//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Gulf vs. River Ridge

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BOYS
Gulf 93, River Ridge 70

200 Medley: Gulf (Bachand, Waide, Swartsel, Miller) 1:53.52;
200 Free: Gleghorn (G) 2:04.57;
200 IM: Bachand (G) 2:17.33;
50 Free: Swartsel (G) 22.59;
100 Fly: Swartsel (G) 58.67;
100 Free: Gleghorn (G) 55.19;
500 Free: Waide (G) 5:29.28;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Gleghorn, Miller, Ramach, Reglson) 1:43.73;
100 Back: Wojkiewicz (RR) 1:05.63;
100 Breast: Marzicola (RR) 1:29.36;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Bachand, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Ramach) 3:36.15;

DIVING
Sanchez (RR) 77.55

Records
Gulf 3-0

GIRLS
Gulf 81, River Ridge 64

200 Medley: River Ridge (Gossett, Fregger, Vega-Tores, Spissak) 2:29.43;
200 Free: Bachand (G) 2:21.46;
200 IM: Magolan (G) 2:37.97;
50 Free: Keyes (G_ 31.81;
100 Fly: Bachand (G) 1:23.37;
100 Free: Kahle (RR) 1:12.69;
500 Free: Kuhns (G) 6:27.78;
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Kuhns, Magolan, Bachand, Keyes) 2:02.90;
100 Back: Magolan (G) 1:16.23;
100 Breast: Kuhns (G) 1:18.25;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Kuhns, Magolan, Bachand, Mercado) 4:36.48;

Records
Gulf 3-0
DIVING
Gossett (RR) 108.60

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sunlake vs. River Ridge

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

BOYS
Sunlake 118, River Ridge 61

200 Medley: Sunlake (Keach, Van Vliet, Shaffer, Anderson) 1:55.29;
200 Free: Van Vliet (SL) 2:02.79;
200 IM: Shaffer (SL) 2:15.47;
50 Free: Spissak (RR) 26.15;
100 Fly: Spissak (RR) 1:03.96;
100 Free: Van Vliet (SL) 54.49;
500 Free: Shaffer (SL) 5:36.0;
200 Free Relay: Sunlake (Wachsman, Hart, Sarrett, Anderson) 1:48.85;
100 Back: Keach (SL) 58.38;
100 Breast: Wachsman (SL) 1:18.14;
400 Free Relay: Sunlake (Anderson, Shaffer, Van Vliet, Keach) 3:47.86

DIVING
Wachsman (SL) 174.7

Sunlake 4-1, River Ridge 2-4

GIRLS
Sunlake 140, River Ridge 43

200 Medley: Sunlake (Sylvester, Harder, Albert, Huynh) 2:10.22;
200 Free: Albert (SL) 2:05.51;
200 IM: Harder (SL) 229.96;
50 Free: Huynh (SL) 27.69;
100 Fly: Albert (SL) 1:07.68;
100 Free: Huynh (SL) 1:01.03;
500 Free: Mattox (SL) 6:26.73;
200 Free Relay: Sunlake (Sylvester, Harder, Meyer, Mattox) 1:59.16;
100 Back: Sylvester (SL) 1:07.10;
100 Breast: Meyer (SL) 1:25.24;
400 Free Relay: Sunlake (Albert, Huynh, Harder Sylvester) 4:10.14

DIVING
Johnson (SL) 141.0

Records
Sunlake 4-1, River Ridge 2-4

Permalink

Teams

Map

River Ridge High School: Swimming: 2010