Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

GIRLS TRACK - Newsome vs. Bloomingdale vs. Plant City

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

Bloomingdale 75, Newsome 62, Plant City 32

Long jump: Alexander (B) 15'1;
Triple jump: Toppin (B) 29'10;
Discus: Lassitter (B) 95'10;
Shotput: Lassitter (B) 34'1;
High jump: Sykes (PC) 4'6;
Pole vault: Salters (PC) 7';
100 hurdles: Hitsman (N) 17.88;
100: Manly (N) 13.56;
1600: Waller (B) 5:47;
4X100 relay: Newsome 55.3;
400: Felix (PC) 66.2;
300 hurdles: Toppin (B) 50.43;
800: Fox (N) 2:27.94;
200: Alexander (B) 27.91;
3200: Berg (N) 12:50;
4X400 relay: Bloomingdale 4:33;
4X800 relay: Bloomingdale 10:20.14;

Permalink

Teams

Boys track: Newsome, Bloomingdale, Plant City

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

Plant City 82, Newsome 80.5, Bloomingdale 20.5

Events:
High Jump- Smith (P) 5ft 10 in
Long Jump- Sykes (P) 20 ft 9inch
Shot Put- Pettis (P) 43ft 5 in
tripple jump- Sykes (P) 42 ft
Discus- Wallace (P) 118 ft
Polvot- Delfino (P) 11ft
Hurdles- Bengon (P) 16.2
100 m- McKenzie (P) 10.97
mile- tourgee (N) 443
4 by 100 relay- 43.35 Plant
400 open- Dowse (N) 52.2
300 hurdles- Benton (P) 44.4
800 m- Baker (N) 206.3
200 open- Sykes (P) 22.8
3200 ft m- Benner (N) 1039
4 by 800- Newsome 834

Permalink

Teams

Plant City, East Bay at Freedom

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Boy's Track

Plant City 68, East Bay 63, Freedom 40

Pole Vault, Stone (F), 10'
Long Jump, Mackenzie (PC) 21.9
Triple Jump, Sykes (PC), 42.5
Shotput, Pettis (PC), 41.9
Discus, Clay (F), 121.4
High Jump, Ortiz (F), 5.6
4x800, East Bay, 9:01, Dalton, Carpenter, Jones, Rannie
110 Hurdles, Benton (PC), 14.5
100, Mackenzie (PC), 10.7
Mile, Dalton (EB) 4.51
4x1, Plant City, 44.1, Smith, Sykes, Mackenzie, Green
400, Smith (PC), 52.6
800, Dalton (EB), 2:07
300 Hurdles, Rosas (EB), 43.7
200, Sykes (PC), 23.2
3200, Urbaniak (F), 1113
4x4, East Bay, 338, Williams, Jones, Rannie, Rosas

Girls Track

Freedom 66, East Bay 53, Plant City 50

High Jump, Ezekiel (EB), 5'
Discus, Showers (EB), 94'
Shotput, Showers (EB), 29.05"
Triple J, Ray (F), 35'
Long Jump, Goodwine (PC), 14.5
Pole Vault, Winick (F), 7.6
4x8, Plant City, 10.53, Lewis, Felix, Corzine, Nizamoff
100 Hurdles, East Bay, Mayfield, 20.4
100 M, Cyrus (EB), 12.9
Mile, Corzine (PC), 5.41
4x1, East Bay, Powell, McCray, Ezekiel, Cyrus, 55.1
400 Luker (F), 1:03
800, Corzine (PC), 2:36
330 Hurdles, Cruz (F), 51.9
200, Smith (F), 28.2
2 Mile, Hawle (F), 12:15
4x4, Freedom, Cruz, Luker, Ray, Jacobs, 4:24

Permalink

Teams

Map

Plant City High School: Track and field: 2011