Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Gibbs vs. Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

GIRLS
Gibbs 118, Pinellas Park 41

BOYS
Gibbs 73, Pinellas Park 71

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Lakewood at Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

BOYS

Lakewood 119, Pinellas Park 45

GIRLS

Lakewood 121, Pinellas Park 44

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Boca Ciega vs. Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2011

Boys team scores:
Boca Ciega 87, Pinellas Park 69

Girls team scores:
Boca Ciega 107, Pinellas Park 59

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Pinellas Park vs. Tarpon Springs

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

Boys:
Pinellas Park 91, Tarpon Springs 53

Girls:
Tarpon Springs 90, Pinellas Park 65

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Largo vs. Pinellas Park

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011

Boys:
Largo 89, Pinellas Park 59

Events:
200 med relay: Pinellas Park (Hall, Baxter, M. King, Graves) 2:05.56; 200 free: Hall (P) 2:03.83; 200 IM: M. King (P) 2:48.58; 50 free: Hall (P) 25.14; Diving: Pleasant (L) 1:51.20; 100 fly: Webb (L) 1:13.08; 100 free: Hager (L) 58.44; 500 free: Gonzalez (P) 7:42.69; 200 free relay: Largo (Kleapka, Daniel, Cozzi, Hager) 1:50.15; 100 back: Kleapka (L) 1:13.68; 100 breast: Cozzi (L) 1:23.43; 400 free relay: Largo (Kleapka, Daniel, Pleasant, Hager) 4:58.18

Girls:
Largo 131, Pinellas Park 42

Events:
200 med relay: Largo (Mills, Sears, Coghlan, Leonhardt) 2:13.17; 200 free: Coghlan (L) 2:17.79; 200 IM: Mills (L) 2:44.28; 50 free: Sears (L) 28.26; Diving: Vwiffler (L) 214.60; 100 fly: Ferdani (L) 1:23.86; 100 free: Sears (L) 1:05.07; 500 free: Leonhardt (L) 7:44.12; 200 free relay: Largo (Mills, Sears, Kivett, Coghlan) 1:58.95; 100 back: Mills (L) 1:16.50; 100 breast: Coghlan (L) 1:23.73; 400 free relay: Largo (Tavares, Leonhardt, Smith, Ferdani) 5:08.84

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 505.5, Plant 312, East Lake 296, Countryside 250.5, Seminole 232, Northeast 189, Clearwater 132, Wiregrass Ranch 114, Gaither 107, Chamberlain 38, Pinellas Park 36, Alonso 32.
Results
200 medley relay - Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:53.86, Palm Harbor University (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:53.88, East Lake (Smith, Peterson, Pickrem, McMeekin) 1:55.10, Countryside (Finke, S. Finke, Hall, Smythe) 1:57.44; 200 free - Turek (PHU) 1:54.70, S. Finke (Cs) 1:54.70, A. Finke (Cs) 1:57.75, Mayer (PHU) 1:58.21; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:06.09, Jones (Ne) 2:13.65, McIntosh (PHU) 2:15.60, Freeman (PHU) 2:15.85; 50 free - Cimino (WR) 24.42, Hall (Cs) 24.70, Smith (EL) 24.73, Freeman (PHU) 24.88; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 59.77, Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.32, Gorman (Sem) 1:01.76, McGowan (Pl) 1:03.09; 100 free - Turek (PHU) 53.79, Hall (Cs) 53.90, Freeman (PHU) 55.29, King (PHU) 56.08; 500 free - S. Finke (Cs) 5:04.06, A. Finke (Cs) 5:06.50, Mayer (PHU) 5:09.35, Neely (Ne) 5:11.18; 200 free relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Peterson, Jacobs, Smith) 1:41.33, Palm Harbr University (Turek, Hubbard, King, Freeman) 1:42.85, Plant (Clifford, Munns, Donahue, McGowan) 1:43.68, Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Gant, Powell, Cimino) 1:47.27; 100 back - Jones (Ne) 1:00.33, Hubbard (PHU) 1:02.17, Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.00, Bauer (PHU) 1:03.87; 100 breast - Pickrem (EL) 1:04.85, Smith (EL) 1:09.54, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.96, Donahue (Pl) 1:11.98; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Turek, King, Mayer, Freeman) 3:42.39, Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:43.28, Seminole (Gorman, Russo, Miller, Roper) 3:44.96, Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:48.25.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 537, Plant 261, East Lake 260, Countryside 254, Seminole 215, Northeast 179, Clearwater 176, Wiregrass Ranch 96, Alonso 81, Pinellas Park 52, Chamberlain 50, Gaither 36.
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.75, East Lake (Holdsworth, Smith, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:43.35, Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lush, Willsey) 1:43.67, Seminole (Spiric, Metka, Hudak, Kerr) 1:45.87; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.49, McRae (PHU) 1:46.53, Peters (Cs) 1:48.30, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.49; 200 IM - Morgan (PHU) 1:56.29, Metka (Sem) 1:56.30, Barragan (PHU) 2:05.31, Hudak (Sem) 2:06.58; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.08, Willsey (Cs) 22.21, Lush (Cs) 22.40, Pickrem (EL) 22.47; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.80, Krastev (Ne) 53.45, Kimura (Pl) 55.52, Lush (Cs) 55.75; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 48.39, Williams (PHU) 49.00, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 49.98, Rosso (Pl) 50.14; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.81, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.15, Hudak (Sem) 4:55.56, Sanders (PHU) 4:56.63; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Williams, VanHuyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan) 1:29.45, Plant (Parker, Kendall, Kimura, Rosso) 1:31.18, Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:31.51, Northeast (Williams, Krastev, Santoyo, Hessler) 1:33.77; 100 back - Krastev (Ne) 53.06, Perrotti (PHU) 55.66, Peters (Cs) 55.92, Lloveras (PHU) 57.01; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 59.92, Metka (Sem) 1:00.12, Smith (EL) 1:03.47, Patrick (Sem) 1:05.29; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Lush, Lombardo, Peters) 3:19.01, Palm Harbor University (VanHuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae)3:19.26, Plant (Parker, Heath, Rosso, Kimura) 3:23.84, Clearwater (Alexiou, Highes, Myers, Holtz) 3:25.27.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Pinellas Park High School: Swimming: 2011