Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Schedule/Results

Jesuit vs. Tampa Cath. vs. Robinson

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Jesuit 158, Tampa Cath. 197, Robinson 204

Jesuit
Maccaglia 37, Trim 39, Jhioto 40, Sullivan 42

Tampa Catholic
Miller 45, Mistretta 47, Erskine 50, Shulstad 55

Robinson
Caputo 42, Brown 48, Tahiri 56, Place 58

Records: Jesuit 1-0, Tampa Catholic 0-1, Robinson 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf - Hillsborough vs. Robinson

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

Hillsborough 177, Robinson 218

Hillsborough
Boyd 41, Clarke 44, Flaharty 46, Lane 46

Robinson
Caputo 44, Brown 49, Tahiri 60, Baldwin 65

Records
Hillsborough 2-2; Robinson 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Blake vs. Robinson

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Blake 269, Robinson 220

Individuals:
Blake: Samuel 61, Commander 67, Shiflet 69, Davis 72
Robinson: Brown 49, Place 51, Tahri 58, Faulk 62

Record:
Blake (0-1) Robinson (1-3)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Robinson v. Strawberry Crest

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Robinson 213, Strawberry Crest 231

Individuals:
Rob: Caputl 42, Brown 52, Place 57, Baldwin 62
Straw: Hatton 44, Townsend 61, Hernandez 63, Panepinto 63

Record:
Robinson: 2-4
Strawberry: 1-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Bishop McLaughlin vs. Robinson vs. Tampa Catholic

Monday, Sept. 20, 2010

Boys golf score
Bishop McLaughlin 171, Robinson 196, Tampa Catholic 198

Individuals

BM: Toyota 33, Megiel 43, Hiteman 47, Donovan 48

Robinson: Caputo 42, Brown 47, Place 53, Faulk 54

TC: Marvin 42, Pascua 49, Shulstad 53, Erskine 54

Records: BM (4-3); Robinson (4-5); TC (4-7)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Tampa Bay Tech. vs. Robinson vs. Middleton

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Tampa Bay Tech. 191, Robinson 209, Middleton 231

Tampa Bay Tech.
Besch 42, Dilts 46, Plascenia 48, Heli 55

Robinson
Capato 46, Brown 52, Place 54, Tahiri 57

Middleton
Liles 50, Ramirez 56, Smith 62, Colangelo 63

Records
Tampa Bay Tech. 7-4, Robinson 6-7

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class A District 14

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

At Cheval
Boys

Team finish

Jesuit 324, Steinbrenner 329, Berkeley Prep 343, Tampa Catholic 379, Tampa Prep 398, Cambridge 401, Robinson 513, Strawberry Crest 523, Spoto 528, Bayshore Christian 548, Middleton 576
Team qualifiers
Jesuit: Brian Lanoue, 74; Anthony Maccaglia, 79; Chet Ghioto, 85; Jamie Sullivan, 86; Matt Loleng, 88. Steinbrenner: Jordan Debonis, 78; Trevor Joseph, 80; Nik Kalolo, 83; Tyler Pope, 88; Kevin Merrell, 90. Berkeley Prep: Bradley Glisson, 79; Ren Scott, 86; Connor Trosper, 86; Paul Tsavoussis, 92; Craig Rothschild, 92

Individual qualifiers
Max Miller, Tampa Catholic 89; Ryan Tamashiro, Tampa Catholic 89; Garret Patane Cambridge 92

Permalink

Teams

Map

Robinson High School: Golf: 2010