//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Cougar Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys cross country:

Seminole 33, Dunedin 86, Osceola 139, St. Petersburg 145, Northeast 153, Countryside 154, Palm Harbor U. 157, East lake 192, Clearwater 192, Boca Ciega 266, Lakewood 276, Tarpon Springs 361

Individuals:

Sutton (SEM) 16:30; Ricky Brown (CSIDE) 16:49; Deeley (DUN) 16:54; Wheeler (STP) 17:03; Mayiers (SEM) 17:09


Girls cross country:

St. Petersburg 41, Northeast 97, Palm Harbor U. 109; Osceola 110, Largo 133, Seminole 140, Boca Ciega 165, East Lake 193, Countryside 209, Clearwater 249, Dunedin 283, Tarpon Springs 283

Individuals:

Mary Hall (SEM) 20:09; Irwin (Osceola) 20:20; Eaton (STP) 20:26; Spring (NE) 20:59; Waterman (STP) 21:02

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: Viking Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

VIKING INV.

BOYS

Seminole 24, Northeast 96, St. Petersburg 97, Osceola 102, Clearwater 147, Largo 183, Boca Ciega 220, Lakewood 261, Pinellas Park 233, Gibbs 473, Dixie Hollins (NTS)

1. Sutton (Sem) 16.17; 2. Hudak (Sem) 16.31; 3. Lewis (Lar) 16.44; 4. Wheeler (SP) 16.59; 5. Sandford (Clw) 17.23.

GIRLS

St. Petersburg 60, Northeast 60, Osceola 75, Largo 98, Boca Ciega 126, Seminole 135, Clearwater 269.

1. Hall (Sem) 19.14; Irwin (Osc) 19.50; 3. Spring (Ne) 20.19; 4. Corokalo (Ne) 20.22; 5. Eaton (SP) 20.23.

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country- PCAC

Wednesday, Oct. 27, 2010

PCAC cross country
PCAC Meet
At Taylor Park
Boys
Team scores
Seminole 36, Dunedin 78, Countryside 125, Osceola 129, Northeast 136, St. Petersburg 149, Clearwater 183, East Lake 197, Lakewood 222, Palm Harbor University 230, Largo 234, Boca Ciega 244, Tarpon Springs 397.
Individual results
Sutton (Sem) 16:03, Brown (Cs) 16:20, Hudak (Sem) 16:43, Deeley (Dun) 17:03, Maciolek (Dun) 17:04, Wheeler (SP) 17:05, Lewis (Lar) 17:14, Sanford (Clw) 17:20, Suski (Sem) 17:29, Flynn (Sem) 17:33.
Girls
Team scores
St. Petersburg 49, Northeast 77, Osceola 100, Boca Ciega 107, Palm Harbor University 129, Seminole 179, Largo 184, East Lake 227, Dunedin 238, Clearwater 289.
Individual results
Irwin (Osc) 19:51, Spring (Ne) 20:04, Corokalo (Ne) 20:19, Alex Eaton (SP) 20:20, Hayduke (Sem) 20:30, Dearden (SP) 20:35, Hall (Sem) 20:43, Suitt (BC) 20:50, Waterman (SP) 21:09, Stevens (BC) 21:20.

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Viking Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 28, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 21, Northeast 91, Manatee 115, St. Petersburg 117, Clearwater 162, Osceola 185, Largo 262, Lakewood 270, Boca Ciega 272, Pinellas Park 475

Individuals:
Hudak (Sem) 16:07
Homme (Sem) 16:51
Sandford (Clw) 16:52
Chandler (SP) 16:57
Flynn (Sem) 17:01

Girls:
Seminole 36, Northeast 38, St. Petersburg 99, Osceola 110, Boca Ciega 145, Largo 154, Clearwater 196, Manatee 317, Pinellas Park 361

Individuals:
Spring (NE) 19:47
Hayduke (Sem) 20:30
Stevens (BC) 21:08
Condon (NE) 21:15
Whitney (Sem) 21:20

Permalink

Teams

Map

Seminole High School: Cross Country: 2010