//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Wesley Chapel vs. River Ridge vs. Ridgewood

Tuesday, Sept. 4, 2012

River Ridge 154, Wesley Chapel 176, Ridgewood NTS;

River Ridge
Stewart 38, Dodson 35, Glewen 39, Nelson 42;

Wesley Chapel
Imhof 42, Nickisher 45, Mumaw 48, Fleck 41;

Ridgewood
Sta.ana 45;

Records
River Ridge 3-0, Wesley Chapel 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Mitchell vs. River Ridge vs. Pasco

Thursday, Sept. 13, 2012

Boys:
Mitchell 158, River Ridge 159, Pasco 200

Individuals:
Mitchell: Strout 38, Gabrelcik 39, Wagner 40, Swinford 41

River Ridge: Nelson 38, Dodson 40, Glewen 40, Stewart 41

Pasco: Tedder 48, Riddaugh 50, Dixon 50, Pelt 52

Team Records: Mitchell (7-0); River Ridge (6-1); Pasco (5-4)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: River Ridge vs. Hudson

Tuesday, Sept. 25, 2012

River Ridge 156, Hudson 174;

River Ridge
Stewart 36, Dobson 39, Nelson 40, Vespa 41;

Hudson
Campbell 39, West 41, Nardozzi 43, Watson 51;

Records
River Ridge 10-1, Hudson 3-8

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Gulf vs. River Ridge

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

Gulf 219, River Ridge 229;

Gulf
Dickey 53, Usewick 54, Crouch 56, Am. Beucler 56, Al. Beucler 56;

River Ridge
Stewart 45, Shidedeh 57, Manier 62, McGowan 67;

Records
Gulf 4-6, River Ridge 3-7

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: 2A-11 district tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Class 2A-11 district tournament
Boys
East Lake Woodlands Country Club
Team scores
1. Mitchell (307): Strout (75), Gabrelcik (76), Pittman (78), Swinford (78).
2. East Lake (314): Hilpl (76), Fox (79), Dierwechter (79), Aebersold (80).
3. Palm Harbor U: Hajian (77), Amend (78), Fromme (79), Saengfah (82).
4. Countryside (326): Wasoff (75), Dixon (76), Fisher (87), Williamson (88).
5. River Ridge (338): Stewart (75), Dobson (81), Glewen (90), Nelson (92).
6. Sunlake (341): Roberts (79), Jungbaur (83), Jungbaur (84), Eastley (95).
7. Wiregrass Ranch (351): Prenderville (76), Hawes (89), Wilson (90), Clark (96).
8. Dunedin (356): Norris (85), Shermerhorn (86), Sheehy (87), Chessen (98).
9. Land O' Lakes (367): Monds (82), Dollbaum (87), Williams (97), Cai (101).
10. Tarpon Springs (387): Peterson (90), Ramirez (97), Woodka (98), Marshall (102).
Top three individual qualifiers
1. Stewart (River Ridge)—75
2. Prenderville (Wiregrass Ranch)—75
3. Dixon (Countryside)—76.

Permalink

Teams

Map

River Ridge High School: Golf: 2012