//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling 2009

Schedule/Results

Wrestling: Clearwater 24, Seminole 54

Wednesday, Nov. 18, 2009

Clearwater  24   Seminole  54 - Varsity
103:        Howarth (CLW) won by Forefeit
112:        Mott (SEM) won by Forefeit
119:        Collins (CLW) won by fall over Abbott (SEM) 2:20
125:        Collins (SEM) won by fall over Hayslip (CLW) 1:00
130:        Gullage (CLW) won by fall over Ellis (SEM) 5:33
135:        Jeffries (CLW) won by fall over Sanchez (SEM) 1:13
140:        Sweikert (SEM) won by fall over Merchant (CLW) 1:08
145:        Larivee (SEM) won by fall over Johnson (CLW) 1:07
152:        Thacher (SEM) won by fall over Schlindwein (CLW) 4:30
160:        Campbell (SEM) won by fall over Davidson (CLW) :33
171:        Schrieber (SEM) won by Forefeit
189:        Hayden (SEM) won by Forefeit
215:        Rekstis (SEM) won by fall over Schultz (CLW)
HWT:     Gianfilippo (CLW) won by fall over Chaffman (SEM) 2:35

JV Scores:            Clearwater  6                     Seminole  54

Permalink

Teams

Wrestling: Largo 46, Seminole 24

Tuesday, Jan. 12, 2010

Seminole  24      Largo 46 - Varsity
103:        Lee (Largo) won by Forefeit
112:        Blue (Largo) won by Major decision 17-5 over Sanak (Sem)
119:        White(Largo) won by fall over Mott (SEM) 5:27
125:        Lowry (Largo) won by fall over Hatfield (SEM)  1:50
130:        Collins (Sem) won by Tech fall over Todd (Largo) 15-0
135:        Longley (Largo) won by fall over Ellis (SEM) 1:22
140:        Ricker (SEM) won by fall over Gonzalez (Largo) 3:13
145:        Larivee (SEM) won by Forfeit
152:        Johnson (Largo) won by Decision over Thacher (SEM) 13-11
160:        Campbell (SEM) won by Major Decision over Tillman (Largo) 18-4
171:        Howell (Largo) won by decision over Schrieber (SEM) 13-12
189:        Hayden (SEM) won by decision over Doss (Largo) 21-15
215:        Vogeney (Largo) won by fall over Chaffman (Sem)
HWT:     Montgomery (Largo) won by forefeit  

Permalink

Teams

Seminole 33, Osceola 30

Thursday, Jan. 21, 2010

Seminole 33, Osceola 30


103: Poisson (O) by forfeit; 112: Mott (S) tech fall Dunn; 119: Knight (O) maj dec. Abbott; 125: Harriott (O) d. Collins 7-0; 130: Hatfield (S) d. Deangelo 9-7; 135: Locasio (O) by forfeit; 140: Gille (O) tech fall Ricker; 145: Larivee (S) p. Kisowski 3:49; 152: Thatcher (S) maj dec. Nadig 11-1; 160: Campbell (S) p. Kemp 1:53; 171: Schrieber (S) d. Bashoor 7-5; 189: double forfeit; 215: Willet (O) by forfeit; Hwy: Chassman (S) p. Felsman 3:00.


  

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Wrestling: 2009