Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Jesuit vs. Plant

Thursday, Sept. 27, 2012

BOYS
Jesuit 187, Plant 124

200 medley relay: Jesuit 1:46.13
200 free: Parker (Jes) 1:56.08
200 IM: Heath (Pl) 2:01.77
50 free: Jennings (Jes) 23.24
Diving: Hudson (Jes) 236.65
100 fly: Heath (Pl) 56.12
100 free: Jennings (Jes) 52.23
500 free: Parker (Jes) 5:11.74
200 free: Jesuit 1:34.49
100 back: Marston (Jes) 57.25
100 breast: Selllers (Jes) 1:01.97
400 free relay: Jesuit 3:32.11

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Western Conf. Championship American Division

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

GIRLS
Plant 511, Sickles 329.5, Steinbrenner 304, Gaither 224, Alonso 221, Robinson 203.5, Leto 46, Blake 34;

200 medley: Plant 1:56.39;
200 free: Kubel (Stein) 2:03.35;
200 IM: Clifford (Plant) 2:15.79;
50 free: Gage (Plant) 25.83;
100 fly: Donahue (Plant) 1:04.66;
100 free: Kubel (Stein) 56.52;
500 free: Terrana (Plant) 5:25.67;
200 free relay: Plant 1:42.87;
100 back: Flynn (Plant) 1:06.3;
100 breast: Donahue (Plant) 1:08.12;
400 free relay: Plant 3:57.92;

BOYS
Steinbrenner 378, Plant 358, Sickles 333, Robinson 269, Alonso 214, Gaither 175, Leto 84, Blake 38;

200 medley: Sickles 1:53.57;
200 free: Hazlett (Stein) 1:55.59;
200 IM: Heath (Plant) 2:10.53;
50 free: Nolte (Robinson) 21.73;
100 fly: Childers (Stein) 59.42;
100 free: Nolte (Robinson) 48.23;
500 free: Hazlett (Stein) 5:03.97;
200 free relay: Robinson 1:34.68;
100 back: Sparks (Robinson) 1:00.80;
100 breast: Lawniczak (Gaither) 1:10.26;
400 free relay: Robinson 3:27.02;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming 3A District 5

Friday, Oct. 26, 2012

GIRLS
Palm Harbor University 400.5, Plant 386.5, East Lake 321, Countryside 245, Seminole 227, Clearwater 136, Northeast 136, Wiregrass Ranch 126, Gaither 103, Alonso 68, Pinellas Park 38, Chamberlain 14.

200 medley: Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:52.39
200 free: Turek (East Lake) 1:51.95;
200 IM: Pickrem (East Lake) 2:04.30;
50 free: McIntosh (PHU) 24.30;
100 fly: Clifford (Plant) 1:00.20;
100 free: Turek (East Lake) 53.12;
50 free: McIntosh (PHU) 24.30;
500 free: S. Finke (PHU) 4:54.76;
200 free relay: Plant (Gage, Donahue, McGowan, Clifford) 1:40.66;
100 back: Pickrem (EL) 56.86;
100 breast: Donahue (Pl) 1:08.00;
400 free relay: East Lake (Hubbard, Turek, Kennedy, Pickrem) 3:36.99;

BOYS
Palm Harbor University 499, East Lake 385, Seminole 314, Countryside 281, Northeast 203, Plant 187, Wiregrass Ranch 106, Gaither 86, Alonso 57, Pinellas Park 38, Chamberlain 36, Clearwater 15.

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (T.Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, VanHuyssteen) 1:41.62;
200 free: McRae (PHU) 1:45.01;
200 IM: Hoce (PHU) 1:59.51;
50 free: T. Sanders (PHU) 21.99;
100 fly: Krastev (Northeast) 53.71;
100 free: McRae (PHU) 47.28;
500 free: Boscaino (EL) 4:51.83;
200 free relay: Countryside (Hoffman, Lombardo, Kelly, Peters) 1:29.45;
100 back: T. Sanders (PHU) 51.94;
100 breast: K. Smith (PHU) 1:02.17;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Sanders, Barragan, Uselis, McRae) 3:15.84

Permalink

Teams

Map

Plant High School: Swimming: 2012