Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2009

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Hudson v. Ridgewood

Wednesday, Sept. 9, 2009

Boys:


Hudson 121, Ridgewood 40


200 med relay: Hudson (Struble, Atwell, Liggieri, Grilli) 2:04.25; 200 free: Geschke (rw) 1:54.00; 200 IM: S.Atwell (h) 2:36.75; 50 free: Liggieri (h) 24.40; 100 fly: Struble (h) 1:10.77; 100 free: Jones (h) 1:04.03; 500 free: Geschke (rw) 5:07.00; 200 free relay: Hudson (Grilli, Shortt, Roache, Jones) 1:55.89; 100 back: Grilli (h) 1:11.13; 100 breast: S.Atwell (h) 1:16.35; 400 free relay: Hudson (Liggieri, Shortt, Jones, Struble) 4:13.00.


Girls:


Hudson 119, Ridgewood 44


200 med relay: Hudson (Wiedler, Heise, Perry, Raskovich) 2:22.88; 200 free: Degen (h) 2:27.62; 200 IM: Wiedler (h) 2:54.79; 50 free: Perry (h) 27.19; Diving: Klebbe (h) 203.60; 100 fly: Perry (h) 1:18.50; 100 free: Kumalae (rw) 1:17.00; 500 free: Heise (h) 6:20.46; 200 free relay: Hudson (Wiedler, Reddy, Degen, Klebbe) 2:07.36; 100 back: Reddy (h) 1:21.21; 100 breast: Heise (h) 1:24.18; 400 free relay: Hudson (Perry, Klebbe; Heise, Raskovich) 4:27.37


Records: Hudson boys (1-1) girls (2-0)


Ridgewood boys (1-1) girls (0-2)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Ridgewood vs. Mitchell

Wednesday, Sept. 16, 2009

GIRLS


Mitchell 134, Ridgewood 30


200 Medley Relay: P. Hammer, J. Green, M. Siddens, S. Gluck (Mit) 2:06.85; 200 Free K. Lilly (Mit) 2:32.38; 200 IM E. Cancello (Mit) 2:54.80; 50 Free S. Gluck (Mit) 28.94; Diving A. Maser (Mit) 187.2; 100 Fly M. Siddens (Mit) 1:00.28 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 100 Free S. Gluck (Mit) 1:05.50; 500 Free K. Lilly (Mit); 200 Free Relay: J. Green, P. Hammer, K. Macko, S. Gluck 1:58.10; 100 Back M. Siddens (Mit) 1:05.28 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 100 Breast J. Green (Mit) 1:21.37




BOYS


Mitchell 108, Ridgewood 38


200 Medley Relay: A. Wegener, A. Chang, D. McCaffrey, G. Hunt (Mit) 1:49.88; 200 Free D. McCaffrey (Mit) 1:52.87 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 200 IM I. Ondrejka (Mit) 2:23.12; 50 Free G. Hunt (Mit) 23.19 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD); Diving A. Allgrim (Mit)123.75; 100 Fly I. Ondrejka (Mit) 1:06.97; 100 Free G. Hunt (Mit) 51.81 (NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 500 Free J. Geschke (Ridge) 5:07.9; 200 Free Relay: G. Hunt, A. Wegener, I. Ondrejka, D. McCaffrey 1:36.63; 100 Back J. Geschke (Ridge) 1:00.0

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Pasco 100, Ridgewood 70. Girls swimming: Pasco 100, Ridgewood 70

Wednesday, Oct. 7, 2009

Boys:
Pasco 100, Ridgewood 70


200 medley relay: RW (Glenny, Flares, Geschke, Bennett) 2:00.00; 200 free: Geschke (R) 1:51.08; 200 IM: Cruz (P) 2:41.47; 50 free: Bennett (R) 26.07. 100 fly: Morphew (P) 1:23.81; 100 free: Bennett (R) 1:00.02; 500 free: Geschke (R) 5:05.09; 200 free relay: RW (Bennett, Flares, Glenny, Geschke) 1:47.05; 100 backstroke: Glenny (R) 1:16.08; 100 breast: Dombrowski (P) 1:16.01; 400 free relay: Pasco (Denny, McCurrin, Butler, Cruz) 4:32.47


Girls:
Pasco 100, Ridgewood 70


200 medley relay: Pasco (Taylor, Jarvius, Gray, Bobo) 2:26.63; 200 free: Brown (R) 2:50.07; 200 IM: Bobo (P) 3:01.95; 50 free: Parks (R) 30:02. 100 fly: Gray (P) 1:27.00; 100 free: Parks (R) 1:07.00; 500 free: Blake (R) 7:23.00; 200 free relay: Pasco (Ippolito, Gray, Inversso, Bobo) 2:05.66; 100 backstroke: Taylor (P) 1:23.24; 100 breast: Jarvius (P) 1:32.15; 400 free relay: Pasco (Ippolito, Krueger, Taylor, Inversso) 5:06.67


 

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Wiregrass Ranch 120, Ridgewood 53

Wednesday, Oct. 14, 2009

Boys: Wiregrass Ranch 120, Ridgewood 53.


200 medley relay: Rw (Glenny, Flares, Bennett, Geschke) 1:59.71; 200 free: Geschke (R) 1:53.83; 200 IM: Serota (W) 2:23.44; 50 free: Leroche (W) 25.22. 100 fly: A. Kovalenko (W) 1:03.51; 100 free: Leroche (W) 1:00.08; 500 free: Geschke (R) 5:16.22; 200 free relay: Rw (Glenny, Flares, Bennett, Geschke) 1:48.62; 100 backstroke: M. Hernandez (W) 1:11.05; 100 breast: A. Kovalenko (W) 1:12.39; 400 free relay: WR (Leroche, Hernandez, A. Kovalenko, Serota) 4:14.23


Girls: Wiregrass Ranch 129, Ridgewood 44


200 medley relay: WR (Hernandez, C. Pindral, Tomei, Powell) 2:16.08; 200 free: Powell (W) 2:23.13; 200 IM: Pindral (W) 2:25.07; 50 free: Tomei (W) 28.64. 100 fly: Powell (W) 1:11.33; 100 free: Tomei (W) 1:06.56; 500 free: Harbison (W) 6:35.43; 200 free relay: WR (Sandoval, Murphy, Middleton, C. Hernandez) 2:08.75; 100 backstroke: C. Hernandez (W) 1:24.75; 100 breast: Pindral (W) 1:13.60; 400 free relay: WR (Tomei, Powell, Harbison, Pindral) 4:35.00


 

Permalink

Teams

SAC Meet

Saturday, Oct. 24, 2009

Sunshine Athletic Conference championships
AT NEW TAMPA YMCA


Boys
Land O’Lakes 132, Mitchell 116, Gulf 77, Zephyrhills 54, Hudson 48, Wiregrass Ranch 43, Sunlake 43, Ridgewood 18, Pasco 13, Wesley Chapel 6, River Ridge 5, Anclote 0
200 medley relay: Mitchell (Wegener, Ondrejka, McCaffrey, Hunt) 1:46.75; 200 free: J. Geschke (RID) 1:51.62; 200 IM: A. Mapugay (LOL) 2:15.50; 50 free: H. Swartsel (GULF) 22.30; Diving: K. Betancourt-Reyes (ZEP) 315.00; 100 fly: D. McCaffrey (MIT) 53.55; 100 free: H. Swartsel (GULF) 49.24; 500 free: J. Geschke (RID) 5:05.96; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Wegener, Ondrejka, McCaffrey) 1:33.51; 100 back: P. Gray (LOL) 1:01.04; 100 breast: D. McCaffrey (MIT) 1:02.43; 400 free: Land O’Lakes (Dolente, Jones, Busot, Mapugay) 3:38.79.


Girls
Land O’Lakes 152, Sunlake 105, Mitchell 70, Zephyrhills 68, Hudson 55, Wiregrass Ranch 45, Gulf, 32, River Ridge 13, Wesley Chapel 11, Pasco 4, Anclote 0
200 medley relay: Land O’Lakes (Nelson, Pierovich, Mapugay, Oliver) 2:02.08; 200 free: N. Clark (ZEP) 2:00.42; 200 IM: A. Pierovich (LOL) 2:12.83; 50 free: K. Nelson (LOL) 26.42; Diving: M. Diamond (LOL) 380.80; 100 fly: M. Siddens (MIT) 1:00.43; 100 free: L. Gorgen (ZEP) 57.02; 500 free: N. Clark (ZEP) 5:24.18; 200 free relay: Land O’Lakes (McCullough, Oliver, Long, Pierovich) 1:49.69; 100 back: L. Gorgen (ZEP) 1:03.66; 100 breast: A. Pierovich (LOL) 1:08.97; 400 free: Sunlake (Mattox, Sylvester, Harder, Huynh) 3:58.03.

Permalink

Teams

CLASS 2A REGION 2

Thursday, Nov. 5, 2009

 


Boys


1. Lecanto 193.50; 2. Mitchell 185; 3. Gainesville 176; 4. Land O'Lakes 173; 5. Titusville 157; 6. West Port 138; 7. Harmony 133; 8. Orlando Edgewater 127; 9. Titusville Astronaut 123; 10. Viera 109.50; 11. Merritt Island 105; 12. Space Coast 88; 13. St. Cloud 80; 14. New Smyrna Beach 78; 15. Ocala Vanguard 71; 16. Gulf 63; 17. Citrus 61; 18. Belleview 55; 19. Eastside 38; 20. Hudson, Ridgewood 33; 22. Sunlake 25; 23. Zephyrhills 19; 24. Wiregrass Ranch 15; 25. Nature Coast 12; 26. Leesburg 8; 27. Palm Coast Matanzas 7; 28. Mainland 6; 29. Wesley Chapel 3; 30. Central 2.


200 medley relay: Mitchell (Wegener, Ondrejka, McCaffrey, Hunt) 1:43.29. 200 free: Boynton (West Port) 1:47.89.  200 IM: Cunio (Titusville) 2:03.57. 50 free: Ware (Space Coast) 22.36. Diving: Zippi (Viera) 515.05. 100 fly: McCaffrey (Mitchell) 52.28. 100 free: Swartsel (Gulf) 49.00. 500 free: Tamposi (Lecanto) 4:56.92. 200 relay: Mitchell (Hunt, Wegener, Ondrejka, McCaffrey) 1:31.68. 100 back: Dunton (St. Cloud) 55.41. 100 breast: McCaffrey (Mitchell) 1:01.46. 400 free relay: Lecanto 3:27.28.     


    Girls


1. Eastside 296; 2. Gainesville 206; 3. Viera 196; 4. Titusville 170; 5. Sea Breeze 154; 6. Astronaut 146; 7. Land O'Lakes 138; 8. Lecanto 118; 9. Sunlake 109; 10. Ocala Vanguard, New Smyrna Beach 96; 12. Harmony, Zephyrhills 81; 14. Space Coast 60; 15. Merritt Island, Mitchell 56; 17. Orlando Edgewater 45; 18. Citrus 41; 19. Wiregrass Ranch 40; 20. Central 25; 21. Eau Gallie. Hudson 21; 23. Leesburg 15; 24. Palm Coast Matanzas 12; 25. Gulf 8; 26. Wesley Chapel 6; 27. St. Cloud 4; 28. River Ridge 2.


200 medley relay: Viera, 1:53.70. 200 free: Kerr (Eastside) 1:52.57. 200 IM: Kerr (Eastside) 2:07.45. 50 free: Carter (Astronaut) 23.93. Diving: Jensen (Viera) 426.85. 100 fly: Kerr (Eastside) 57.61. 100 free: Kerr (Eastside) 52.17. 500 free: Carnley (Gainesville) 5:07.24. 200 relay: Eastside 1:40.61. 100 back: McCallan (Viera) 59.36. 100 breast: Duquet (Titusville) 1:07.01. 400 free relay: Eastside 3:37.10.                   

Permalink

Teams

Map

Ridgewood High School: Swimming: 2009