//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: Wiregrass Ranch vs Ridgewood

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

AT PEBBLE CREEK

Wiregrass Ranch 162, Ridgewood (NTS)

Wiregrass Ranch

Larson (34), Kluender (40), Stutt (44), Horrigan (44).

Ridgewood

Damaron (48), Stana (49).

Wiregrass Ranch 1-0, Ridgewood 0-1.

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Fivay vs. Ridgewood

Monday, Sept. 13, 2010

Fivay 169, Ridgewood forfeit

Individuals:
Fivay: Padova 36, Paxton 42, Schoonover 43, Piro 47

Ridgewood: Sta.ana 43, Damerom 47,

Record:
Fivay 2-2; Ridgewood 0-4

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Sunlake vs. Ridgewood

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Sunlake (164): Atkinson 32, Junbauer 35, Nelson 45, Marsh 52
Ridgewood (NTS): St. Anna 48, Pamaron 45
Records: Ridgewood 0-5, Sunlake 2-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys: Land O' Lakes v Ridgewood

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Land O' Lakes 156, Ridgewood FORFEIT

Individuals:
Land O' Lakes:
Kopsell 33, Nieman 38, Mooney 42, Weaver 43
Ridgewood:
Damron 43, StaAna 44

Record
Land O' Lakes: 4-1

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Pasco vs Ridgewood

Thursday, Sept. 23, 2010

AT PASCO

Pasco 191, Ridgewood NTS

Pasco

Riddaugh 37, Hellendrung 45, Flattely 54, Smith 55

Ridgewood

Dameran 53, St. Ana 46, Chownick 65.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. Ridgewood

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Mitchell 183, Ridgewood NTS

Mitchell
I. Schaefer 40, Aston 44, Stavrakis 48, P. Schaefer 51

Ridgewood
StaAna 48, Dameron 50, Chowoniaka 60

Records
Mitchell 11-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunshine Athletic Conference

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Sunshine Athletic Conference Tournament

Wiregrass Ranch 314, Wesley Chapel 324, Mitchell 336, Land O' Lakes 338, Zephryhills 347, Fivay 353, Sunlake 356, Pasco 364, River Ridge 377, Gulf 394, Hudson 398, Anclote 567, Ridgewood (forfeit only had 2 players)

Indidivauals:
Wire- Larson 72, Horrigan 75, Kluender 81, Stutt 86
Wesley Chaple- J. Fleck 71, Mumaw 72, Wynne 89, N. Fleck 92
Mitchell- Strout 74, Ash 85, Dautbenberg 88, Schaefer 89
Land O' Lakes- Kopscell 75, Nieman 79, Weaver 88, Boger 96, Williams 96
Zephryhills- Bahr 78, Reutiman 87, W. Nichols 89, C. Nichols 93
Fivay- Padova 80, Schoonover 84, McPhee 92, Piro 97
Sunlake- Nelson 87, Atkinson 88, B. Jungerbauer 90, Eastley 91
Pasco- Riddaugh 87, Dunkin 88, Moore 93, Tedder 96
River Ridge- Jones 84, Dodson 90, Linville 98, Glewen 105
Gulf- Grubb 81, Keeler 91, Giunta 108, Mcdowell 114
Hudson- Campbell 85, Batdorf 89, West 92, Fuca 132
Anclote- Sheldon 119, Evans 122, Green 151, Bayne 175
Ridgewood- Sta. Ana 100, Dameron 103

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: SAC tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Mitchell 306 (Van Etten 68, Fivecoat 71, Argento 82, Richardson 85); Pasco 351 (May 70, Lane 83, Kassabaum 97, Parker 101); River Ridge 368 (Shull 82, Bylski 86, Donato 87, Petrashek 113); Wiregrass Ranch 372 (Upchurch 85, Scrimali 93, Fernando 97, Klauder 97); Zephyrhills 386 (Owens 88, Bahr 91, Huppert 97, Deem 110); Wesley Chapel 391 (Lee 71, Bischof 98, Carleton 108, Meadows 114); Sunlake 418 (Palenik 96, Lehmkuhl 100, Warner 105, Bolt 117); Land O’Lakes 426 (Jenkins 98, Butler 106, Roy 111, Conaty 111); Ridgewood 433 (Kotun 98, Van Peteghem 107, Frazho 114, Haus 114); Anclote 479 (S. Lewis 113, Gracie 120, Rosulek 122, T. Lewis 124); Gulf NTS (Danh 101, Beucler 109, Mackin 110); Fivay NTS (Mariano 109, Rhoades 113)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Ridgewood High School: Golf: 2010