P. Park) Hall 1:08.59; 100 free:(P.Park) Vasquez 58.73; 500 free: P- Hall 5:46.42; 200 free relay: (Dun) Levene, Augustin, R. Nagapen, Sundermeyer 2:03.22; 100 backstroke: (Dun) Tittle 1:15.65; 100 breast: R. Nagapen 1:27.42; 400 free relay: (Dun) Augustin,, Brown, Sundermeyer, Tittle 4:06.42

Record:
Dunedin2-1

Girls:
Dunedin 127, Pinellas Park 34

Events:
200 medley relay: (Dun) Stappleton, Persky, Bleghen, Davis 2:12.62; 200 free:(Dun) Stappleton 2:20.56; 200 IM:(Dun) Bleghen 2:37.89; 50 free:(PPark) Solito 30:00.23. Diving:(Dun) A. Schrader 1:47.7; 100 fly: (Dun) Bleghen 1:19.14; 100 free:(Dun) Davis 1:04.94; 500 free:(Dun) K. Harrison 6:44.89 ; 200 free relay:(Dun) Davis, Persky, Bleghen 1:55.69; 100 backstroke: (Dun) Stappleton 1:13.85; 100 breast:(Dun) Persky 1:20.99; 400 free relay:(Dun) Brown, Davis, Jordan, Smith 4:50.19

Record:
Dunedin 3-0





Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor Univ. vs. Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 153, Pinellas Park 26

200 Medley: Palm Harbor U. (Swanson, R. Freeman, Kovac, Vloxan) 2:00.69;
200 Free: O'Connor (PHU) 2:12.79;
200 IM: Belcik (PHU) 2:30.43;
50 Free: Sinicrope (PHU) 2:06.87;
100 Fly: Jardine (PHU) 1:08.14;
100 Free: Zimmet (PHU) 1:01.01;
500 Free: Belcik (PHU) 5:44.67;
200 Free Relay: PHU (Bauer, Sinicrope, Josephik, Mayer) 1:54.94;
100 Back: Clare (PHU) 1:12.98;
100 Breast: L. Clare (PHU) 1:22.26;
400 Free Relay: PHU (Leibrecht, Mayer, Mortti, O'Connor) 4:12.53;

DIVING
Izquerdo (PHU) 145.9

BOYS
Palm Harbor Univ. 137, Pinellas Park 38

200 Medley: PHU (McRae, Morgen, Perrotti, Williams) 1:42.42;
200 Free: McKinney (PHU) 2:03.55;
200 IM: Connelly (PHU) 2:16.17;
50 Free: Sterna (PP) 2:04.87;
100 Fly: Olson (PHU) 1:01.43;
100 Free: St. Pierre (PHU) 55.68;
500 Free: Barragen (PHU) 5:28.67;
200 Free Relay: PHU (Lloveres, Vanhyssteen, St. Pierre, Olson) 1:41.75;
100 Back: Hall (PP) 1:06.67;
100 Breast: Richards (PHU) 1:17.76;
400 Free Relay: PHU (Coleman, St. Pierre, Bromley, Connelly) 3:51.30

DIVING
Bauer (PHU) 172.40

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Pinellas Park vs. Countryside

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Boys team score:

Countryside 116, Pinellas Park 43

Events:

200 med relay: Countryside (Witkowski, Polgar, J. Kelly, Uline) 1:54.81; 200 free: P. Kelly (C) 2:03.85; 200 IM: Peters (C) 2:17.11; 50 free: Whiteleather (C) 24.43; Diving: Mabee (C) 2:99.20; 100 fly: Ellis (C) 51.55; 100 free: Witkowski (C) 50.48; 500 free: Hall (P) 5:29.33; 200 free relay: Countryside (Wilsey, Kelly, Peters, Lang) 1:40.42; 100 back: Hall (P) 1:05.54; 100 breast: J. Kelly (C) 1:06.28; 400 free relay: Countryside (Wilsey, J. Kelly, Witkowski, Lahm) 3:35.81

Girls team score:

Countryside 141, Pinellas Park 25

Events:

200 med relay: Countryside (Grace, Hall, Graph, Cousin) 2:08.39; 200 free: Fink (C) 2:03.67; 200 IM: Grace (C) 2:30.31; 50 free: Hall (C) 25.10; Diving: Tyler (C) 201.00; 100 fly: D. Aguilar (C) 1:08.08; 100 free: D. Aguilar (C) 1:02.80; 500 free: G. Aguilar (C) 6:41.37; 200 free relay: Countryside (Grace, Fink, Kirksey, Hall) 1:61.76; 100 back: Mckeever (C) 1:13.35; 100 breast: Hughes (C) 1:16.15; 400 free relay: Countryside (Hall, Fink, Grace, Mckeever) 3:58.57

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Largo vs. Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

BOYS
Largo 85, Pinellas Park 60

200 Medley: Largo (Klatka, Wright, Van der Voordt, Daniel) 1:59.35;
200 Free: Klatka (L) 2:28.25;
200 IM: Wright (L) 2:36.00;
50 Free: Sperna (PP) 25.07;
100 Fly: Vasquez (PP) 1:03.43;
100 Free: Daniel (L) 58.93;
500 Free: Hall (L) 5:35.20;
200 Free Relay: Largo (Steinke, Cozzi, Pleasant, Joseph) 1:59.81;
100 Back: Paul (PP) 1:05.44;
100 Breast: Wright (L) 1:20.27;
400 Free Relay: Largo (Daniel, Klatka, Wright, Van der Voordt) 4:00.70

GIRLS
Largo 99, Pinellas Park 50

200 Medley: Largo (Mills, Sears, Coghlan, Leonhardt) 2:19.20;
200 Free: Sears (L) 2:27.69;
200 IM: Coghlan (L) 2:36.54;
50 Free: Leonhardt (L) 30.88;
100 Fly: Sears (L) 1:25.78;
100 Free: Mills (L) 1:03.92;
500 Free: Proctor (L) 7:33.59;
200 Free Relay: Largo (Mills, Sears, Leonhardt, Coghlan) 1:59.74;
100 Back: Mills (L) 1:15.73;
100 Breast: Coghlan (L) 1:22.87;
400 Free Relay: Pinellas Park (Payne, Prince, Solito, Sperna) 4:59.19

Permalink

Teams

Map

Pinellas Park High School: Swimming: 2010