Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and field: Class 2A, District 9

Friday, April 13, 2012

At Berkeley Prep
Girls Team Results
Academy of the Holy Names (AHN) 184.5, Berkeley Prep (BP) 111, Robinson (R) 101.5, Wesley Chapel (WC) 70, Tampa Catholic (TC) 64, Fivay (F) 42, Anclote (A) 41, Middleton (M) 29, Weeki Wachee (WW) 7
Girls Individuals
4x800 relay – Robinson 9:53.65, Holy Names 10:18.75, Berkeley Prep 11:02.70, Wesley Chapel 11:06.21; Discus – Harden (BP) 110-3, Wallace (A) 103-5.75, Joseph (AHN) 90-4, White (A) 90-2.25; Shot put – Jones (TC) 34-0, Harden (BP) 33-7, Joseph (AHN) 32-0, Rohde (TC) 30-3; High jump – Prengaman (WC) 5-7, Malas (F) 4-10, St. Louis (F) 4-10, Scott (A) 4-8; Long jump – McEnany (AHN) 17-2, Duclos (R) 16-1.25, Cagni (BP) 15-9.75, Lynch (AHN) 15-4.25; Triple jump – Davis (AHN) 33-1, McCloud (AHN) 30-11, Lynch (AHN) 30-5.25, Maymi (BP) 30-3; Pole vault – Harwig (TC) 11-0, Vaughan (R) 8-6, Seleznick (R) 8-6, Hudak (WC) 8-0; 100 hurdles – McEnany (AHN) 15.93, Cagni (BP) 17.05, Lozaro (BP) 17.39, Davis (AHN) 17.80; 100 – Gilbert (WC) 12.0, Jackson (M) 13.48, Metzger (AHN) 13.52, Solomon (WC) 13.72; 1600 – Doherty (AHN) 5:26.85, DeYoung (R) 5:48.07, Grant (TC) 5:59.36, Turner (WC) 6:05.42; 4x100 relay – Berkeley Prep 53.16, Middleton 53.59, Fivay 54.14, Tampa Catholic 54.15; 400 – Gilbert (WC) 59.22, Gordon (R) 1:00.62, Griffin (A) 1:01.52, Patterson (AHN) 1:01.58; 800 – Hahn (AHN) 2:29.47, Price (BP) 2:31.68, Mainzer (AHN) 2:34.27, Mcvicker (R) 2:35.15; 300 hurdles – McEnany (AHN) 48.84, Lozaro (BP) 50.30, Ratchford (AHN) 51.69, Bradley (F) 52.08; 200 – Gilbert (WC) 26.43, Griffin (A) 26.73, Patterson (AHN) 27.50, Scott (A) 28.01; 3200 – Doherty (AHN) 12.19.96, Scanlan (R) 12:38.61, Hull (R) 12:48.97, Brown (BP) 12:55.48; 4x400 relay – Robinson 4:15.96, Berkeley Prep 4:24.34, Academy of the Holy Names 4:25.17, Tampa Catholic 4:31.65
Boys Team Results
Jesuit (J) 178, Tampa Catholic (TC) 127, Anclote (A) 93, Robinson (R) 66.5, Berkeley Prep (BP) 60.5, Middleton (M) 48, Fivay (F) 47, Weeki Wachee (WW) 22, Wesley Chapel (WC) 11
Boys Individuals
4x800 relay – Robinson 8:19.25, Tampa Catholic 8:24.11, Berkeley Prep 8:36.98, Fivay 8:38.63; Discus – Edwards (J) 163-7.5, Timmons (TC) 128-2, Wilson (J) 127-6.5, Duvall (R) 119-8; Shot put – Edwards (J) 56-9, Taylor (J) 47-11, Clonts (J) 47-9, Timmons (TC) 47-6; High jump – Medich (J) 6-6, Bullock (F) 6-4, Coleman (F) 6-2, Marcano (J) 5-10; Long jump – Holder (TC) 22-0.75, Peters (R) 21-2, Rodriguez (F) 20-8.25, Hambrick (M) 20-6.5; Triple jump – Pettiford (A) 42-4.5, Matos (WW) 39-1.5, Marcano (J) 38-11.5, Chowdhari (J) 38-11.5; Pole vault – Catchur (J) 13-0, James (WW) 13-0, Clark (J) 13-0, Beil (J) 12-6; 110 hurdles – Newberg (J) 16.32, Defurio (J) 16.56, Ried (A) 16.65, Williams (WC) 17.39; 100 – Harrel (TC) 11.04, Holder (TC) 11.21, Pettiford (A) 11.27, Rodriguez (F) 11.50; 1600 – Gazari (A) 4:31.61, Guerette (A) 4:35.88, Main (BP) 4:37.09, Borland (BP) 4:38.24; 4x100 relay – Tampa Catholic 41.85, Fivay 44.77, Jesuit 45.66, Berkeley Prep 45.70; 400 – Mention (TC) 49.06, Motlow (TC) 50.13, Brown (M) 50.51, Peters (R) 50.99; 800 – Guerette (A) 1:59.46, Derogene (M) 2:02.73, Mention (TC) 2:02.88, Wamsley (J) 2:04.53; 300 hurdles – Hill (J) 41.93, Moore (BP) 42.35, Defurio (J) 42.49, Ried (A) 42.99; 200 – Harrel (TC) 22.90, Holder (TC) 22.93, Pettiford (A) 23.21, Algere (M) 23.56; 3200 – Gazari (A) 9:36.08, Sharp (R) 9:42.88, Majumdar (BP) 10:23.56, Sorrick (A) 10:32.10; 4x400 relay – Robinson 3:29.04, Tampa Catholic 3:32.85, Middleton 3:34.10, Jesuit 3:36.99

Permalink

Teams

Map

Robinson High School: Track and field: 2012